Richmond Curling Club

2018 Mixed Regional Playdowns - Lower Mainland

Richmond, BC
Friday, February 09, 2018 to Monday, February 12, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Tanaka
2 Richard
3 Pierce
4 Guignard



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 09, 2018Draw 1 - 5:30PM / Draw 2 - 9:00PM
Saturday, February 10, 2018Draw 3 - 9:30AM / Draw 4 - 1:30PM / Draw 5 - 6:30PM
Sunday, February 11, 2018Draw 6 - 9:30AM / Draw 7 - 5:30PM / Draw 8 - 9:30PM
Monday, February 12, 2018Draw 9 - 10:00AM


Draw 1 - 5:30PM

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*1010204X8
Ford0102010X4

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
FRYCZ00000X0
Guignard*03233X11

Game : 1-7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
FORREST000223X7
Lambie*001000X1

Game : 1-8 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka100300012X 7
Matsutani*011001200X 5

Draw 2 - 9:00PM

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Roemer2004020X8
Coyne*0320101X7

Game : 2-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Richard0300313X10
Tao*1002000X3

Game : 2-7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Herndier0010210X4
Pierce*0302004X9

Game : 2-8 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Freeman0202100X5
Dennis*3020034X12

Draw 3 - 9:30AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lambie00013100X5
Matsutani*01200031X7

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ford0001001X2
FRYCZ*1100220X6

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Herndier20000122X7
Freeman*02101000X4

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pierce0010202X5
Dennis*1001010X3

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka*00011102X5
FORREST00100030X4

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Thompson01000102X4
Team Shimizu*00011010X3

Game : 3-7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Roemer010010X2
Richard*101203X7

Game : 3-8 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Tao*1010200X4
Coyne0104011X7

Draw 4 - 1:30PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Pierce*100110200X 5
Richard001002021X 6

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Matsutani00100X1
Team Shimizu*32011X7

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
FORREST*300233X11
FRYCZ031000X4

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Thompson00431X8
Guignard*01000X1

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Herndier0132001X7
Roemer*2000110X4

Game : 4-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Lambie000100X1
Tao*111012X6

Game : 4-7 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Freeman*01010010X3
Ford10101103X7

Draw 5 - 6:30PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
FORREST01011011X5
Pierce*20300100X6

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Thompson0101020X4
Tanaka*1030301X8

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dennis0101000X2
Team Shimizu*3000031X7

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Guignard*0405X9
Coyne0000X0

Game : 5-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Roemer*00110100X3
FRYCZ00001022X5

Draw 6 - 9:30AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Coyne*0010100X2
Matsutani1001031X6

Game : 6-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ford1022001X6
Dennis*0100110X3

Game : 6-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Richard*001010X2
Tanaka030300X6

Game : 6-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Tao200011010X 5
FORREST*022100001X 6

Game : 6-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Guignard*02011004X8
Team Shimizu20200110X6

Game : 6-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*10010100X3
Herndier01202011X7

Draw 7 - 5:30PM

Game : 7-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Guignard030010X4
Richard*101303X8

Game : 7-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Pierce0210020X5
Herndier*1000101X3

Game : 7-7 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
FRYCZ10210020X6
Team Shimizu*01003102X7

Game : 7-8 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*01010100X3
Matsutani00101012X5

Draw 8 - 9:30PM

Game : 8-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Herndier01020100X4
Team Shimizu*20101022X8

Game : 8-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Matsutani0010201X4
Guignard*1101030X6

Game : 8-7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Pierce*00201030X6
Richard13020102X9

Game : 8-8 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
FORREST10102102X7
Ford*01010020X4

Draw 9 - 10:00AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Guignard*020202X6
Team Shimizu101010X3

Game : 9-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
FORREST*010010X2
Pierce201103X7

Brackets



Event A

 Ford [4]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B6)
 Thompson [4]
         
             
 Thompson [8]
Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to B3)
 Thompson [8]
       
             
 
 Team Shimizu [3]
         
    Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to B11)
 Thompson [4]
     
 
 FRYCZ [0]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B7)
 Guignard [1]
       
             
 
 Guignard [11]
         
      Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to B15)
 Tanaka [6]
   
 
 FORREST [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  7  (L to B1)
 FORREST [4]
       
             
 
 Lambie [1]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to B12)
 Tanaka [8]
     
 
 Tanaka [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  8  (L to B2)
 Tanaka [5]
       
             
 
 Matsutani [5]
         
        Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to B16) Tanaka  
 
 Roemer [8]
     
Qualifier 1  
 
             
  Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B4)
 Roemer [2]
       
             
 
 Coyne [7]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  7  (L to B13)
 Richard [6]
     
 
 Richard [10]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  6  (L to B5)
 Richard [7]
       
             
 
 Tao [3]  
         
      Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to B14)
 Richard [2]
   
 
 Herndier [4]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  7  (L to B8)
 Pierce [5]
       
             
 
 Pierce [9]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B10)
 Pierce [5]
     
 
 Freeman [5]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  8  (L to B9)
 Dennis [3]
       
             
 
 Dennis [12]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Lambie [5]
 
B10 Dennis [2]
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C1)
 Matsutani [1]
Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C10)
 Team Shimizu [6]
     
             
B2 Matsutani [7]
Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C7)
 Team Shimizu [7]
       
             
 
B3 Team Shimizu [7]
         
      Draw 6  Ice  5  (L to C11)
 Guignard [4]
   
 
B4 Coyne [7]
         
