Enderby Curling Club

2017-18 Senior Women's Playdown - Okanagan

Enderby, BC
Saturday, January 27, 2018 to Sunday, January 28, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1
2



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 27, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 1:00PM / Draw 3 - 5:00PM
Sunday, January 28, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM / Draw 6 - 5:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [Start in 7 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Jenkins0
Richter0

Draw 2 - 1:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [Start in 7 days]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Anderson0
Richter0

Draw 3 - 5:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [Start in 7 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Jenkins0
Anderson0



Brackets



Event A

 Jenkins 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4            
             
 Richter  
           
             
 Anderson 
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  2            
             
 Richter  
           
             
 Jenkins 
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  3            
             
 Anderson 
           
             
             

Event PL

If a team loses both games, there is not playoff. If all teams are 1-1, the team with the best two game combined LSD will get the bye.
          
             
             
LSD3  
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to L1)            
 
  
         
LSD2      
           
  Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to L2)        
   
Qualifier 1  
       
 
LSD1      
         
             
             
             
   
L1  
       
             
    Draw 6  Ice  3        
     
Qualifier 2  
     
   
L2        
       
             
             



Teams

Anderson
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Karen Anderson
Third: Susan Moran
Second: Janelle Cheyne
Lead: Janis Page
Fifth:
Coach: Gerry Richard
   
Jenkins
Salmon Arm
Skip: Sandra Jenkins
Third: Kate Horne
Second: Wendy Cseke
Lead: Carol Murray
Fifth:
Coach: Darryl Horne
   
Richter
Penticton, Summerland, Kelowna
Skip: Marilou Richter
Third: Dawn Everest
Second: Cindy Curtain
Lead: Kathy Larkin
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors