Mission Curling Club

2018 Mixed Doubles Open Playdown - Lower Mainland

Mission, BC
Friday, February 23, 2018 to Sunday, February 25, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Loken/Tanaka
2 Daniels/Meister
3 Cameron/Jensen
4 Wilson/Deane
5 Wilson/Cowan
6 Freeman/Freeman
7 Prinse/Gamache
8 Hawes/McArdle
9 Freeman/Masuch
10 Taylor/Strathdee
11 Sandwith/de Jong



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 23, 2018Draw 1 - 11:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 5:00PM
Saturday, February 24, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 12:00PM / Draw 6 - 4:30PM / Draw 7 - 7:30PM
Sunday, February 25, 2018Draw 8 - 9:00AM / Draw 9 - 12:00PM / Draw 10 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - 11:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Macleod/Guignard*000300X3
Loken/Tanaka312040X10

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Freeman*10210101X6
Hillman/Prade02001050X8

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Masuch*00003000X3
Gallaugher/Ward11110220X8

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister01110130X7
Graham Cracker*10001000X2

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Taylor/Strathdee020401010X 8
Cameron/Jensen*301020202X 10

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kern/Phillip*11021040X9
McCrady00200100X3

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Deane5020210X10
Chang/McQuiggan*0101000X2

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hawes/McArdle*12012001X7
Prinse/Gamache00200620X10

Draw 3 - 5:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Cowan*111002001X 6
Sandwith/de Jong000120110X 5

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Daniels/Meister*01020303X9
Gallaugher/Ward20102030X8

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Loken/Tanaka313100X8
Hillman/Prade*000000X0

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Loken/Drought20100111X6
May/Davis*03022000X7

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Graham Cracker*0100100X2
Freeman/Masuch3011012X8

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Deane031001201X 8
Prinse/Gamache*200110030X 7

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Taylor/Strathdee11011020X6
McCrady*00400301X8

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Macleod/Guignard0040200X6
Freeman/Freeman*3206020X13

Draw 5 - 12:00PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hawes/McArdle*3210120X9
Chang/McQuiggan0003001X4

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Cowan110021021X 8
May/Davis*002100400X 7

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Loken/Drought*00000X0
Sandwith/de Jong61312X13

Game : 5-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kern/Phillip*00010X1
Cameron/Jensen43100X8

Draw 6 - 4:30PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Kern/Phillip*01004000X5
Gallaugher/Ward10310111X8

Game : 6-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Masuch10031110X7
Hillman/Prade*01200001X4

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
May/Davis*120031010X 8
Freeman/Freeman006100103X 11

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McCrady02101100X5
Prinse/Gamache*20030040X9

Draw 7 - 7:30PM

Game : 7-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong*01210300X7
Hawes/McArdle40005020X11

Game : 7-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Graham Cracker*21012110X8
Macleod/Guignard00300000X3

Game : 7-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taylor/Strathdee00210203X8
Chang/McQuiggan*11002030X7

Draw 8 - 9:00AM

Game : 8-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Gallaugher/Ward*00020100X3
Freeman/Freeman21103010X8

Game : 8-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Masuch02001010X4
Prinse/Gamache*10120201X7

Draw 9 - 12:00PM

Game : 9-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong*340102X10
May/Davis001020X3

Game : 9-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kern/Phillip*112011X6
McCrady000300X3

Game : 9-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Taylor/Strathdee01101021X6
Hillman/Prade*20010100X4

Game : 9-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Graham Cracker20003401X10
Loken/Drought*04210020X9

Draw 10 - 3:00PM

Game : 10-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Taylor/Strathdee11113001X8
Gallaugher/Ward*00000230X5

Game : 10-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Freeman/Masuch*00011004X6
Graham Cracker11100110X5

Game : 10-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kern/Phillip01010100X3
Sandwith/de Jong*10101040X7

Brackets



Event A

 Loken/Tanaka [10]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Loken/Tanaka [8]
         
             
 Macleod/Guignard [3]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B11) Loken/Tanaka        
 Hillman/Prade [8]
 
Qualifier 1  
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Hillman/Prade [0]
         
             
 Freeman/Freeman [6]
           
             
 Gallaugher/Ward [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Gallaugher/Ward [8]
         
             
 Freeman/Masuch [3]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to B12) Daniels/Meister        
 Daniels/Meister [7]
 
Qualifier 2  
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Daniels/Meister [9]
         
             
 Graham Cracker [2]
           
             
 Taylor/Strathdee [8]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B5)
 Cameron/Jensen [8]
         
             
 Cameron/Jensen [10]
           
  Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to B13) Cameron/Jensen        
 McCrady [3]
 
Qualifier 3  
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B6)
 Kern/Phillip [1]
         
             
 Kern/Phillip [9]
           
             
 Wilson/Deane [10]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B7)
 Wilson/Deane [8]
         
             
 Chang/McQuiggan [2]
           
  Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B14) Wilson/Deane        
 Prinse/Gamache [10]
 
Qualifier 4  
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B8)
 Prinse/Gamache [7]
         
             
 Hawes/McArdle [7]
           
             
 Sandwith/de Jong [5]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B9)
 Wilson/Cowan [8]
         
             
 Wilson/Cowan [6]
           
  Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to B15) Wilson/Cowan        
 Loken/Drought [6]
 
Qualifier 5  
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B10)
 May/Davis [7]
         
             
 May/Davis [7]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 Macleod/Guignard [6]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to C1)
 Freeman/Freeman [11]
         
             
B2 Freeman/Freeman [13]
Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to C9)
 Freeman/Freeman [8]
       
             
 
B15 May/Davis [8]
         
    Draw 8  Ice  2  (L to C12) Freeman/Freeman      
 
B12 Gallaugher/Ward [8]
 
Qualifier 6  
     
             
  Draw 6  Ice  1  (L to C8)
 Gallaugher/Ward [3]
       
             
 
B13 Kern/Phillip [5]
         
             
B3 Freeman/Masuch [8]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to C2)
 Freeman/Masuch [7]
         
             
B4 Graham Cracker [2]
Draw 6  Ice  2  (L to C6)
 Freeman/Masuch [4]
       
             
 
B11 Hillman/Prade [4]
         
             
B5 Taylor/Strathdee [6]
  Draw 8  Ice  3  (L to C11) Prinse/Gamache      
     
Qualifier 7  
     
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C3)
 McCrady [5]
         
             
B6 McCrady [8]
Draw 6  Ice  4  (L to C7)
 Prinse/Gamache [7]
       
             
 
B14 Prinse/Gamache [9]
         
             
             
 
B7 Chang/McQuiggan [4]
         
             
  Draw 5  Ice  1  (L to C4)
 Hawes/McArdle [11]
       
             
 
B8 Hawes/McArdle [9]
         
    Draw 7  Ice  2  (L to C10) Hawes/McArdle      
 
B9 Sandwith/de Jong [13]
 
Qualifier 8  
     
             
  Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C5)
 Sandwith/de Jong [7]
       
             
 
B10 Loken/Drought [0]
         
             
             

Event C

C1 Macleod/Guignard [3]
           
             
Draw 7  Ice  3  
 Graham Cracker [10]
         
             
C2 Graham Cracker [8]
Draw 9  Ice  4  
 Graham Cracker [5]
       
             
 
C5 Loken/Drought [9]
Draw 10  Ice  2   Freeman/Masuch      
     
Qualifier 9  
     
   
C11 Freeman/Masuch [6]
       
             
C3 Taylor/Strathdee [8]
           
             
Draw 7  Ice  4  
 Taylor/Strathdee [6]
         
             
C4 Chang/McQuiggan [7]
Draw 9  Ice  3  
 Taylor/Strathdee [8]
       
             
 
C6 Hillman/Prade [4]
Draw 10  Ice  1   Taylor/Strathdee      
     
Qualifier 10  
     
   
C12 Gallaugher/Ward [5]
       
             
             
             
 
C7 McCrady [3]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  2  
 Kern/Phillip [3]
       
             
 
C8 Kern/Phillip [6]
         
    Draw 10  Ice  3   Sandwith/de Jong      
 
C9 May/Davis [3]
 
Qualifier 11  
     
             
  Draw 9  Ice  1  
 Sandwith/de Jong [7]
       
             
 
C10 Sandwith/de Jong [10]
         
             
             



Teams

Cameron/Jensen
Richmond
Skip: Travis Cameron
Third: Shawna Jensen
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Chang/McQuiggan
Richmond
Skip: Kelly McQuiggan
Third: Michelle Chang
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Daniels/Meister
Delta Thistle/Langley
Skip: Megan Daniels
Third: Nick Meister
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Freeman/Freeman
Mission granite club
Skip: Mike Freeman
Third: Casey Freeman
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Freeman/Masuch
Mission Granite Club
Skip: Brent Masuch
Third: Sherry Freeman
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gallaugher/Ward
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Robbie Gallaugher
Third: Shannon Ward
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Graham Cracker
Vancouver
Skip: Craig Coyne
Third: Kayla Graham
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hawes/McArdle
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Ken McArdle
Third: Dezaray Hawes
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hillman/Prade
Delta Thistle Curling Club
Skip: Patrick Prade
Third: Claire Hillman
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kern/Phillip
Chilliwack
Skip: Joanne Kern
Third: Ron Phillip
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Loken/Drought
Kerry Park/Richmond
Skip: Brenna Drought
Third: David Loken
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Loken/Tanaka
Tunnel Town Curling Club and Peace Arch Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Loken
Third: Cody Tanaka
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Macleod/Guignard
Vancouver Curling Club
Skip: Jeff Guignard
Third: Michelle MacLeod
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
May/Davis
Chilliwack
Skip: Debbie May
Third: Don Davis
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McCrady
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Matthew McCrady
Third: Sarah McCrady
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Will Sutton
   
Prinse/Gamache
Chilliwack Curling Club & Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Rhys Gamache
Third: Stephanie Prinse
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sandwith/de Jong
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Carley Sandwith
Third: Cameron de Jong
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Taylor/Strathdee
Langley/Chilliwack
Skip: Regan Taylor
Third: Stephen Strathdee
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson/Cowan
Juan de Fuca/Duncan
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Troy Cowan
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson/Deane
Delta/Juan de Fuca
Skip: Connor Deane
Third: Sasha Wilson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors