Mission Curling Club

2017-18 U18 Open Playdowns Girls Lower Mainland

Mission, BC
Friday, January 26, 2018 to Sunday, January 28, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Bowles
2 Team Royea
3 Taylor



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 26, 2018Draw 1 - 3:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Saturday, January 27, 2018Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 1:00PM / Draw 5 - 5:00PM
Sunday, January 28, 2018Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 1:00PM


Draw 1 - 3:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Team Little Bowles00120100X4
Taylor*11001021X6

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Munro*10013010X6
Wilson03100201X7

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team Royea10300320X9
Wilson*02030000X5

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Bowles*40010401X10
Taylor02301020X8

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Munro*10110001X4
Taylor01003220X8

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson*10010303X8
Team Little Bowles01202010X6

Draw 4 - 1:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Bowles020032001X 8
Team Royea*202100110X 7

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wilson2030100X6
Taylor*0500022X9

Draw 5 - 5:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team Royea2010203X8
Taylor*0102010X4

Game : 5-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Munro*10100100X3
Team Little Bowles01011012X6

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson0520030X10
Team Little Bowles*2001101X5

Draw 7 - 1:00PM

Game : 7-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson02001100X4
Taylor*20100031X7

Brackets



Event A

 Team Little Bowles [4]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Taylor [8]
         
             
 Taylor [6]
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B3)
 Bowles [8]
       
             
 
 Bowles [10]
         
    Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B5) Bowles      
 
 Team Royea [9]
 
Qualifier 1  
     
             
 Wilson [7]
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Team Royea [7]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Wilson [5]
         
             
 Munro [6]
           
             
             

Event B

   
B5 Team Royea [8]
       
B1 Team Little Bowles [6]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C1)
 Wilson [6]
Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C4) Team Royea      
     
Qualifier 2  
     
B2 Wilson [8]
           
  Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to C3)
 Taylor [4]
       
B3 Taylor [8]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C2)
 Taylor [9]
         
             
B4 Munro [4]
           
             
             

Event C

 
C3 Wilson [10]
         
             
C1 Team Little Bowles [6]
Draw 6  Ice  3  
 Wilson [4]
       
             
Draw 5  Ice  4  
 Team Little Bowles [5]
Draw 7  Ice  2   Taylor      
     
Qualifier 3  
     
C2 Munro [3]
 
C4 Taylor [7]
       
             
             



Teams

Bowles
Royal City
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Sarah McCrady
Second: Hailey Dubois
Lead: Grace McCusker
Fifth:
Coach: Kirsten Fox
   
Munro
Nanaimo , Campbell River
Skip: Madison Munro
Third: Jamee Hubbard
Second: Emma Woike
Lead: Keira Dickie
Fifth:
Coach: Darren Dickie
   
Taylor
Royal City/Tunnel Town
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Cole Meredith
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Brian Cole/ Suzanne Malfair
   
Team Little Bowles
Delta Thistle
Skip: Emily Bowles
Third: Morgan Bowles
Second: Taylor Bowles
Lead: Kate Bowles
Fifth:
Coach: Mike Bowles
   
Team Royea
Langley Curling Club
Skip: Everly Royea
Third: Ardis Mellor-Laing
Second: Tanis Short
Lead: Madeline Britz
Fifth: Kimberlee Bonneau
Coach: Marion McNeill
   
Wilson
Juan de Fuca and Kerry Park
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Brenna Drought
Second: Sasha Wilson
Lead: Loganne Bell
Fifth:
Coach: Len Stewart
   


Sponsors
Optimist International