Victoria Curling Club

2017-2018 Men's Playdowns - Island

Victoria, BC
Saturday, December 09, 2017 to Sunday, December 10, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Montgomery
2 Craig



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 09, 2017Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 1:00PM / Draw 3 - 6:00PM
Sunday, December 10, 2017Draw 4 - 10:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Montgomery002040101X 8
Henderson*010101010X 4

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dangerfield022010003X 8
Brower*000100210X 4

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McQuiggan0002000303 08
McCrady*1030020020 19

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Jackson0100010001 03
Craig*0011000010 14

Draw 2 - 1:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McCrady1030010102 08
Craig*0202101020 19

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Montgomery400202001X 9
Dangerfield*011010110X 5

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Henderson030210035X 14
Brower*301003100X 8

Game : 2-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Jackson*0010200010 4
McQuiggan0102010101 6

Draw 3 - 6:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Henderson0200001120 06
McCrady*1012200001 07

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dangerfield*2124XXXXXX 9
McQuiggan0000XXXXXX 0

Draw 4 - 10:00AM

Game : 4-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Montgomery002212X7
Craig*010000X1

Game : 4-7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Dangerfield*1010003101 7
McCrady0202100000 5

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dangerfield0101202010 7
Craig*2010010301 8

Brackets



Event A

 Montgomery [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Montgomery [9]
         
             
 Henderson [4]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B6)
 Montgomery [7]
       
 Dangerfield [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Dangerfield [5]
         
             
 Brower [4]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  6  (L to B7) Montgomery      
 McQuiggan [8]
   
Qualifier 1  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B3)
 McCrady [8]
         
             
 McCrady [9]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B5)
 Craig [1]
       
 Jackson [3]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B4)
 Craig [9]
         
             
 Craig [4]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 Henderson [14]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  5  
 Henderson [6]
         
             
B2 Brower [8]
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 McCrady [5]
       
             
 
B5 McCrady [7]
         
             
B3 McQuiggan [6]
  Draw 4  Ice  7  
 Dangerfield [7]
     
             
Draw 2  Ice  6  
 McQuiggan [0]
         
             
B4 Jackson [4]
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Dangerfield [7]
Draw 5  Ice  5        
        Craig    
 
B6 Dangerfield [9]
   
Qualifier 2  
   
             
     
B7 Craig [8]
     
             
             



Teams

Brower
Richmond, Victoria
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Paul Dunkin
Second: Connar Croteau
Lead: Deryk Brower
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Craig
Victoria Curling Centre
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Gerald Poelman
Second: Tony Anslow
Lead: Victor Gamble
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dangerfield
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Neil Dangerfield
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Glen Allen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Henderson
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Alex Horvath
Third: Paul Henderson
Second: Ryan Cassidy
Lead: Tim Henderson
Fifth: Cody Hall
Coach: Tom Henderson
   
Jackson
Victoria
Skip: Glen Jackson
Third: Andrew Komlodi
Second: Corey Chester
Lead: Joel Cave
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McCrady
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Matthew McCrady
Third: Brayden Carpenter
Second: Nicholas Umbach
Lead: Jacob Umbach
Fifth:
Coach: Will Sutton
   
McQuiggan
Richmond
Skip: Kelly McQuiggan
Third: Cody Tanaka
Second: Kris Davis
Lead: Zachary Umbach
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Montgomery
Victoria
Skip: Jason Montgomery
Third: Cam de Jong
Second: Miles Craig
Lead: Will Duggan
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
belairdirect
Curl BC