Vernon Curling Club

2018 Mixed Regional Playdown - Okanagan

Vernon, BC
Saturday, March 03, 2018 to Sunday, March 04, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Belway
2 Cseke



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, March 03, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 1:30PM / Draw 3 - 6:00PM
Sunday, March 04, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Belway*10421X8
Nobert02000X2

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ludwar*1010020X4
Cseke0401001X6

Draw 2 - 1:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Longworth*00001011X3
Cseke10010200X4

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Groundwater*0000001X1
Belway0001130X5

Draw 3 - 6:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ludwar3000100X4
Groundwater*0321020X8

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Longworth*0102100X4
Nobert0020032X7

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Nobert*320020101X 9
Groundwater004200020X 8

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cseke00010300X4
Belway*00102011X5

Draw 5 - 1:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Nobert00100100X2
Cseke*00001021X4

Brackets



Event A

 Cseke [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Cseke [4]
         
             
 Ludwar [4]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Cseke [4]
       
             
 
 Longworth [3]
         
             
 Nobert [2]
  Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to B5) Belway      
     
Qualifier 1  
     
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Belway [5]
         
             
 Belway [8]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B4)
 Belway [5]
       
             
 
 Groundwater [1]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Ludwar [4]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Groundwater [8]
         
             
B4 Groundwater [8]
           
  Draw 4  Ice  1  
 Nobert [2]
       
B2 Nobert [7]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Nobert [9]
Draw 5  Ice  2   Cseke      
     
Qualifier 2  
     
B3 Longworth [4]
           
   
B5 Cseke [4]
       
             
             



Teams

Belway
Salmon Arm Curling Club
Skip: Dave Belway
Third: Sandra Jenkins
Second: Scott Furevick
Lead: Tracey LaTosky
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cseke
Penticton
Skip: Adam Cseke
Third: Jodie Brennan
Second: Matt Tolley
Lead: Jenna Denton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Groundwater
Wiliams Lake CC
Skip: Simone Groundwater
Third: Ryan Bailey
Second: Laura Ball
Lead: Robert Gubranson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Michael Longworth
Third: Morgayne Eby
Second: Brian Roberts
Lead: Melissa Webster
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ludwar
Kelowna Curling Club, Penticton Curling Club
Skip: Randi Ludwar
Third: Jason Larence
Second: Erinn Bartlett
Lead: Cam Weir
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nobert
Vernon Curling Club
Skip: Rob Nobert
Third: Kelsi Jones
Second: John Slattery
Lead: Kim Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
amjcampbell