Royal City Curling Club,

Junior Women's Coastal Playdowns

New Westminster, BC
Friday, November 30, 2018 to Sunday, December 02, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Drexel
B Taylor



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, November 30, 2018Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, December 01, 2018Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 02, 2018Draw 5 - 9:00AM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Douglas01100132X8
Mallett*10001000X2

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Royea01004000X5
Litton*10410211X10

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wilson02302X7
Taylor*10010X2

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Litton0000003200 5
Wilson*0011110021 7

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Drexel002001021X 6
Douglas*010000100X 2

Draw 3 - 2:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wilson*002010200X 5
Drexel110201012X 8

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Douglas*02010002X5
Royea30200220X9

Game : 3-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Mallett010010201X 5
Taylor*401101020X 9

Draw 4 - 7:00PM

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Litton1410010010 08
Taylor*0002102201 19

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wilson*202000011X 6
Royea020210200X 7

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Royea*000101030X 5
Taylor000010501X 7

Brackets



Event A

             
             
 
 Drexel [6]
         
             
 Douglas [8]
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B4)
 Drexel [8]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Douglas [2]
         
             
 Mallett [2]
           
    Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B6) Drexel      
 Royea [5]
   
A - Qualifier  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B3)
 Litton [5]
         
             
 Litton [10]
 
 Wilson [5]
       
  Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B5)          
 Wilson [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B2)
 Wilson [7]
         
             
 Taylor [2]
           
             
             

Event B

 
B5 Litton [8]
         
             
B1 Mallett [5]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Taylor [7]
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  5  
 Taylor [9]
         
             
B2 Taylor [9]
           
    Draw 5  Ice  3   Taylor      
B3 Royea [9]
   
B - Qualifier  
     
             
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Royea [7]
         
             
B4 Douglas [5]
Draw 4  Ice  5  
 Royea [5]
       
             
 
B6 Wilson [6]
         
             
             



Teams

Douglas
Port Alberni/Juan de Fuca/Parksville/Duncan
Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Sophie Brissette
Second: Michaela Morrill
Lead: Delaena Reintjes
Fifth:
Coach: Dave Douglas
   
Drexel
Delta Thistle
Skip: Heather Drexel
Third: Elizabeth Bowles
Second: Haylie Farquhar
Lead: Hailey Dubois
Fifth:
Coach: Ken Krause
   
Litton
Qualicum
Skip: Amanda Litton
Third: Jada Zimmerman
Second: Teya Vega
Lead: Brooke Reintjes
Fifth:
Coach: Shawn Herbert
   
Mallett
Langley
Skip: Ashley Mallett
Third: Grace McCusker
Second: Roxanna Bot
Lead: Mackenzie Duffill
Fifth: Emily Bowles
Coach: Marla Mallett
   
Royea
Langley/Chilliwack
Skip: Everly Royea
Third: Tanis Short
Second: Madeline Britz
Lead: Naomi Britz
Fifth:
Coach: Ken Britz
   
Taylor
Royal City/Tunnel Town
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   
Wilson
Juan de Fuca/Victoria
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Hannah Durrant
Second: Sasha Wilson
Lead: Bella Higdon
Fifth:
Coach: Len Stewart
      
   


Sponsors