Vernon Curling Club

2017-2018 Men's Okanagan Open Playdowns

Vernon, BC
Saturday, December 09, 2017 to Sunday, December 10, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Pierce
2 Baier



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 09, 2017Draw 1 - 9:30AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 10, 2017Draw 4 - 9:30AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:30AM

Game : 1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Schneider03200110X7
Blanchett*10001001X3

Game : 1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Longworth1102100010 17
Eden*0010011102 06

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Schneider011020X4
Pierce*200504X11

Game : 2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Baier*0110101010 5
Longworth0002010201 6

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Blanchett000100X1
Baier*011014X7

Game : 3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Eden0010021112 8
Schneider*0202100000 5

Draw 4 - 9:30AM

Game : 4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Pierce020205X9
Longworth*001020X3

Game : 4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Eden*1001100020 5
Baier0010021101 6

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Longworth*0102003010 7
Baier0020030301 9

Brackets



Event A

 Schneider [7]
           
             
Draw 1     (L to B1)
 Schneider [4]
         
             
 Blanchett [3]
Draw 2     (L to B3)
 Pierce [9]
       
             
 
 Pierce [11]
         
             
 Longworth [7]
  Draw 4     (L to B5) Pierce      
     
Qualifier 1  
     
Draw 1     (L to B2)
 Longworth [6]
         
             
 Eden [6] 
Draw 2     (L to B4)
 Longworth [3]
       
             
 
 Baier [5]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Blanchett [1]
           
             
Draw 3     
 Baier [6]
         
             
B4 Baier [7]
           
  Draw 4     
 Baier [9]
       
B2 Eden [8]
           
             
Draw 3     
 Eden [5] 
Draw 5      Baier      
     
Qualifier 2  
     
B3 Schneider [5]
           
   
B5 Longworth [7]
       
             
             



Teams

Baier
Kelowna
Skip: Chris Baier
Third: Adam Cseke
Second: Matt Tolley
Lead: Cal Jackson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Blanchett
Prince George
Skip: James Blanchett
Third: Rob Lovely
Second: Trevor Ritchie
Lead: Brendan Carswell
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Eden
Kelowna
Skip: Wylie Eden
Third: Sean Matheson
Second: Jason Larence
Lead: Tyler Jaeger
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Michael Longworth
Second: Aron Herrick
Lead: John Slattery
Fifth: Rob Norborg
Coach:
   
Pierce
Royal City
Skip: Brent pierce
Third: Andrew Bilesky
Second: Steve Kopf
Lead: Rhys Gamache
Fifth: Derek Errington
Coach: Jamie McTavish - NOT CERTIFIED
   
Schneider
Royal City Curling club
Skip: Stephen Schneider
Third: Will House
Second: Shawn Eklund
Lead: Brant Amos
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Belairdirect