Creston Curling Club

Senior Men's Kootenay Playdowns

Creston, BC
Saturday, January 19, 2019 to Sunday, January 20, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A van Yzerloo
B Buchy



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 19, 2019Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 20, 2019Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo1011020X5
Harper*0100102X4

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
King000001X1
Buchy*221120X8

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Fines*01110000X3
Nichol10001111X5

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Czar01X010110X 4
Horning*20X101001X 5

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Fines00000X0
Czar*21312X9

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Nichol010100X2
Horning*102013X7

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Harper2020010X5
King*0201106X10

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo1020211X7
Buchy*0102000X3

Draw 3 - 7:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
King001001X2
Nichol*210120X6

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Czar0000X0
Buchy*1213X7

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo011002X1X5
Horning*100210X0X4

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Nichol*010200XX3
Buchy203024XX11

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Buchy11010400X7
Horning*00102021X6

Brackets



Event A

 van Yzerloo [5]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 van Yzerloo [7]
         
             
 Harper [4]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B6)
 van Yzerloo [5]
       
 King [1]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Buchy [3]
         
             
 Buchy [8]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to B7) van Yzerloo      
 Fines [3]
   
A - Qualifier  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B3)
 Nichol [2]
         
             
 Nichol [5]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B5)
 Horning [4]
       
 Czar [4]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B4)
 Horning [7]
         
             
 Horning [5]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 Harper [5]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  
 King [2]
         
             
B2 King [10]
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Nichol [3]
       
             
 
B5 Nichol [6]
         
             
B3 Fines [0]
  Draw 4  Ice  5  
 Buchy [7]
     
             
Draw 2  Ice  1  
 Czar [0]
         
             
B4 Czar [9]
Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Buchy [11]
Draw 5  Ice  3   Buchy    
       
B - Qualifier  
   
 
B6 Buchy [7]
         
             
     
B7 Horning [6]
     
             
             



Teams

Buchy
Kimberley
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Rob Ferguson
Second: Dave Toffolo
Lead: Darren Will
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Czar
Creston
Skip: Rick Czar
Third: Dave Drennan
Second: Gary Husband
Lead: Randy Nelson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fines
Trail
Skip: Ken Fines
Third: Larry Kotyk
Second: Murray Walsh
Lead: Marlin Fredricks
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Harper
Beaver Valley
Skip: John Harper
Third: Steve Greenwood
Second: Derrick Simister
Lead: Kevin Thomas
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Horning
Castlegar/Grand Forks/Trail
Skip: Deane Horning
Third: Don Bedard
Second: Kevin Nesbitt
Lead: Nando Salviulo
Fifth:
Coach:
   
King
Trail/Beaver Valley
Skip: Bill King
Third: Russ Beauchamp
Second: Dave Stadler
Lead: Al Bressanutti
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nichol
Castlegar/Nelson
Skip: Myron Nichol
Third: Garry Beaudry
Second: Jamie Ingram
Lead: Rob Babiarz
Fifth:
Coach:
   
van Yzerloo
Castlegar/Trail
Skip: Bill van Yzerloo
Third: Brian Lemoel
Second: Richard Faunt
Lead: Alex Coutts
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
The Hearing Loss Clinic