Abbotsford Curling Club and Events Centre

Senior Men's Lower Mainland Playdowns

Abbotsford, BC
Friday, January 18, 2019 to Sunday, January 20, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Wright
B Lepine



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 18, 2019Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, January 19, 2019Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 20, 2019Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine*3010131X9
Shimizu0203000X5

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wright*10020101X5
Roemer00101010X3

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Heisler*0130121X8
Richard1001000X2

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald10002100X4
Marshall*02110001X5

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald*0020102X5
Richard3102020X8

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Chan*0100100X2
Lepine3001023X9

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Roemer*0010106X8
Shimizu1101010X4

Draw 3 - 2:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wright*00100203X6
Lepine00030010X4

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Heisler1101110X5
Marshall*0010001X2

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Chan*0100300X4
Richard1041031X10

Draw 4 - 7:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Marshall22003X7
Roemer*00110X2

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Heisler*0100001X2
Wright1011010X4

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Marshall11022002X8
Heisler*00300110X5

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Lepine10002004X7
Richard*01000010X2

Draw 6 - 2:00PM

Game : 6-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Marshall*10100100X3
Lepine00022011X6

Brackets



Event A

 Shimizu [5]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Lepine [9]
         
             
 Lepine [9]
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B5)
 Lepine [4]
       
             
 
 Chan [2] 
         
             
    Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B7)
 Wright [4]
     
             
 
 Roemer [3]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Wright [6]
       
             
 
 Wright [5]
         
      Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to B8) Wright    
 
 Richard [2]
   
A - Qualifier  
   
             
  Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B1)
 Heisler [5]
       
             
 
 Heisler [8]
         
             
    Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to B6)
 Heisler [2]
     
             
 
 Macdonald [4]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B2)
 Marshall [2]
       
             
 
 Marshall [5]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Richard [8]
 
B7 Lepine [7]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  
 Richard [10]
Draw 5  Ice  5  
 Lepine [6]
     
             
B2 Macdonald [5]
Draw 3  Ice  4  
 Richard [2]
       
             
 
B5 Chan [4]
         
      Draw 6  Ice  2   Lepine    
 
B6 Marshall [7]
   
B - Qualifier  
   
             
B3 Shimizu [4]
Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Marshall [8]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  5  
 Roemer [2]
Draw 5  Ice  4  
 Marshall [3]
     
             
B4 Roemer [8]
 
B8 Heisler [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Chan
Marpole/Abbotsford
Skip: Roger Chan
Third: Dale Proctor
Second: Craig Waldbillig
Lead: Raymond James
Fifth:
Coach: Katie Witt
   
Heisler
Cloverdale
Skip: Darcy Heisler
Third: Cam Mackinnon
Second: Roy Beugelink
Lead: Nelson Silva
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
Lepine
Langley/Cloverdale/Vancouver/Penticton
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Stan Walker
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Mike Pelech
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Macdonald
Richmond
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Paul Dunkin
Second: Deryk Brower
Lead: Larry Macdonald(skip)
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Marshall
Chilliwack
Skip: Doug Marshall
Third: Kevin Britz
Second: Ken Britz
Lead: Darren Jarvis
Fifth: Colin Mantik
Coach:
   
Richard
Royal City
Skip: Norm Richard
Third: John Zwarych
Second: Fred Fox
Lead: Rick Threinen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Roemer
Delta Thistle
Skip: Alan Roemer
Third: Mike Weir
Second: Bill Longmuir
Lead: Vic Miller
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Shimizu
Richmond
Skip: Vic Shimizu
Third: Don Wakefield
Second: Wayne Hogaboam
Lead: Martin Matsutani
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wright
Kelowna/Comox Valley/Royal City/Delta Thistle
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Ron Schmidt
Second: Brett Kury
Lead: Ernie Daniels
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
s