Langley Curling Club

2018 BC Wheelchair Curling Championship

Langley, BC
Friday, January 12, 2018 to Sunday, January 14, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionNeighbour



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 12, 2018Draw 1 - 2:30PM
Saturday, January 13, 2018Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM
Sunday, January 14, 2018Draw 4 - 9:30AM / Draw 5 - 2:30PM


Draw 1 - 2:30PM

Game : 1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Duddy01100101X4
Neighbour*30010020X6

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Sticks 'N Stones001002X3
Duddy*440340X15

Draw 3 - 2:00PM

Game : 3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Neighbour331460X17
Sticks 'N Stones*000001X1

Draw 4 - 9:30AM

Game : 4 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Sticks 'N Stones*001000X1
Duddy250411X13

Draw 5 - 2:30PM

Game : 5 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Neighbour*10120301X8
Duddy03000010X4

Brackets



Event A

 Duddy [4]
           
             
Draw 1      Neighbour          
             
 Neighbour [6]
           
             
 Sticks 'N Stones [3]
           
             
Draw 2      Duddy          
             
 Duddy [15]
           
             
 Neighbour [17]
           
             
Draw 3      Neighbour          
             
 Sticks 'N Stones [1]
           
             
             

Event PL

If a team is 2-0, then that team will receive the berth in the Final. If all teams are 1-1, the team with the best LSD will receive the berth in the Final.
          
             
 Duddy [13]
           
             
Draw 4     
 Duddy [4]
         
             
 Sticks 'N Stones [1]
Draw 5      Neighbour        
   
Champion  
       
1 Qualifier - 
 Neighbour [8]
         
             
             



Teams

Duddy
Quesnel
Skip: Alison Duddy
Third: Frank La Bounty
Second: Ellis Tull
Lead: Vince Miele
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Watson
   
Neighbour
Richmond
Skip: Darryl Neighbour
Third: Bob Mcdonald
Second: Gary Cormack
Lead: Janice Ing
Fifth:
Coach: Cody Tanaka
   
Sticks 'N Stones
Langley
Skip: Tracy Boyd
Third: Zosia Ettenberg
Second: Mildred Thomas
Lead: Aaron Gelowitz
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
      
   


Sponsors