Mission Curling Club

Men's Masters Lower Mainland Playdowns

Mission, BC
Friday, January 25, 2019 to Sunday, January 27, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Shimizu
B Rafter
C Lepine



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 25, 2019Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Saturday, January 26, 2019Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 27, 2019Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine10102000X4
Greig*01020002X5

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Rankin*10201004X8
Wiens03010210X7

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Roemer*20110021X7
Rafter02001100X4

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych10000100X2
Shimizu*02001020X5

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rankin02110000X4
Roemer*20002112X8

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin*00231100X7
Greig00000000X0

Game : 2-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych*20210100X6
Lepine02003012X8

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wiens30200010X6
Rafter*01012201X7

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rafter*22022000X8
Greig00100000X1

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine*12220000X7
Rankin00000000X0

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin10010020X4
Shimizu*03102100X7

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Roemer*10101021X6
Shimizu02010400X7

Game : 4-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Rankin*20010031X7
Wiens00300200X5

Game : 4-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Greig*10000100X2
Zwarych00121010X5

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Rafter01203030X9
Dunkin*00020100X3

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine21022000X7
Roemer*00100000X1

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rankin*12020300X8
Dunkin00201010X4

Game : 6-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych*101000200X 4
Roemer020010011X 5

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Lepine*10200200X5
Rafter02002021X7

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Roemer11210100X6
Rankin*00001000X1

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Roemer01000000X1
Lepine*10410000X6

Brackets



Event A

 Lepine [4]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Greig [0]
         
             
 Greig [5]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B5)
 Dunkin [4]
       
             
 
 Dunkin [7]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B7)
 Shimizu [7]
     
 
 Zwarych [2]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Shimizu [7]
       
             
 
 Shimizu [5]
         
             
      Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B8) Shimizu    
       
A - Qualifier  
   
 
 Wiens [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Rankin [4]
       
             
 
 Rankin [8]
         
    Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B6)
 Roemer [6]
     
 
 Rafter [4]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Roemer [8]
       
             
 
 Roemer [7]
         
             
             

Event B

 
B5 Greig [1]
         
             
B1 Wiens [6]
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C3)
 Rafter [9]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to C2)
 Rafter [8]
Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to C5)
 Rafter [7]
     
             
B2 Rafter [7]
 
B7 Dunkin [3]
       
             
             
      Draw 6  Ice  4  (L to C7) Rafter    
 
B6 Rankin [0]
   
B - Qualifier  
   
             
B3 Lepine [8]
Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C4)
 Lepine [7]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to C1)
 Lepine [7]
Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C6)
 Lepine [5]
     
             
B4 Zwarych [6]
 
B8 Roemer [1]
       
             
             

Event C

 
C6 Roemer [5]
         
             
C1 Zwarych [5]
Draw 6  Ice  2  
 Roemer [6]
       
             
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Zwarych [4]
         
             
C3 Greig [2]
  Draw 7  Ice  3  
 Roemer [1]
     
             
 
C5 Dunkin [4]
         
             
C2 Wiens [5]
Draw 6  Ice  1  
 Rankin [1]
Draw 8  Ice  2   Lepine    
       
C - Qualifier  
   
Draw 4  Ice  3  
 Rankin [8]
         
             
C4 Rankin [7]
   
C7 Lepine [6]
     
             
             



Teams

Dunkin
Vancouver
Skip: Paul Dunkin
Third: Mark Bailey
Second: Mickey Bishop
Lead: Gary Lubin
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Greig
Vancouver
Skip: Sandy Greig
Third: Don Wakefield
Second: Dave Amy
Lead: Randy Chambers
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley/Cloverdale/Royal City/Panticton
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Neil Houston
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Kevin Jeannotte
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
Rafter
Tunnel Town/Delta Thistle/Vancouver/Marpole
Skip: Bill Rafter
Third: Mike Weir
Second: John Smiley
Lead: Allam Rampton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rankin
North Shore Curling Association
Skip: Paul Rankin
Third: Don Giles
Second: Mike Howey
Lead: Ron Quinn
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Roemer
Delta Thistle
Skip: Alan Roemer
Third: Stu Harris
Second: Roy Beugelink
Lead: Vic Miller
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Shimizu
Richmond/Chilliwack
Skip: Vic Shimizu
Third: Russ Knutson
Second: Wayne Hogaboam
Lead: Ben Nishi
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wiens
Chillwack
Skip: Rob Wiens
Third: Bill Ichton
Second: Fred Snooks
Lead: Glen Street
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Zwarych
Royal City/Golden Ears
Skip: John Zwarych
Third: Fred Fox
Second: Craig Rampton
Lead: Wayne Saito
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
Connect Hearing