Quesnel Curling Club

Northern Women's Club Challenge

Quesnel, BC
Friday, March 09, 2018 to Sunday, March 11, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionWilliams Lake



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, March 09, 2018Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, March 10, 2018Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Sunday, March 11, 2018Draw 5 - 9:00AM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Quesnel011002020X X6
Williams Lake*200310202X X10

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Williams Lake010102202X 8
Prince George*201020010X 6

Draw 3 - 2:00PM

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Prince George210120XX6
Quesnel*001001XX2

Draw 4 - 7:00PM

Game : 4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Prince George0101020X4
Williams Lake*1030201X7

Brackets



Event A

 Quesnel [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2   Williams Lake          
             
 Williams Lake [10]
           
             
 Williams Lake [8]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  3   Williams Lake          
             
 Prince George [6]
           
             
 Prince George [6]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  5   Prince George          
             
 Quesnel [2]
           
             
             

Event PL

If a team loses both games in the Round Robin they are eliminated, the other two teams play off. The team with the 1-1 record must beat the 2-0 team twice. If ALL 3 teams are tied at 1-1 after the Round Robin, then the team with the best LSD will receive the bye.
          
             
             
             
             
1-1 Prince George [4]
           
             
Draw 4     
 Williams Lake 
         
             
2-0 Williams Lake [7]
Draw 5      Williams Lake        
   
Champion  
       
 
2-0 Williams Lake 
         
             
             



Teams

Prince George
Skip: Wendee Copeland
Third: Tammy Frederickson
Second: Julianne Slaney
Lead: Pat Scott
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Quesnel
Skip: Whitney Christy
Third: Kathy sommerville
Second: Nancy Last
Lead: Angie Curle
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Williams Lake
Skip: Simone Groundwater
Third: Laura Ball
Second: Michelle Ball
Lead: Paige Gudbranson
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors