Tunnel Town Curling Club

Women's Open #1 Playdowns

Tsawwassen, BC
Friday, December 14, 2018 to Sunday, December 16, 2018


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Slattery
B Hudyma



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, December 14, 2018Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Saturday, December 15, 2018Draw 3 - 8:00AM / Draw 4 - 12:00PM / Draw 5 - 4:00PM / Draw 6 - 8:00PM
Sunday, December 16, 2018Draw 7 - 8:00AM / Draw 8 - 12:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Daniels120231X9
Gyles*001000X1

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Richards0310010101 07
Backe*0001302010 29

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Slattery200101113X 9
Cowan*001020000X 3

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hudyma201100211X 8
Reese-Hansen*010011000X 3

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Daniels1001020101 6
Thompson*0000201020 5

Draw 3 - 8:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Cowan*00002010X3
Richards20010404X11

Draw 4 - 12:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Daniels0000X0
Hudyma*2342X11

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Slattery*002100022X 7
Backe010010000X 2

Draw 5 - 4:00PM

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*100000X1
Richards031013X8

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Gyles201101011X 7
Reese-Hansen*010010100X 3

Draw 6 - 8:00PM

Game : 6-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hudyma030201X00X 6
Slattery*102030X11X 8

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Gyles*301010312X 11
Backe010104000X 6

Draw 7 - 8:00AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Gyles0001010111 X5
Hudyma*0210102000 X6

Game : 7-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Daniels200102002X 7
Richards*022020220X 10

Draw 8 - 12:00PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hudyma*0101010321 9
Richards0020003000 5

Brackets



Event A

 Daniels [9]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B3)
 Daniels [6]
         
             
 Gyles [1]
Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B5)
 Daniels [0]
       
             
 
 Thompson [5]
         
             
    Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to B7)
 Hudyma [6]
     
             
 
 Hudyma [8]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Hudyma [11]
       
             
 
 Reese-Hansen [3]
         
             
      Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to B8) Slattery    
       
A - Qualifier  
   
 
 Richards [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B1)
 Backe [2]
       
             
 
 Backe [9]
         
             
    Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B6)
 Slattery [8]
     
             
 
 Slattery [9]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B2)
 Slattery [7]
       
             
 
 Cowan [3]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Richards [11]
 
B7 Daniels [7]
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  
 Richards [8]
Draw 7  Ice  6  
 Richards [5]
     
             
B2 Cowan [3]
Draw 5  Ice  4  
 Richards [10]
       
             
 
B5 Thompson [1]
         
             
      Draw 8  Ice  2   Hudyma    
       
B - Qualifier  
   
 
B6 Backe [6]
         
             
B3 Gyles [7]
Draw 6  Ice  4  
 Gyles [5]
       
             
Draw 5  Ice  5  
 Gyles [11]
Draw 7  Ice  1  
 Hudyma [9]
     
             
B4 Reese-Hansen [3]
 
B8 Hudyma [6]
       
             
             



Teams

Backe
Victoria/Nanaimo/Parksville/Campbell River
Skip: Nicole Backe
Third: Cynthia Lu
Second: Mariah Coulombe
Lead: Marla Guldbransen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cowan
Royal City
Skip: Cowan Sheila
Third: Donna Mychaluk
Second: Sandra Comadina
Lead: Victoria Murphy
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Daniels
Delta Thistle
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Kayla MacMillan
Second: Jessica Humphries
Lead: Sarah Loken
Fifth:
Coach: Katie Witt
   
Gyles
Royal City
Skip: Kayte Gyles
Third: Caitlin Campbell
Second: Megan Chambers
Lead: Amanda Tipper
Fifth: Shawna Jensen
Coach: Debbie Carroll
   
Hudyma
Vancouver
Skip: Lindsay Hudyma
Third: Heather Hansen
Second: Jenna Duncan
Lead: Patty Wallingham
Fifth:
Coach: Carolyn Maher
   
Reese-Hansen
Victoria
Skip: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Third: Catera Park
Second: Jordan Koster
Lead: Sydney Brilz
Fifth:
Coach: Todd Troyer
   
Richards
Kelowna/Victoria/Prince George
Skip: Brette Richards
Third: Blaine de Jager
Second: Steph Jackson Baier
Lead: Heather Tyre
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Slattery
Vernon
Skip: Alyssa Kyllo
Third: Kelsi Jones
Second: Morgayne Eby
Lead: Kim Slattery (skip)
Fifth:
Coach: Mark Longworth
   
Thompson
Kamloops
Skip: Karla Thompson
Third: Holly Donaldson
Second: Megan Daniels
Lead: Cassie Savage
Fifth:
Coach: Garry Vandenburghe
      
   


Sponsors
Best Western Hotels & Resorts