Peach Arch Curling Club

Seniors Men's Open Playdowns

White Rock, BC
Friday, February 01, 2019 to Sunday, February 03, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Larry Macdonald
B Marshall



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 01, 2019Draw 1 - 3:00PM
Saturday, February 02, 2019Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 1:00PM / Draw 4 - 5:00PM
Sunday, February 03, 2019Draw 5 - 8:00AM


Draw 1 - 3:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Zinkiew0100110X3
Larry Macdonald*1032001X7

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Marshall031013X8
Mellof*100100X2

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Larry Macdonald001100103X 6
Zbeetnoff*010001010X 3

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Chan*11100201X6
Marshall00021020X5

Draw 3 - 1:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Larry Macdonald02010111X6
Chan*10101000X3

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Zinkiew3110003X8
Mellof*0001110X3

Draw 4 - 5:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Chan*020101010X 5
Zinkiew101020103X 8

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff*201010010X 5
Marshall000203001X 6

Draw 5 - 8:00AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Marshall*110051XX8
Zinkiew001000XX1

Brackets



Event A

 Zinkiew [3]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Larry Macdonald [6]
         
             
 Larry Macdonald [7]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B3)
 Larry Macdonald [6]
       
             
 
 Zbeetnoff [3]
         
             
             
    Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B5) Larry Macdonald      
 Marshall [8]
   
A - Qualifier  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Marshall [5]
         
             
 Mellof [2]
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B4)
 Chan [3] 
       
             
 
 Chan [6] 
         
             
             

Event B

 
B1 Zinkiew [8]
         
             
  Draw 3  Ice  3  
 Zinkiew [8]
       
             
 
B2 Mellof [3]
Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Zinkiew [1]
     
             
   
B5 Chan [5]
       
             
      Draw 5  Ice  1   Marshall    
       
B - Qualifier  
   
   
B4 Marshall [6]
       
             
    Draw 4  Ice  5  
 Marshall [8]
     
             
   
B3 Zbeetnoff [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Chan
Katie Witt
Skip: Roger Chan
Third: Dale Proctor
Second: Craig Waldbiling
Lead: Raymond James
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Larry Macdonald
Skip: Richard Bower Richard Brower Richard Brower
Third: Paul Dunkin
Second: Deryk Brower
Lead: Larry Macdonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Marshall
Skip: Doug Marshall
Third: Kevin Britz
Second: Ken Britz
Lead: Darren Jarvis
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mellof
Skip: David Mellof
Third: Dean Mackney
Second: Keith Andersen
Lead: Larry Kozachenko
Fifth: Mike Slattery
Coach:
   
Zbeetnoff
Skip: Darrell Zbeetnoff
Third: Michael Kavanagh
Second: Ed Jaehrlich
Lead: Doug Boynton
Fifth: Art Jaehrlich
Coach:
   
Zinkiew
Skip: Randy Zinkiew
Third: Scott Macdonald
Second: Scott West
Lead: Brent Anderson
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors