Trail Curling Club

Men's Masters Kootenay Region Playdowns

Trail, BC
Friday, January 25, 2019 to Sunday, January 27, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Smith



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 25, 2019Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, January 26, 2019Draw 2 - 10:00AM / Draw 3 - 3:00PM
Sunday, January 27, 2019Draw 4 - 10:00AM / Draw 5 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Bedard10203010X7
Fines*01040202X9

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Smith10201000X4
Fahselt*01010010X3

Draw 2 - 10:00AM

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Fines00011201X5
Smith*01100000X2

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Bedard00025000X7
Fahselt*12100301X8

Draw 3 - 3:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Smith0030033X9
Fahselt*1101100X4

Draw 4 - 10:00AM

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Fines1000110X3
Smith*0310002X6

Draw 5 - 3:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Fines3002000X5
Smith*0310021X7

Brackets



Event A

 
 Bedard [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Fines [5]
       
             
 
 Fines [9]
         
    Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B3)(Winner to B4)
B4 Fines [5]
     
 
 Smith [4]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Smith [2]
       
             
 
 Fahselt [3]
  Draw 5  Ice  2   Smith    
       
Qualifier 1  
   
             
   
B4 Fines [3]
       
             
 
B3 Smith [9]
Draw 4  Ice  3  
 Smith [7]
     
             
B1 Bedard [7]
Draw 3  Ice  1  
 Smith [6]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  5  
 Fahselt [4]
         
             
B2 Fahselt [8]
           
             
             



Teams

Bedard
Grand Forks/Trail
Skip: Donald Bedard
Third: Cyril Gladish
Second: Wesley Meger
Lead: Russell Beauchamp
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fahselt
Creston
Skip: Norm Fahselt
Third: Terry O'Connor
Second: Terry Bambrick
Lead: Randy Grahn
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fines
Trail
Skip: Ken Fines
Third: Larry Kotyk
Second: Rob Babiarz
Lead: Marlin Fredericks
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Smith
Nelson/Vernon/Trail/Beaver Valley
Skip: Doug Smith
Third: Brian LeMoel
Second: Garry Beaudry
Lead: Bill King
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors