Sparwood Curling Club

2017-18 Masters Playdowns Men's - Kootenay

Sparwood, BC
Friday, February 02, 2018 to Sunday, February 04, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Beaudry
2 King
3 Kent



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 02, 2018Draw 1 - 3:00PM / Draw 2 - 8:00PM
Saturday, February 03, 2018Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 04, 2018Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 3:00PM

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
King11101001X5
Fines*00020110X4

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Rolstan000002XX2
Team McKie*310120XX7

Draw 2 - 8:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kent00010110X3
King*01101001X4

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Team McKie0020000X2
Beaudry*0002123X8

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Fines0003010X4
Team McKie*0200202X6

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Rolstan00000201X3
Kent*01011010X4

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
King0110010X3
Beaudry*1001103X6

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Team McKie02102002X7
Kent*20010110X5

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Rolstan10032002X8
Fines*01200120X6

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Rolstan01002020X5
Kent*10010302X7

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team McKie01102020X6
King*10040201X8

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kent0012110X5
Team McKie*1100001X3

Brackets



Event A

 
 Kent [3]
         
             
 King [5]
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 King [3]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 King [4] 
         
             
 Fines [4]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B3) Beaudry      
 Rolstan [2]
   
Qualifier 1  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B2)
 Team McKie [2]
         
             
 Team McKie [7]
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Beaudry [6]
       
             
 
 Beaudry [8]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Fines [4]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C1)
 Team McKie [7]
         
             
B1 Team McKie [6]
           
  Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to C2)
 Team McKie [6]
       
B2 Rolstan [3]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to C1)
 Kent [5] 
         
    Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to C3) King      
B2 Kent [4]
   
Qualifier 2  
     
             
             
   
B3 King [8]
       
             
             

Event C

C1 Rolstan [8]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  5  
 Rolstan [5]
         
             
C1 Fines [6]
Draw 6  Ice  2  
 Kent [5]
       
             
 
C2 Kent [7]
Draw 7  Ice  4   Kent      
     
Qualifier 3  
     
   
C3 Team McKie [3]
       
             
             



Teams

Beaudry
Nelson-Trail
Skip: Garry Beaudry
Third: Brian LeMoel
Second: Harry Davidson
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fines
Trail Curling Club
Skip: Ken fines
Third: Larry Kotyk
Second: Rob Babiarz
Lead: Marlin Frenderick
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kent
Cranbrook, Kimberley and Elkford Curling Clubs
Skip: Gerald Kent
Third: Ken McHargue
Second: Ivar Larson
Lead: Dennis Rounsville
Fifth:
Coach:
   
King
Beaver Valley, Trail, Grand Forks
Skip: Bill King
Third: Don Bedard
Second: Al Bressanutti
Lead: Murray Walsh
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rolstan
Creston Curling Club
Skip: Dave Rolston
Third: Ken Wood
Second: Doug Thompson
Lead: Tim Hull
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Team McKie
Sparwood Curling Club
Skip: Fizz McKie
Third: Dan Mercereau
Second: Dave Endicott
Lead: Gordon Polacik
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
The Hearing Loss Clinic