Royal City Curling Club

Junior Men's Coastal Playdowns

New Westminster,BC
Friday, November 30, 2018 to Sunday, December 02, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Sato
B Umbach



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, November 30, 2018Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, December 01, 2018Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 02, 2018Draw 5 - 9:00AM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Silversides000010110X 3
Umbach*003001002X 6

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sato002002021X 7
Duncan-Wu*010040100X 6

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Tao011010201X 6
Kwok*100202020X 7

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sato1210010X5
Kwok*0001001X2

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Marshall2020000401 9
Umbach*0100123010 8

Draw 3 - 2:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sato*13303X10
Marshall00020X2

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Umbach*0101021X5
Duncan-Wu0000100X1

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Silversides000300401X 8
Tao*000021010X 4

Draw 4 - 7:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Umbach0100012002 6
Marshall*1000100200 4

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Silversides*0102200131 10
Kwok3020021000 8

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Umbach*3103012X10
Silversides0020100X3

Brackets



Event A

 
 Marshall [9]
         
             
             
  Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B4)
 Marshall [2]
       
 Silversides [3]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Umbach [8]
         
             
 Umbach [6]
           
    Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B6) Sato      
 Sato [7]
   
A - Qualifier  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B3)
 Sato [5]
         
             
 Duncan-Wu [6]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B5)
 Sato [10]
       
 Tao [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Kwok [2] 
         
             
 Kwok [7] 
           
             
             

Event B

 
B5 Kwok [8]
         
             
B1 Silversides [8]
Draw 4  Ice  3  
 Silversides [3]
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  6  
 Silversides [10]
         
             
B2 Tao [4]
           
    Draw 5  Ice  4   Umbach      
B3 Duncan-Wu [1]
   
B - Qualifier  
     
             
Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Umbach [6]
         
             
B4 Umbach [5]
Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Umbach [10]
       
             
 
B6 Marshall [4]
         
             
             



Teams

Duncan-Wu
Port Moody/Royal City
Skip: Alex Duncan-Wu
Third: Kazune Eugene Fei
Second: Matthew Fenton
Lead: Daniel Deng
Fifth:
Coach: Fuji Miki/Brad Fenton
   
Kwok
Richmond/Delta/Coquitlam
Skip: Gabriel Kwok
Third: David Hignell
Second: Caleb Simpson
Lead: David Price
Fifth: Jarrett Dixon
Coach: Peter Kwok
   
Marshall
Duncan/Parksville
Skip: Jackson Marshall
Third: Mack Ellis
Second: Troy Cowan
Lead: Duncan Gallop
Fifth:
Coach: Kelly Meikle
   
Sato
Royal City
Skip: Hayato Sato
Third: Joshua Miki
Second: Dawson Ballard
Lead: Troy Chong
Fifth:
Coach: Bryan Miki
   
Silversides
Victoria/Vancouver
Skip: Duncan Silversides
Third: Derek Chandler
Second: Scott Wilson
Lead: Zane Bartlett
Fifth:
Coach: Bob Coulombe/Craig Lightbody
   
Tao
Richmond/Vancouver
Skip: Johnson Tao
Third: Toby Mills
Second: Daniel Dabiri
Lead: Jay Ueda
Fifth: Lane Spyksma
Coach: Paul Hazell
   
Umbach
Langley, Royal City
Skip: Nicholas Umbach
Third: Connor Deane
Second: Sam Husdon
Lead: Brenin Moore
Fifth:
Coach: Brian Cole
      
   


Sponsors