Kerry Park Curling Centre, BC

Island Region U18 Girl's Playdowns

Mill Bay, BC
Saturday, February 09, 2019 to Sunday, February 10, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Richards



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, February 09, 2019Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 1:00PM / Draw 3 - 6:00PM
Sunday, February 10, 2019Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Richards*1012003X7
Douglas0100020X3

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
S. Brissette*01021101X6
G. Brissette10200010X4

Draw 2 - 1:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Douglas00102101X5
G. Brissette*01020010X4

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
S. Brissette*2000010X3
Richards0011104X7

Draw 3 - 6:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Douglas*5001002X8
S. Brissette0210200X5

Draw 4 - 9:00AM

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Douglas*0001010X2
Richards1010202X6

Brackets



Event A

 
 Douglas [3]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Richards [7]
       
             
 
 Richards [7]
         
    Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B3)(Winner to B4)
B4 Richards 
     
 
 G. Brissette [4]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 S. Brissette [3]
       
             
 
 S. Brissette [6]
  Draw 5  Ice  2   (If Necessary) Richards    
       
A - Qualifier  
   
             
   
B4 Richards [6]
       
             
 
B3 S. Brissette [5]
Draw 4  Ice  3  
 Richards 
     
             
B1 Douglas [5]
Draw 3  Ice  2  
 Douglas [2]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  1  
 Douglas [8]
         
             
B2 G. Brissette [4]
           
             
             



Teams

Douglas
Port Alberni, Parksville, Duncan
Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Brooke Reintjes
Second: Michaela Morrill
Lead: Delaena Reintjes
Fifth:
Coach: David Douglas
   
G. Brissette
Juan de Fuca/Duncan
Skip: Gabby Brissette
Third: Marijke McDonald
Second: Emma Woike
Lead: Maddie Buhr
Fifth:
Coach: Rachelle Perry
   
Richards
Comox Valley Curling Club
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Chanelle Meeres
Second: Keelie Duncan
Lead: Bryn Woloshyn
Fifth:
Coach: Sarah Hassall
   
S. Brissette
JUAN DE FUCA/CAMPBELL RIVER/MERRITT/NANAIMO
Skip: SOPHIE BRISSETTE
Third: Madison Monro
Second: Chloe Mitchell
Lead: Keira Dickie
Fifth:
Coach: Kelly Meikle
   


Sponsors