Ashcroft Curling Club

Okanagan Women's Club Challenge

Ashcroft, BC
Friday, March 09, 2018 to Sunday, March 11, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionMcArthur Island



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, March 09, 2018Draw 1 - 3:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Saturday, March 10, 2018Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 6:00PM
Sunday, March 11, 2018Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 1:00PM / Draw 8 - 5:00PM


Draw 1 - 3:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Aschroft32001011X8
Kamloops*00110200X4

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kelowna000200102X 5
McArthur Island*001001010X 3

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Merritt10101011X5
Penticton*02010100X4

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Merritt02211000X6
Winfield*10000611X9

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Aschroft00211020X6
Kelowna*32000101X7

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Penticton1010030X5
Aschroft*0502201X10

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kamloops00010X1
McArthur Island*31202X8

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kelowna123204X12
Winfield*000020X2

Draw 5 - 6:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Winfield00102031X7
Aschroft*12010400X8

Game : 5-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McArthur Island0310012X7
Merritt*1001100X3

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kelowna0011010X3
McArthur Island*2100103X7

Draw 7 - 1:00PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McArthur Island013003X7
Aschroft*000110X2

Draw 8 - 5:00PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kelowna010030X4
McArthur Island*104202X9

Brackets



Event A

 
 Aschroft [8]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Aschroft [6]
       
             
 
 Kamloops [4]
         
    Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B5)(Winner to B7)
B7 Kelowna [12]
     
 
 Kelowna [5]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Kelowna [7]
       
             
 
 McArthur Island [3]
  Draw 4  Ice  3  
 Kelowna [4]
   
             
 
 Merritt [5]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Merritt [6]
       
     
B8 Winfield [2]
     
 
 Penticton [4]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B6)(Winner to B8)        
             
   
 Winfield [9]
  Draw 8  Ice  2      
          McArthur Island  
B1 Kamloops [1]
 
B7 Kelowna [3]
   
Champion  
 
             
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 McArthur Island [7]
Draw 6  Ice  3  
 McArthur Island [7]
     
             
B2 McArthur Island [8]
Draw 5  Ice  4  
 McArthur Island [7]
       
             
 
B6 Merritt [3]
  Draw 7  Ice  1  
 McArthur Island [9]
   
             
   
B8 Winfield [7]
       
             
 
B3 Penticton [5]
Draw 5  Ice  3  
 Aschroft [2]
     
             
  Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Aschroft [8]
       
             
 
B5 Aschroft [10]
         
             
             



Teams

Aschroft
Skip: Barb Hodder
Third: Janet Quesnel
Second: Anita Mazurkewich
Lead: Caitlin Quesnel
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kamloops
Skip: Paula Swint
Third: Colleen Bruce
Second: Teresa Wallace
Lead: Bernadette Krenz
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kelowna
Skip: Terri Palmer
Third: Joanne Koepke
Second: Kim Asao
Lead: Lorri Wright
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McArthur Island
Skip: Lori Olsen
Third: Kelsey Martin
Second: Lisa Robitalle
Lead: Andrea Bourassa
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Merritt
Skip: Jenny McDonald
Third: Debbie Phillips
Second: Jennifer Redshaw
Lead: Carol Sundher
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Penticton
Skip: Marilou Richter
Third: Sherrie Burechailo-Dias
Second: Stacy Jessome-Vande Cappelle
Lead: Dawn Walker
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Winfield
Skip: Marnie Perrier
Third: Audrey Trainor
Second: Sandra Messner
Lead: Roxanne Pippolos
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors