Ashcroft Curling Club

Okanagan Men's Club Challenge

Ashcroft, BC
Friday, March 09, 2018 to Sunday, March 11, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionKamloops



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, March 09, 2018Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Saturday, March 10, 2018Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 6:00PM
Sunday, March 11, 2018Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 1:00PM


Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ashcroft0200200X4
Kamloops*1012031X8

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kelowna0101021X5
Winfield*3020200X7

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Vernon020100120X 6
Kamloops*101013001X 7

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Winfield20300101X7
McArthur Island*01031000X5

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Ashcroft00111015X9
McArthur Island*11000100X3

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kamloops00020103X6
Winfield*10101000X3

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Vernon00101020X4
Kelowna*11010101X5

Draw 5 - 6:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kamloops11000202X6
Ashcroft*00111010X4

Game : 5-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kelowna11000110X4
Winfield*00111004X7

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Kamloops01001021X5
Winfield*00100200X3

Brackets



Event A

 
 Vernon [6]
         
             
 Ashcroft [4]
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B3)(Winner to B5)
B5 Kamloops [6]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Kamloops [7]
         
             
 Kamloops [8]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Kamloops 
     
 Kelowna [5]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Winfield [7]
         
             
 Winfield [7]
Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B4)(Winner to B6)
B6 Winfield [3]
       
             
 
 McArthur Island [5]
         
      Draw 7  Ice  2   Kamloops    
 
B5 Kamloops [6]
   
Champion  
   
             
B1 Ashcroft [9]
Draw 5  Ice  2  
 Kamloops [5]
       
             
Draw 4  Ice  1  
 Ashcroft [4]
         
             
B4 McArthur Island [3]
           
    Draw 6  Ice  1  
 Kamloops 
     
B3 Vernon [4]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Kelowna [4]
         
             
B2 Kelowna [5]
Draw 5  Ice  3  
 Winfield [3]
       
             
 
B6 Winfield [7]
         
             
             



Teams

Ashcroft
Skip: Dwight Hodder
Third: Paul Quesnel
Second: Christopher Brezina
Lead: Gary Farr
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kamloops
Skip: Tyler Klymchuk
Third: Owen Hayward
Second: Clifford Huber
Lead: Matt Whiteford
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kelowna
Skip: Gary Brucker
Third: Geoff McIntyre
Second: Steve Van Dam
Lead: Jim Kentel
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McArthur Island
Skip: Kevin Ihen
Third: Chris Beatty
Second: Joe Picton
Lead: Paul Bregoliss
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Vernon
Skip: Darrell Houston
Third: Kevin Geistlinger
Second: Davin Marr
Lead: Dave Poggemoeller
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Winfield
Skip: Grant Hughes
Third: Shawn Edmondson
Second: Dave Gibbs
Lead: Richard Paskaruk
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors