Comox Valley Curling Club

2018 Mixed Doubles Open Playdowns - Island

Courtenay, BC
Friday, February 09, 2018 to Sunday, February 11, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Reese-Hansen/Horvath
2 Coulombe/Coulombe
3 Brilz/Henderson



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 09, 2018Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, February 10, 2018Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 1:00PM / Draw 4 - 5:00PM
Sunday, February 11, 2018Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 1:00PM / Draw 7 - 5:00PM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Tolton/Tolton0021000X3
Brissette/Silversides*2100111X6

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Brilz/Henderson04032X9
Walker/Simpson*10100X2

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe00110210X5
Reese-Hansen/Horvath*11002003X7

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Reese-Hansen/Horvath61103X11
Brilz/Henderson*00020X2

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Brissette/Silversides102020100X 6
Durrant/Turney*020101021X 7

Draw 3 - 1:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Reese-Hansen/Horvath320203X10
Durrant/Turney*002020X4

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe20200103X8
Brissette/Silversides*02012010X6

Game : 3-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Tolton/Tolton0101100X3
Walker/Simpson*3010041X9

Draw 4 - 5:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Tolton/Tolton0000X0
Brissette/Silversides*1213X7

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Walker/Simpson01200031X7
Brilz/Henderson*10011100X4

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Coulombe/Coulombe203311X10
Durrant/Turney*020000X2

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Walker/Simpson0101000X2
Coulombe/Coulombe*2010311X8

Draw 6 - 1:00PM

Game : 6-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Brilz/Henderson00011203X7
Durrant/Turney*31000020X6

Game : 6-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Brissette/Silversides0000001X1
Walker/Simpson*2111110X7

Draw 7 - 5:00PM

Game : 7-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Walker/Simpson03021020X8
Brilz/Henderson*10100304X9

Brackets



Event A

 Coulombe/Coulombe [5]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B3)
 Reese-Hansen/Horvath [11]
         
             
 Reese-Hansen/Horvath [7]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B5)
 Reese-Hansen/Horvath [10]
       
 Brilz/Henderson [9]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Brilz/Henderson [2]
         
             
  Walker/Simpson [2]
           
    Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to B6) Reese-Hansen/Horvath      
     
Qualifier 1  
     
 Tolton/Tolton [3]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B1)
 Brissette/Silversides [6]
         
             
 Brissette/Silversides [6]
Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B4)
 Durrant/Turney [4]
       
             
 
 Durrant/Turney [7]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Tolton/Tolton [3]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to C1)
  Walker/Simpson [7]
         
             
B2  Walker/Simpson [9]
Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to C3)
  Walker/Simpson [2]
       
             
 
B5 Brilz/Henderson [4]
         
             
B3 Coulombe/Coulombe [8]
  Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to C5) Coulombe/Coulombe      
     
Qualifier 2  
     
Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to C2)
 Coulombe/Coulombe [10]
         
             
B4 Brissette/Silversides [6]
Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to C4)
 Coulombe/Coulombe [8]
       
             
 
B6 Durrant/Turney [2]
         
             
             

Event C

C1 Tolton/Tolton [0]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Brissette/Silversides [1]
         
             
C2 Brissette/Silversides [7]
Draw 6  Ice  3  
  Walker/Simpson [8]
       
             
 
C5  Walker/Simpson [7]
         
    Draw 7  Ice  5   Brilz/Henderson      
 
C3 Brilz/Henderson [7]
 
Qualifier 3  
     
             
  Draw 6  Ice  2  
 Brilz/Henderson [9]
       
             
 
C4 Durrant/Turney [6]
         
             
             



Teams

Walker/Simpson
COMOX VALLEY CURLING CLUB
Skip: Duffy Simpson
Third: Sharon Walker
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Brilz/Henderson
Victoria
Skip: Sydney Brilz
Third: Tim Henderson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Brissette/Silversides
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Sophie Brissette
Third: Duncan Silversides
Second: Tammy Brissette
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Coulombe/Coulombe
Victoria curling club
Skip: Bob Coulombe
Third: Mariah Coulombe
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Durrant/Turney
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Sean Turney
Third: Hannah Durrant
Second: Elizabeth Durrant
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Reese-Hansen/Horvath
Victoria curling club
Skip: Alex Horvath
Third: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tolton/Tolton
Comox Valley Curling Club
Skip: Chris Tolton
Third: Katlyn Tolton
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors