Comox Curling Club

Island North Men's Club Challenge

Comox, BC
Friday, March 23, 2018 to Sunday, March 25, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionParksville



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, March 23, 2018Draw 1 - 5:00PM
Saturday, March 24, 2018Draw 2 - 10:30AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM
Sunday, March 25, 2018Draw 4 - 8:00PM / Draw 5 - 10:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 5:00PM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Comox Valley311110X7
Fort Rupert*000001X1

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Parksville03100220X8
Qualicum*20012001X6

Draw 2 - 10:30AM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Qualicum*0402202X10
Fort Rupert1010020X4

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Comox Valley201020101X 7
Powell River*020201010X 6

Draw 3 - 2:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Powell River2010211X7
Qualicum*0103000X4

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Comox Valley02010100X4
Parksville*10102012X7

Draw 4 - 8:00PM

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Powell River*100200X3
Comox Valley043012X10

Draw 5 - 10:00AM

Game : 5-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Comox Valley0100303X7
Parksville*3000010X4

Draw 6 - 2:00PM

Game : 6-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Parksville1011104X8
Comox Valley*0200010X3

Brackets



Event A

 
 Comox Valley [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Comox Valley [7]
       
             
 
 Fort Rupert [1]
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B3)
 Comox Valley [4]
     
             
   
 Powell River [6]
       
      Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B4)(Winner to B5)
B5 Parksville [8]
   
   
 Parksville [8]
       
             
    Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Parksville [7]
     
             
   
 Qualicum [6]
       
        Draw 6  Ice  2   Parksville  
         
Champion  
 
   
B4 Comox Valley [10]
       
             
 
B3 Powell River [7]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Comox Valley [7]
     
             
B1 Fort Rupert [4]
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Powell River [3]
Draw 5  Ice  5  
 Comox Valley [3]
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  
 Qualicum [4]
 
B5 Parksville [4]
     
             
B2 Qualicum [10]
           
             
             



Teams

Comox Valley
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fort Rupert
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Parksville
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Powell River
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Qualicum
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors