Kerry Park Curling Club

2017-18 U18 Open Playdowns Girls Island

Kerry Park, BC
Saturday, January 06, 2018 to Sunday, January 07, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Richards
2 Douglas



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 06, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 1:30PM / Draw 3 - 6:00PM
Sunday, January 07, 2018Draw 4 - 8:00AM / Draw 5 - 12:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Brissette00011010X3
Richards*00300102X6

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Douglas01011310X7
Munro*00000000X0

Draw 2 - 1:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Douglas002001010X 4
Bowles*000110201X 5

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson*00200100X3
Richards30001020X6

Draw 3 - 6:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Munro00210110X5
Wilson*20003001X6

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Brissette00010000X1
Douglas*34103000X11

Draw 4 - 8:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wilson0001000X1
Douglas*2020113X9

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Bowles01000010X2
Richards*20000202X6

Draw 5 - 12:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Douglas11020002X6
Bowles*00301100X5

Brackets



Event A

 Douglas [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Douglas [4]
         
             
 Munro [0]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Bowles [2]
       
             
 
 Bowles [5]
         
             
 Brissette [3]
  Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to B5) Richards      
     
Qualifier 1  
     
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Richards [6]
         
             
 Richards [6]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B4)
 Richards [6]
       
             
 
 Wilson [3]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Munro [5]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Wilson [1]
         
             
B4 Wilson [6]
           
  Draw 4  Ice  1  
 Douglas [6]
       
B2 Brissette [1]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Douglas [9]
         
    Draw 5  Ice  2   Douglas      
B3 Douglas [11]
   
Qualifier 2  
     
             
             
   
B5 Bowles [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Bowles
Royal City
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Sarah McCrady
Second: Hailey Dubois
Lead: Grace McCusker
Fifth:
Coach: Kirsten Fox
   
Brissette
Juan de Fuca
Skip: Sophie Brissette
Third: Gabrielle Brissette
Second: Emma Sparrow
Lead: Madeline Buhr
Fifth:
Coach: Rachelle Perry
   
Douglas
Port Alberni, Victoria, Duncan, Parksville
Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Brooke Reintjes
Second: Libby Elliot
Lead: Dalaena Reintjes
Fifth: Gabriella Higdon
Coach: Dave Douglas
   
Munro
Nanaimo/Campbell River
Skip: Madison Munro
Third: Jamee Hubbard
Second: Emma Woike
Lead: Pip Ballard
Fifth: Keira Dickie
Coach: Darren Dickie
   
Richards
Comox Valley Curling Club
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Chanelle Meeres
Second: Keelie Duncan
Lead: Bryn Woloshyn
Fifth:
Coach: Sarah Hassall
   
Wilson
Juan De Fuca & Kerry Park
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Brenna Drought
Second: Sasha Wilson
Lead: Loganne Bell
Fifth:
Coach: Julie Semenchuk
   


Sponsors
Optimist International