Kelowna Curling Club

2017-18 Women's Open Event #2

Kelowna, BC
Friday, December 15, 2017 to Sunday, December 17, 2017


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Ludwar
2 Gyles
3 Van Osch



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, December 15, 2017Draw 1 - 11:00AM / Draw 2 - 3:00PM
Saturday, December 16, 2017Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 1:30PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 17, 2017Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 1:00PM / Draw 8 - 5:00PM


Draw 1 - 11:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Winters01001100X3
Ludwar*00320030X8

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wark200133X9
Shimizu*020000X2

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Olsen002010011X 5
Knezevic*020201200X 7

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Van Osch000003000X 3
Gyles*002010121X 7

Draw 2 - 3:00PM

Game : 2-10 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 10 H1234567891011Total
Winters031010020X 7
Shimizu*300101404X 13

Game : 2-8 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Ludwar2301000101 19
Pewarchuk*0010321010 08

Game : 2-9 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Olsen0120120100 7
Van Osch*0001002032 8

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ludwar0101102011 7
Knezevic*1010010300 6

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wark0000011101 4
Gyles*0201100020 6

Game : 3-7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Van Osch0230202100 10
Pewarchuk*3001020020 8

Draw 4 - 1:30PM

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ludwar021020100X 6
Gyles*000101011X 4

Game : 4-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Shimizu00020020XX 4
Knezevic*00104202XX 9

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Knezevic1000021020 6
Gyles*0022100201 8

Game : 5-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Olsen100020102X 6
Shimizu*020201030X 8

Game : 5-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk3000102011 8
Winters*0031010000 5

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Van Osch000111010X 4
Wark*102000202X 7

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-8 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Shimizu000100X1
Van Osch*214002X9

Game : 6-9 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 9 H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk0101020310 19
Knezevic*1020102002 08

Draw 7 - 1:00PM

Game : 7-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wark010002000X 3
Gyles*101110201X 7

Game : 7-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Van Osch002030202X 9
Pewarchuk*010201010X 5

Draw 8 - 5:00PM

Game : 8-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Van Osch302010201X 9
Wark*020101010X 5

Brackets



Event A

 Winters [3]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Ludwar [9]
         
             
 Ludwar [8]
Draw 2  Ice  8  (L to B5)
 Ludwar [7]
       
             
 
 Pewarchuk [8]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to B6)
 Ludwar [6]
     
 
 Olsen [5]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B1)
 Knezevic [6]
       
             
 
 Knezevic [7]
         
      Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to B8) Ludwar    
 
 Wark [9]
   
Qualifier 1  
   
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B4)
 Wark [4]
       
             
 
 Shimizu [2]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to B7)
 Gyles [4]
     
 
 Van Osch [3]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Gyles [6]
       
             
 
 Gyles [7]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Olsen [7]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  9  (L to C1)
 Van Osch [10]
         
             
B2 Van Osch [8]
Draw 3  Ice  7  (L to C3)
 Van Osch [4]
       
             
 
B5 Pewarchuk [8]
Draw 5  Ice  5  (L to C5)
 Wark [3]
     
             
   
B7 Wark [7]
       
             
B3 Winters [7]
           
      Draw 7  Ice  3  (L to C7) Gyles    
Draw 2  Ice 10  (L to C4)
 Shimizu [4]
   
Qualifier 2  
   
             
B4 Shimizu [13]
Draw 4  Ice  6  (L to C2)
 Knezevic [6]
       
             
 
B6 Knezevic [9]
Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to C6)
 Gyles [7]
     
             
   
B8 Gyles [8]
       
             
             

Event C

C1 Olsen [6]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  3  
 Shimizu [1]
         
             
C2 Shimizu [8]
Draw 6  Ice  8  
 Van Osch [9]
       
             
 
C5 Van Osch [9]
         
             
C3 Pewarchuk [8]
  Draw 7  Ice  5  
 Van Osch [9]
     
             
Draw 5  Ice  4  
 Pewarchuk [9]
         
             
C4 Winters [5]
Draw 6  Ice  9  
 Pewarchuk [5]
Draw 8  Ice  4   Van Osch    
       
Qualifier 3  
   
 
C6 Knezevic [8]
         
             
     
C7 Wark [5]
     
             
             



Teams

Gyles
Royal City, Cloverdale
Skip: Kayte Gyles
Third: Shawna Jensen
Second: Caitlin Campbell
Lead: Amanda Tipper
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Knezevic
Prince George/Kelowna
Skip: Patti Knezevic
Third: Brette Richards
Second: Blaine de Jager
Lead: Heather Tyre
Fifth:
Coach: Gerry Richard
   
Ludwar
Kelowna
Skip: Randi Ludwar
Third: Lori Seemann
Second: Erinn Bartlett
Lead: Jill Mcintyre
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Olsen
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Lori Olsen
Third: Kelsey Samborsky
Second: Theresa Tourand
Lead: Lisa Robitaille
Fifth:
Coach: Ray Olsen
   
Pewarchuk
Victoria
Skip: Dailene Pewarchuk
Third: Rachelle Kallechy
Second: Adina Tasaka
Lead: Patty Wallingham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Shimizu
Richmond Curling Centre
Skip: Kelly Shimizu
Third: Rebecca Stevenson
Second: Michelle MacLeod
Lead: Mariah Coulombe
Fifth: Laurie Shimizu
Coach: Vic Shimizu
   
Van Osch
Nanaimo Curling Centre
Skip: Kesa Van Osch
Third: Marika Van Osch
Second: Kaila Van Osch
Lead: Amy Gibson
Fifth:
Coach: Bill Tschirhart
   
Wark
Chilliwack
Skip: Sarah Wark
Third: Kristen Pilote
Second: Jen Rusnell
Lead: Michelle Dunn
Fifth:
Coach: Jeff Richard
   
Winters
Nelson
Skip: Jill Winters
Third: Lynn Lee
Second: Samantha Young
Lead: Kristina Little
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
Best Western Hotels & Resorts
Kruger Products