Abbotsford Curling Club and Events Centre

Senior Women's Lower Mainland Playdowns

Abbotsford, BC
Friday, January 18, 2019 to Sunday, January 20, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Cowan
B Deputan



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 18, 2019Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, January 19, 2019Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM
Sunday, January 20, 2019Draw 4 - 9:00AM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Cowan0202201X7
Jones*1000010X2

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jepsen*10020110X5
Deputan02201002X7

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jepsen*4103X8
Jones0010X1

Game : 2-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Cowan*2023023X12
Thompson0200200X4

Draw 3 - 2:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*0101100X3
Jepsen1020023X8

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Cowan20101021X7
Deputan*02010200X5

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Deputan02010101X5
Jepsen*10101010X4

Brackets



Event A

 
 Thompson [4]
         
             
 Cowan [7]
Draw 2  Ice  6  (L to B3)
 Cowan [7]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Cowan [12]
         
             
 Jones [2]
           
    Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to B4) Cowan      
     
A - Qualifier  
     
             
 
 Deputan [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Deputan [5]
       
             
 
 Jepsen [5]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Jones [1]
 
B4 Deputan [5]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  2  
 Jepsen [8]
Draw 4  Ice  4   Deputan      
     
B - Qualifier  
     
B2 Jepsen [8]
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Jepsen [4]
       
             
 
B3 Thompson [3]
         
             
             



Teams

Cowan
Royal City
Skip: Sheila Cowan
Third: Donna Mychaluk
Second: Sandra Comadina
Lead: Victoria Murphy
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Deputan
Chilliwack
Skip: Lisa Deputan
Third: Pam Cuthbert
Second: Donna Maitland
Lead: Crystal Murray
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jepsen
Royal City/Comox Valley/Howe Sound
Skip: Marnie Jepsen
Third: Dianne Gauthier
Second: Christine Mathews
Lead: Lesley Hruby
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jones
Chilliwack/Hope
Skip: Kelly Jones
Third: Debbie McKinney
Second: Rosalee Floyd
Lead: Pattie Desjardins
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Thompson
Richmond/Vancouver/Peace Arch
Skip: Yadranka Thompson
Third: Kandace Loewen
Second: Elaine Gooliaeff
Lead: Toni Taylor
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors