Williams Lake Curling Club

2017-18 U18 Open Playdowns Girls North

Williams Lake, BC
Saturday, January 06, 2018 to Sunday, January 07, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Connor



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 06, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 07, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Connor15307X16
Eggert*00010X1

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Eggert0000001X1
Royea*1221110X8

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Royea2010302X8
Connor*0001010X2

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Connor11003101X7
Royea*00300020X5

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Connor000032101X 7
Royea*022100010X 6

Brackets



Event A

 Connor [16]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2   Connor          
             
 Eggert [1]
           
             
 Eggert [1]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  3   Royea          
             
 Royea [8]
           
             
 Royea [8]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  5   Royea          
             
 Connor [2]
           
             
             

Event PL

If a team loses both games in the Round Robin they are eliminated, the other two teams play off. The team with the 1-1 record must beat the 2-0 team twice. If ALL 3 teams are tied at 1-1 after the Round Robin, then the team with the best LSD will receive the bye.
          
             
             
             
1-1 Connor [7]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Connor [7]
         
             
2-0 Royea [5]
Draw 5  Ice  3   Connor        
   
Qualifier 1  
       
 
2-0 Royea [6]
         
             
             



Teams

Connor
Prince George Golf and Curling Club
Skip: Carly Connor
Third: Jordan Henson
Second: Hannah Lindner
Lead: Carsyn Hamilton
Fifth:
Coach: Douglas Dalziel
   
Eggert
Quesnel
Skip: Branda Eggert
Third: Cassidy Nikirk
Second: Gracie Smith
Lead: Hailey Murray
Fifth: Kenya Kueber-Mchone
Coach: Dana Johansen
   
Royea
Langley
Skip: Everly Royea
Third: Ardis Mellor - Laing
Second: Tanis Short
Lead: Madeline Britz
Fifth:
Coach: Marion McNeill/Ken Britz
      
   


Sponsors
Optimist International