Abbotsford Curling Club

2017-18 Men's Playdowns Lower Mainland

Abbotsford, BC
Friday, January 05, 2018 to Sunday, January 07, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Longworth
2 Jackson
3 Dezura
4 Eden



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 05, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Saturday, January 06, 2018Draw 4 - 8:00AM / Draw 5 - 12:00PM / Draw 6 - 4:30PM / Draw 7 - 9:00PM
Sunday, January 07, 2018Draw 8 - 10:00AM / Draw 9 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hanni20010000X3
McArdle*04100021X8

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Schneider0022010100 17
Freeman*1100200011 06

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Longworth001003003X 7
Henderson*000210010X 4

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
McQuiggan30001120X7
Peckham*00100001X2

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Brower0300201020 8
Dezura*3010020201 9

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Longworth*0310000100 16
Schneider1001100011 05

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Guignard*0010203002 19
Eden0401010110 08

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dezura*20600010X9
McQuiggan02001101X5

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Brower*1010301001 7
Peckham0101010210 6

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dangerfield000101503X 10
Rebman*101020020X 6

Game : 2-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Jackson100002130X 7
Silva*011010000X 3

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Dangerfield*1001020000 4
Jackson0100202001 6

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Silva100000000X 1
Rebman*001011022X 7

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Guignard100020101X 5
McArdle*001001010X 3

Game : 3-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Eden0210110001 6
Hanni*1001000210 5

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Henderson*100102012X 7
Freeman001010300X 5

Draw 4 - 8:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hanni000102X3
Freeman*411010X7

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Schneider*103010100X 6
Eden040004012X 11

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dangerfield*1110010101 06
Brower0002003010 17

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Rebman00010X1
McQuiggan*20303X8

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Henderson2003001102 9
McArdle*0110220020 8

Game : 4-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Peckham102230201X 11
Silva*030001030X 7

Draw 5 - 12:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Henderson11020301X8
McQuiggan*00101010X3

Game : 5-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dezura2001000010 04
Jackson*0020010100 15

Game : 5-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Longworth*0202000111 7
Guignard0010400000 5

Game : 5-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Dangerfield*300010222X 10
Schneider012101000X 5

Draw 6 - 4:30PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rebman001001010X 3
McArdle*100000001X 2

Game : 6-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0012010212 9
Jackson*2000301000 6

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dezura*010101103X 7
Eden100000020X 3

Game : 6-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
McQuiggan*1000301001 6
Dangerfield0012010210 7

Game : 6-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Brower000100X1
Guignard*032012X8

Draw 7 - 9:00PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Eden*20023100X8
Peckham01100011X4

Game : 7-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Brower*010110010X 4
Freeman102003102X 9

Game : 7-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Henderson*000101X2
Jackson221020X7

Game : 7-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Guignard*0110000111 5
Dezura0000111000 3

Draw 8 - 10:00AM

Game : 8-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Rebman*100101010X 4
Eden030010101X 6

Game : 8-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dezura*0001012020 410
Dangerfield0210100101 06

Game : 8-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Henderson*1100120100 6
Freeman0014001021 9

Game : 8-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Jackson*20212X7
Guignard01000X1

Draw 9 - 2:00PM

Game : 9-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Guignard0202010001 06
Eden*1010200200 17

Game : 9-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dezura*1000022001 6
Freeman0101000210 5

Brackets



Event A

 Eden [8]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Guignard [5]
         
             
 Guignard [9]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B11)
 Guignard [5]
       
 Hanni [3]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 McArdle [3]
         
             
 McArdle [8]
           
    Draw 5  Ice  5  (L to B14)
 Longworth [9]
     
 Schneider [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B5)
 Schneider [5]
         
             
 Freeman [6]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B9)
 Longworth [7]
       
 Longworth [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B6)
 Longworth [6]
         
             
 Henderson [4]
           
      Draw 6  Ice  2  (L to B15) Longworth    
 McQuiggan [7]
     
Qualifier 1  
   
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B3)
 McQuiggan [5]
         
             
 Peckham [2]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B12)
 Dezura [4]
       
 Brower [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B4)
 Dezura [9]
         
             
 Dezura [9]
           
    Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to B13)
 Jackson [6]
     
 Jackson [7]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  6  (L to B7)
 Jackson [6]
         
             
 Silva [3]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B10)
 Jackson [5]
       
 Dangerfield [10]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B8)
 Dangerfield [4]
         
             
 Rebman [6]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 Eden [6]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to C1)
 Eden [11]
         
             
B2 Hanni [5]
Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C3)
 Eden [3]
       
             
 
B9 Schneider [6]
Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to C9)
 Dezura [3]
     
             
   
B13 Dezura [7]
       
             
B3 Peckham [6]
           
      Draw 7  Ice  4  (L to C13)
 Guignard [1]
   
