Duncan Curling Club

Island South Men's Club Challenge

Duncan, BC
Saturday, March 17, 2018 to Sunday, March 18, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionJuan de Fuca



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, March 17, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 6:00PM
Sunday, March 18, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM / Draw 6 - 5:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Juan de Fuca42040X10
Cowichan*00300X3

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kerry Park20101102X7
Nanaimo*03010020X6

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kerry Park1233X9
Victoria*0000X0

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Duncan03010010X5
Juan de Fuca*00101301X6

Draw 3 - 6:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Duncan1300030X7
Nanaimo*0011201X5

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Juan de Fuca10020220X7
Kerry Park*03001002X6

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Cowichan0010X1
Victoria*3205X10

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Juan de Fuca03100010X5
Victoria*10021101X6

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Duncan0111110X5
Kerry Park*2000001X3

Draw 5 - 1:00PM

Game : 5-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Victoria01010110X4
Duncan*10102003X7

Draw 6 - 5:00PM

Game : 6-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Juan de Fuca35X8
Duncan*00X0

Brackets



Event A

 
 Duncan [5]
         
             
 Juan de Fuca [10]
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B3)(Winner to B5)
B5 Juan de Fuca [7]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Juan de Fuca [6]
         
             
 Cowichan [3]
           
    Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Juan de Fuca [8]
     
 Kerry Park [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Kerry Park [9]
         
             
 Nanaimo [6]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B4)(Winner to B6)
B6 Kerry Park [6]
       
             
 
 Victoria [0]
         
      Draw 6  Ice  2   Juan de Fuca    
 
B5 Juan de Fuca [5]
   
Champion  
   
             
B1 Cowichan [1]
Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Victoria [4]
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  5  
 Victoria [6]
         
             
B4 Victoria [10]
           
    Draw 5  Ice  4  
 Duncan [0]
     
B3 Duncan [7]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  
 Duncan [5]
         
             
B2 Nanaimo [5]
Draw 4  Ice  3  
 Duncan [7]
       
             
 
B6 Kerry Park [3]
         
             
             



Teams

Cowichan
Skip: Terry Hodge
Third: Allan Gott
Second: Tom Denninger
Lead: Ed Ufnal
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Duncan
Skip: Rod Challborn
Third: John Elsinga
Second: Malte Jorgenson
Lead: Bill Grant
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Juan de Fuca
Skip: derek Richardson
Third: Steve McKague
Second: Dave Roth
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kerry Park
Skip: Randy Zinkiew
Third: Dave Shortill
Second: Scott West
Lead: Brent Anderson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nanaimo
Skip: Tim Cullen
Third: Mike Chahley
Second: Murray Norby
Lead: Greg Norby
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Victoria
Skip: Kevin McDonald
Third: Neil Partridge
Second: Daryl Anderson
Lead: Jake Wenaus
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors