Mission Curling Club

Lower Mainland U18 Playdowns Girl's

Mission, BC
Friday, February 08, 2019 to Sunday, February 10, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Bowles (Elizabeth)
B Taylor
C McCrady



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 08, 2019Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Saturday, February 09, 2019Draw 3 - 8:00AM / Draw 4 - 12:00PM / Draw 5 - 4:00PM / Draw 6 - 8:00PM
Sunday, February 10, 2019Draw 7 - 10:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 10:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
4KGirl$00101000X2
Taylor*22030300X10

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Bowles (Elizabeth)*32110020X9
Wong00001100X2

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McCrady*00332100X9
Phillips02000000X2

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Holland*01110200X5
Bowles (Emily)20001040X7

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Phillips10011001X4
Holland*01100130X6

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McCrady2001210X6
Bowles (Emily)*0100001X2

Game : 2-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wong*31010200X7
4KGirl$00201010X4

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taylor01000100X2
Bowles (Elizabeth)*40211000X8

Draw 3 - 8:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wong20110302X9
Bowles (Emily)*02001020X5

Draw 4 - 12:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McCrady*00001010X2
Bowles (Elizabeth)00010301X5

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Holland02021000X5
Taylor*10100311X7

Draw 5 - 4:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Taylor*03012030X9
Wong00100300X4

Draw 6 - 8:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Holland*11020100X5
4KGirl$00104031X9

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McCrady*01010000X2
Taylor10100500X7

Game : 6-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Phillips00011000X2
Bowles (Emily)*13200300X9

Draw 7 - 10:00AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McCrady*11010101X5
Bowles (Emily)00101020X4

Game : 7-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wong*10101010X4
4KGirl$01060100X8

Draw 8 - 2:00PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McCrady*10402100X8
4KGirl$01030010X5

Brackets



Event A

 4KGirl$ [2]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Taylor [2]
         
             
 Taylor [10]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B6)
 Bowles (Elizabeth) [5]
       
 Wong [2]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Bowles (Elizabeth) [8]
         
             
 Bowles (Elizabeth) [9]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B7) Bowles (Elizabeth)      
 Phillips [2]
   
A - Qualifier  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 McCrady [6]
         
             
 McCrady [9]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B5)
 McCrady [2]
       
 Bowles (Emily) [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Bowles (Emily) [2]
         
             
 Holland [5]
           
             
             

Event B

B1 4KGirl$ [4]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to C1)
 Wong [9]
         
             
B2 Wong [7]
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C4)
 Wong [4]
       
             
 
B5 Bowles (Emily) [5]
         
             
             
    Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to C5)
 Taylor [7]
     
B3 Phillips [4]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to C3)
 Holland [5]
         
      Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to C6) Taylor    
B4 Holland [6]
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C2)
 Taylor [9]
 
B - Qualifier  
   
             
 
B6 Taylor [7]
         
     
B7 McCrady [2]
     
             
             

Event C

C1 4KGirl$ [9]
           
             
Draw 6  Ice  1  
 4KGirl$ [8]
         
             
C2 Holland [5]
Draw 7  Ice  3  
 4KGirl$ [5]
       
             
 
C5 Wong [4]
         
             
C3 Phillips [2]
  Draw 8  Ice  2   McCrady      
     
C - Qualifier  
     
Draw 6  Ice  4  
 Bowles (Emily) [4]
         
             
C4 Bowles (Emily) [9]
Draw 7  Ice  1  
 McCrady [8]
       
             
 
C6 McCrady [5]
         
             
             



Teams

4KGirl$
GEWC
Skip: Amy Wheatcroft
Third: Brook Alesic
Second: Ashley Dezura
Lead: Savannah Mile
Fifth: Hannah Smee
Coach: Georgina Wheatcroft
   
Bowles (Elizabeth)
Delta Thistle/Juan de Fuca
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Kayla Wilson
Second: Sasha Wilson
Lead: Hailey Dubois
Fifth:
Coach: Len Stewart
   
Bowles (Emily)
Delta Thistle and Langley Curling Clubs
Skip: Emily Bowles
Third: Ashley Mallett
Second: Grace McCusker
Lead: Kate Bowles
Fifth: Mackenzie Duffill
Coach: Marla Mallett
   
Holland
Marla Mallett
Skip: Kiana Holland
Third: Chanel Chursinoff
Second: Hannah Lin
Lead: Hannah Marais
Fifth: Gemma Cooper-Smith
Coach: Edward Holland
   
McCrady
Langley, Chilliwack
Skip: Sarah McCrady
Third: Tanis Short
Second: Madeline Britz
Lead: Naomi Britz
Fifth:
Coach: Ken Britz
   
Phillips
Port Moody
Skip: Paige Phillips
Third: Kate Eisner
Second: Sydney Phillips
Lead: Emily Eisner
Fifth: Alexis Nguyen
Coach: Trevor Park
   
Taylor
Royal City / Tunnel Town
Skip: Jensen Taylr
Third: Meredith Col
Second: Keira McCy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Christopher Summers
   
Wong
Marpole Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Wong
Third: Amanda Wong
Second: Emily Zhan
Lead: Elizabeth Cha
Fifth:
Coach: Marty Perry
   


Sponsors