Duncan Curling Club

Island South Womens's Club Challenge

Duncan, BC
Saturday, March 17, 2018 to Sunday, March 18, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionCowichan



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, March 17, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 6:00PM
Sunday, March 18, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM / Draw 6 - 5:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Duncan1X1
Juan de Fuca*0X0

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Nanaimo0022013X8
Victoria*1200100X4

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Juan de Fuca0X0
Victoria*1X1

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Duncan0020010X3
Cowichan*1102201X7

Draw 3 - 6:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Duncan0210X3
Victoria*4005X9

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cowichan20100111X6
Nanaimo*01031000X5

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Nanaimo003010X4
Victoria*230101X7

Draw 5 - 1:00PM

Game : 5-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Victoria0200002X4
Cowichan*2001120X6

Brackets



Event A

 
 Duncan [1]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Duncan [3]
       
             
 
 Juan de Fuca [0]
Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B3)
 Cowichan [6]
     
             
   
 Cowichan [7]
       
      Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B4)(Winner to B5)
B5 Cowichan 
   
   
 Nanaimo [8]
       
             
    Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B2)
 Nanaimo [5]
     
             
   
 Victoria [4]
       
        Draw 6  Ice  4   Cowichan  
         
Champion  
 
   
B4 Nanaimo [4]
       
             
 
B3 Duncan [3]
Draw 4  Ice  5  
 Victoria [4]
     
             
B1 Juan de Fuca [0]
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Victoria [7]
Draw 5  Ice  5  
 Cowichan 
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  1  
 Victoria [9]
 
B5 Cowichan [6]
     
             
B2 Victoria [1]
           
             
             



Teams

Cowichan
Skip: Diane Myrden
Third: Kari McKinlay
Second: Deirdre Monti
Lead: Dana Neuffer
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Duncan
Skip: Sheiola Percival
Third: Diana Rochon
Second: Shannon Stevens
Lead: Trina White
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Juan de Fuca
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nanaimo
Skip: Heather Lindsay-Lecuyer
Third: Angel Wood
Second: Lois Russell
Lead: Susan Chepil
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Victoria
Skip: Michelle Vecqueray
Third: Cathy Sorensen
Second: Kristine Dobell
Lead: Deborah Clarke
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors