Victoria Curling Club

Men's Island Playdowns

Victoria, BC
Saturday, December 15, 2018 to Sunday, December 16, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Blandford



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 15, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 16, 2018Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Montgomery*2030010100 29
Dangerfield0201002011 07

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Jackson*2001041XXX 8
Blandford0110100XXX 3

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Montgomery*01000X1
Jackson20234X11

Game : 2-7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Blandford2011100020 7
Dangerfield*0100020102 6

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Montgomery*020200100X 5
Blandford102022032X 12

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Jackson*010000002X 3
Blandford200000020X 4

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Jackson10201010X5
Blandford*02020304X11

Brackets



Event A

             
 
 Blandford [3]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B1)
 Jackson [11]
       
             
 
 Jackson [8]
         
    Draw 2  Ice 5   (L to B3)(Winner to B4)
B4 Jackson [5]
     
 
 Dangerfield [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Montgomery [1]
       
             
 
 Montgomery [9]
         
             
      Draw 5  Ice  6   Blandford    
B1 Blandford [7]
     
A - Qualifier  
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  7  
 Blandford [12]
         
             
B2 Dangerfield [6]
Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Blandford [4]
       
             
 
B3 Montgomery [5]
Draw 4  Ice  7  
 Blandford [11]
     
             
   
B4 Jackson [3]
       
             
             



Teams

Blandford
Victoria
Skip: Matthew Blandford
Third: Chris Baier
Second: Derek Ryan
Lead: Cal Jackson
Fifth:
Coach: Penny Shantz
   
Dangerfield
Victoria
Skip: Neil Dangerfield
Third: Denis Sutton
Second: Darren Boden
Lead: Glen Allen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jackson
Victoria
Skip: Glen Jackson
Third: Andrew Komlodi
Second: Jason Clarke
Lead: Joel Cave
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Montgomery
Victoria
Skip: Jason Montgomery
Third: Cam deJong
Second: Miles Craig
Lead: Will Duggan
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
belairdirect Insurance