             
  Draw 3  Ice  8  (L to C2)
 Coyne [0]
       
        Draw 7  Ice  5  (L to C14)
 Richard [9]
 
 
B5 Tao [4]
Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to C8)
 Guignard [8]
     
             
   
B11 Guignard [9]
       
       
B16 Richard [8]
   
             
             
 
B6 Ford [2]
         
             
  Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C3)
 FRYCZ [4]
    Draw 8  Ice  7  (L to C15)  
            Richard
 
B7 FRYCZ [6]
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C5)
 FORREST [5]
   
Qualifier 2  
             
   
B12 FORREST [11]
Draw 5  Ice  1  (L to C9)
 Pierce [5]
   
             
     
B14 Pierce [6]
     
             
 
B8 Herndier [7]
         
        Draw 7  Ice  6  (L to C13)
 Pierce [6]
 
  Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to C4)
 Herndier [7]
       
             
 
B9 Freeman [4]
Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to C6)
 Herndier [7]
     
             
   
B13 Roemer [4]
Draw 6  Ice  6  (L to C12)
 Herndier [3]
   
             
     
B15 Thompson [3]
     
             
             

Event C

C1 Lambie [1]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  6  
 Tao [5]
 
C15 Pierce [7]
     
             
C2 Tao [6]
Draw 6  Ice  4  
 FORREST [7]
       
      Draw 9  Ice  2   Pierce    
 
C9 FORREST [6]
   
Qualifier 3  
   
             
C3 Ford [7]
  Draw 8  Ice  8  
 FORREST [2]
     
             
Draw 4  Ice  7  
 Ford [6]
         
             
C4 Freeman [3]
Draw 6  Ice  2  
 Ford [4] 
       
             
 
C10 Dennis [3]
         
             
             
             
             
C5 FRYCZ [5]
 
C13 Herndier [4]
       
             
Draw 5  Ice  6  
 FRYCZ [6]
Draw 8  Ice  5  
 Team Shimizu [3]
     
             
C6 Roemer [3]
Draw 7  Ice  7  
 Team Shimizu [8]
       
             
 
C11 Team Shimizu [7]
         
             
C7 Matsutani [6]
    Draw 9  Ice  1   Guignard    
       
Qualifier 4  
   
Draw 6  Ice  1  
 Matsutani [5]
         
             
C8 Coyne [2]
Draw 7  Ice  8  
 Matsutani [4]
       
             
 
C12 Thompson [3]
Draw 8  Ice  6  
 Guignard [6]
     
             
   
C14 Guignard [6]
       
             
             



Teams

Coyne
Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Kayla Graham
Third: Peter Lang
Second: Corrie Belanger
Lead: Craig Coyne
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   
Dennis
RIchmond
Skip: Rob Dennis
Third: Kim Dennis
Second: Doug Kilborn
Lead: Jenn Gauthier
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ford
Chilliwack
Skip: Glen Ford
Third: Michelle Dunn
Second: Steve Strathdee
Lead: Sheila Ford
Fifth:
Coach: Glen Ford
   
FORREST
Vancouver and Richmond
Skip: Andrew Forrest
Third: Becky Abbot
Second: Dave Marchant
Lead: Allison Dentoom
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Freeman
Chilliwack curling club
Skip: Mike Freeman
Third: Casey Freeman
Second: Tyler Moncur
Lead: Michelle Moncur
Fifth:
Coach:
   
FRYCZ
LANGLEY CURLING CLUB
Skip: Darren Frycz
Third: Leanne Andrews
Second: Mike Sitter
Lead: Jenn Routliffe
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Guignard
Vancouver Curling Club
Skip: Jeff Guignard
Third: Heather Hansen
Second: Steve Forrest
Lead: Michelle MacLeod
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Herndier
Tunnel Town Curling Club
Skip: Julie Herndier
Third: Kevin Herndier
Second: Brian Cole
Lead: Chantel Kosmynka
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lambie
Delta Thistle Curling Club
Skip: Claire Hillman
Third: Patrick Prade
Second: Heather Sinclair
Lead: Steven Lambie
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Matsutani
Richmond, Cloverdale, Delta Thistle
Skip: Martin Matsutani
Third: Hiroko Shinozaki
Second: Kelly Watson
Lead: Asami Watson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pierce
Royal City - New West Minster
Skip: Brent Pierce
Third: Grace MacInnes
Second: Matthew McCrady
Lead: Megan Daniels
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Richard
Victoria/Chilliwack
Skip: Jeff Richard
Third: Sarah Wark
Second: Rhsy Gamache
Lead: Carley Sandwith
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Roemer
Delta Thistle
Skip: Alan Roemer
Third: Lynda Roemer
Second: Bill Longmuir
Lead: Terri Walker
Fifth:
Coach: Marion McNeil
   
Tanaka
Richmond Curling club and Tunnel Town
Skip: Cody Tanaka
Third: Shawna Jensen
Second: Travis Cameron
Lead: Catera Park
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tao
Richmond and Royal City Curling Clubs
Skip: Johnson Tao
Third: Sarah McCrady
Second: Connor Deane
Lead: Elizabeth Bowles
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Team Shimizu
Richmond Curling Centre
Skip: Vic Shimizu
Third: Kelly Shimizu
Second: Trevor Bakken
Lead: Laurie Shimizu
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Thompson
Richmond, Royal City
Skip: Yadranka Thompson
Third: Brayden Carpenter
Second: Nicole Seafoot
Lead: Nicholas Umbach
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
AMJ Campbell