Penticton Curling Club

Men's Okanagan Playdowns

Penticton, BC
Friday, December 14, 2018 to Sunday, December 16, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Eden



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, December 14, 2018Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, December 15, 2018Draw 2 - 10:00AM / Draw 3 - 3:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 16, 2018Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Eden1001022002 8
Longworth*0100100300 5

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sexton*102010100X 5
Olsen030102033X 12

Draw 2 - 10:00AM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Tolley0100310111 8
Olsen*1020002000 5

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sexton0210101110 7
Longworth*3001020003 9

Draw 3 - 3:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Tolley001020101X 5
Eden*020102030X 8

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Olsen*1010000111 5
Longworth0200121000 6

Draw 4 - 7:00PM

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Tolley0002201011 07
Longworth*0210020200 18

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Eden0100001011 4
Longworth*0000010100 2

Brackets



Event A

   
 Tolley [8]
       
             
 
 Olsen [12]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B3)
 Tolley [5]
     
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Olsen [5]
       
             
 
 Sexton [5]
  Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B4)(Winner to B5)
B5 Eden 
   
             
   
 Eden [8]
       
             
    Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Eden [8] 
     
             
   
 Longworth [5]
  Draw 6  Ice  3   (If Necessary) Eden  
         
A - Qualifier  
 
             
             
     
B5 Eden [4]
     
             
B1 Sexton [7]
 
B4 Tolley [7]
Draw 5  Ice  2  
 Eden     
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  
 Longworth [6]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Longworth [2]
     
             
B2 Longworth [9]
Draw 3  Ice  5  
 Longworth [8]
       
             
 
B3 Olsen [5]
         
             
             



Teams

Eden
Kelowna
Skip: Wylie Eden
Third: Sean Matheson
Second: Justin Nillson
Lead: Tyler Jaeger
Fifth:
Coach: Art Lappalainen
   
Longworth
Vernon
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Michael Longworth
Second: Rob Nobert
Lead: John Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Olsen
Kamloops
Skip: Grant Olsen
Third: Brad Thompson
Second: Brent Yamada
Lead: Matt Whiteford
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sexton
Vernon
Skip: Jamie Sexton
Third: Don Eyers
Second: Hugh Bennett
Lead: Pierce Malkow
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tolley
Penticton
Skip: Adam Cseke
Third: Matt Tolley
Second: Jason Larence
Lead: Cam Watt
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
belairdirect Insurance