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to C5)
 Brower [7]
         
             
B4 Brower [7]
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C4)
 Brower [1]
       
             
 
B10 Dangerfield [6]
Draw 6  Ice  6  (L to C11)
 Guignard [5]
     
             
   
B14 Guignard [8]
       
        Draw 8  Ice  5  (L to C14) Jackson  
         
Qualifier 2  
 
             
B5 Freeman [5]
           
     
B15 Jackson [7]
     
Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to C2)
 Henderson [9]
         
             
B6 Henderson [7]
Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to C7)
 Henderson [8]
       
      Draw 7  Ice  3  (L to C12)
 Jackson [7]
   
 
B11 McArdle [8]
         
             
             
    Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to C10)
 Henderson [2]
     
B7 Silva [1]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to C6)
 Rebman [1]
         
             
B8 Rebman [7]
Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to C8)
 McQuiggan [3]
       
             
 
B12 McQuiggan [8]
         
             
             

Event C

C1 Hanni [3]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  1  
 Freeman [9]
         
             
C2 Freeman [7]
Draw 7  Ice  2  
 Freeman [9]
       
             
 
C11 Brower [4]
Draw 8  Ice  4  
 Freeman [5]
     
             
   
C12 Henderson [6]
       
             
C3 Schneider [5]
           
      Draw 9  Ice  5   Dezura    
Draw 5  Ice  6  
 Dangerfield [7]
   
Qualifier 3  
   
             
C4 Dangerfield [10]
Draw 6  Ice  5  
 Dangerfield [6]
       
             
 
C10 McQuiggan [6]
Draw 8  Ice  3  
 Dezura [6]
     
             
   
C13 Dezura [10]
       
             
             
C5 Peckham [11]
           
     
C14 Guignard [6]
     
Draw 4  Ice  6  
 Peckham [4]
         
             
C6 Silva [7]
Draw 7  Ice  1  
 Eden [6]
Draw 9  Ice  3   Eden    
       
Qualifier 4  
   
 
C9 Eden [8]
         
    Draw 8  Ice  2  
 Eden [7] 
     
 
C8 Rebman [3]
         
             
  Draw 6  Ice  1  
 Rebman [4]
       
             
 
C7 McArdle [2]
         
             
             



Teams

Brower
Richmond/Victoria
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Paul Dunkin
Second: Connar Croteau
Lead: Deryk Brower
Fifth: Larry Macdonald
Coach:
   
Dangerfield
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Neil Dangerfield
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Glen Allen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dezura
GEWC
Skip: Grant Dezura
Third: Brendan Willis
Second: Brian Kedziora
Lead: Mitch Young
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Eden
Penticton
Skip: Wylie Eden
Third: Sean Matheson
Second: Jason Larence
Lead: Tyler Jaeger
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Freeman
Abbotsford CC
Skip: Mike Freeman
Third: Kent Bird
Second: Dayne Gagnon
Lead: Russel Foster
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Guignard
Royal City
Skip: Jeff Guignard
Third: Daniel Wenzek
Second: Chris Faa
Lead: Nick Meister
Fifth: Steve Forrest
Coach: Karen Watson
   
Hanni
Mission
Skip: Steve Hanni
Third: Brent Masuch
Second: Rob St.Jean
Lead: Rob Carmichael
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Henderson
Victoria
Skip: Paul Henderson
Third: Duncan Silversides
Second: Zane Bartlett
Lead: Timothy Henderson
Fifth:
Coach: Tom Henderson
   
Jackson
Victoria
Skip: Glen Jackson
Third: Andrew Komlodi
Second: Corey Chester
Lead: Joel Cave
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Michael Longworth
Second: Rob Norborg
Lead: John Slattery
Fifth: Aron Herrick
Coach:
   
McArdle
Royal City
Skip: Ken McArdle
Third: Jordan Kiss
Second: Kyle Habkirk
Lead: Nic Umbach
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McQuiggan
Richmond
Skip: Kelly McQuiggan
Third: Cody Tanaka
Second: Travis Cameron
Lead: Zachary Umbach
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Peckham
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Jason Peckham
Third: Evan Branter
Second: Kyle Duncan
Lead: David McDonald
Fifth:
Coach: Brad Burton
   
Rebman
Cloverdale Curling Club
Skip: Brad Rebman
Third: Colin Stroeder
Second: Matty Rebman
Lead: Rhett Hildenbrandt
Fifth:
Coach: Mel Steffin
   
Schneider
Royal City
Skip: Stephen Schneider
Third: Will House
Second: Shawn Eklund
Lead: Brant Amos
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Silva
Cloverdale
Skip: Nathan Silva
Third: Eric Hagen
Second: Scott Wilson
Lead: Nicholas Hoffard
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Belairdirect