Mission Curling Club

2017-2018 Masters Men's Lower Mainland Regional Playdown

Mission, BC
Friday, February 16, 2018 to Sunday, February 18, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Watson
2 Moore
3 Lepine
4 Dunkin
5 Zbeetnoff



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 16, 2018Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 3:00PM
Saturday, February 17, 2018Draw 3 - 10:00AM / Draw 4 - 3:00PM
Sunday, February 18, 2018Draw 5 - 10:00AM / Draw 6 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - 10:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Team Day*300000X3
Team Smith023121X9

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Moore02100020X5
Dunkin*10021101X6

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Harris*010200200X 5
Rafter101011011X 6

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff00120021X6
Rankin*11001000X3

Draw 2 - 3:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rankin*0010X1
Moore2303X8

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Team Smith00000X0
Watson*22210X7

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine010100X2
Zbeetnoff*102032X8

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Harris*02122X7
Team Day10000X1

Draw 3 - 10:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff*1001101X4
Rafter0130020X6

Game : 3-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Team Day00000X0
Rankin*12112X7

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Watson1020201X6
Dunkin*0101010X3

Draw 4 - 3:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine*0210400X7
Team Smith1001011X4

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Harris00210010X4
Dunkin*11003101X7

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Moore*31105X10
Zbeetnoff00010X1

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Watson20001012X6
Rafter*00210200X5

Draw 5 - 10:00AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Harris*01010020X4
Zbeetnoff00103201X7

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine*21001210X7
Rafter00210000X3

Game : 5-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Rankin301010101X 7
Team Smith*010103010X 6

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Moore*20111110X7
Dunkin03000000X3

Draw 6 - 3:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rankin02000300X5
Dunkin*30112010X8

Game : 6-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff*010101011X 5
Rafter101010100X 4

Brackets



Event A

 Team Smith [9]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Team Smith [0]
         
             
 Team Day [3]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B6)
 Watson [6]
       
             
 
 Watson [7]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B8)
 Watson [6]
     
 
 Moore [5]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B3)
 Dunkin [3]
       
             
 
 Dunkin [6]
         
      Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to B9) Watson    
 
 Rafter [6]
   
Qualifier 1  
   
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Rafter [6]
       
             
 
 Harris [5]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B7)
 Rafter [5]
     
 
 Lepine [2]
         
             
 Zbeetnoff [6]
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B5)
 Zbeetnoff [4]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Zbeetnoff [8]
         
             
 Rankin [3]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 Team Day [1]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to C1)
 Harris [4]
         
             
B2 Harris [7]
Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C5)
 Dunkin [3]
       
             
 
B8 Dunkin [7]
         
    Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to C6) Moore      
 
B7 Zbeetnoff [1]
 
Qualifier 2  
     
             
B3 Moore [8]
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C4)
 Moore [7]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to C2)
 Moore [10]
         
             
B4 Rankin [1]
           
             
             
   
B9 Rafter [3]
       
             
 
B6 Team Smith [4]
Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to C7) Lepine      
     
Qualifier 3  
     
  Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to C3)
 Lepine [7]
       
             
 
B5 Lepine [7]
         
             
             

Event C

C1 Team Day [0]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Rankin [7]
         
             
C2 Rankin [7]
Draw 5  Ice  3  
 Rankin [5]
       
             
 
C3 Team Smith [6]
Draw 6  Ice  1   Dunkin      
     
Qualifier 4  
     
   
C6 Dunkin [8]
       
             
             
             
             
   
C7 Rafter [4]
       
             
 
C4 Zbeetnoff [7]
Draw 6  Ice  3   Zbeetnoff      
     
Qualifier 5  
     
  Draw 5  Ice  1  
 Zbeetnoff [5]
       
             
 
C5 Harris [4]
         
             
             



Teams

Dunkin
Vancouver Curling Club, Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Paul Dunkin
Third: Mickey Bishop
Second: David Amy
Lead: Alan Schmelzel
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Harris
Cloverdale / Richmond
Skip: Stu Harris
Third: Vic Shimizu
Second: Ben Nishi
Lead: Garry Olson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley, Cloverdale, Royal City and Penticton
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Neil Houston
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Kevin Jeannotte
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
Moore
Royal City/GEWC
Skip: Garth Moore
Third: John Zwarych
Second: Fred Fox
Lead: Wayne Saito
Fifth: Art Poelen
Coach:
   
Rafter
Tunnel Town , Delta Thistle
Skip: Bill Rafter
Third: Mike Weir
Second: Leo Harvey
Lead: Ron Phillip
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rankin
North Shore Curling Association
Skip: Paul Rankin
Third: Don Giles
Second: Mike Howey
Lead: Ron Quinn
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Team Day
Golden Ears/Langley
Skip: Murray Day
Third: Gary Smith
Second: Bob Lachance
Lead: Barry Yates
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Team Smith
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Dave Smith
Third: Wayne Nurse
Second: Wayne Chin
Lead: Ken Smith
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Watson
Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip: Ken Watson
Third: Dale Hockley
Second: Russ Knutsen
Lead: Victor Miller
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Zbeetnoff
Peace Arch
Skip: Mike Kavanagh
Third: Darrell Zbeetnoff
Second:
Lead: Brad Vollans
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
The Hearing Loss Clinic