Creston Curling Club

Kootenay Men's Club Challenge

Creston, BC
Saturday, March 17, 2018 to Sunday, March 18, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionCreston



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, March 17, 2018Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:30PM
Sunday, March 18, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM / Draw 6 - 5:00PM


Draw 1 - 10:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Kimberley*001001X2
Creston410320X10

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Cranbrook514010X11
Nelson*000201X3

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Cranbrook*0000200X2
Castlegar0300023X8

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sparwood*002001X3
Creston220130X8

Draw 3 - 7:30PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Nelson10211000X5
Sparwood*02000313X9

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Castlegar0010101X3
Creston*1102020X6

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Cranbrook4120102X10
Kimberley*0002030X5

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cranbrook4010110X7
Creston*0303005X11

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Castlegar202001100X 6
Sparwood*020110021X 7

Draw 5 - 1:00PM

Game : 5-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Sparwood010101030X 6
Creston*301010102X 8

Brackets



Event A

 
 Castlegar [8]
         
             
 Cranbrook [11]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)(Winner to B5)
B5 Castlegar [3]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Cranbrook [2]
         
             
 Nelson [3]
           
    Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Creston 
     
 Creston [10]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B2)
 Creston [8]
         
             
 Kimberley [2]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B4)(Winner to B6)
B6 Creston [6]
       
             
 
 Sparwood [3]
         
      Draw 6  Ice  4   Creston    
 
B5 Castlegar [6]
   
Champion  
   
             
B1 Nelson [5]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Sparwood [6]
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Sparwood [7]
         
             
B4 Sparwood [9]
           
    Draw 5  Ice  6  
 Creston  
     
B3 Cranbrook [10]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  5  
 Cranbrook [7]
         
             
B2 Kimberley [5]
Draw 4  Ice  3  
 Creston [8]
       
             
 
B6 Creston [11]
         
             
             



Teams

Castlegar
Skip: Deane Horning
Third: Ron Palmer
Second: Kelly Keraiff
Lead: Wayne Salekin
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cranbrook
Skip: Dave Parker
Third: Tom Brannigan
Second: Steve Bruder
Lead: Gregg Huculak
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Creston
Skip: Josh Firman
Third: Dave Brennan
Second: Jim Kriese
Lead: Randy Nelson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kimberley
Skip: Ivar Larson
Third: John Baxter
Second: Neil Larson
Lead: Dave White
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nelson
Skip: Brett Mclellan
Third: Chris Osborne
Second: Devon Duncan
Lead: Shane Learmonth
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sparwood
Skip: Ralph Will
Third: Darren Will
Second: Graham Atkinson
Lead: Bailey Cibulka
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors