Vernon Curling Club

Okanagan U18 Playdowns Girl's

Vernon, BC
Saturday, February 09, 2019 to Sunday, February 10, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Hafeli



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, February 09, 2019Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 1:00PM / Draw 3 - 5:00PM
Sunday, February 10, 2019Draw 4 - 10:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM


Draw 1 - 9:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun0202010X5
Hafeli*3020301X9

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Belway1000020X3
Rempel*0211102X7

Draw 2 - 1:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rempel01000X1
Hafeli*40221X9

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Belway000001X1
Calhoun*111120X6

Draw 3 - 5:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rempel0030X3
Calhoun*5602X13

Draw 4 - 10:00AM

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli00110110X4
Calhoun*01002002X5

Draw 5 - 1:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli4020014X11
Calhoun*0101100X3

Brackets



Event A

 
 Belway [3]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Rempel [1]
       
             
 
 Rempel [7]
         
    Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)(Winner to B4)
B4 Hafeli [11]
     
 
 Calhoun [5]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Hafeli [9]
       
             
 
 Hafeli [9]
         
      Draw 5  Ice  2   Hafeli    
       
A - Qualifier  
   
             
             
   
B4 Hafeli [4]
       
             
 
B3 Rempel [3]
Draw 4  Ice  3  
 Calhoun [3]
     
             
B1 Belway [1]
Draw 3  Ice  1  
 Calhoun [5]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  2  
 Calhoun [13]
         
             
B2 Calhoun [6]
           
             
             



Teams

Belway
Salmon Arm
Skip: Maya Belway
Third: Danielle Paetsch
Second: Madison Penntila
Lead: Abigail Paetsch
Fifth:
Coach: Dave Belway
   
Calhoun
Kamloops
Skip: Maeve Calhoun
Third: Neave Calhoun
Second: Natasha Olmstead
Lead: Kate Hancock
Fifth:
Coach: Lori Olsen
   
Hafeli
Kamloops
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Hannah O'Neil
Second: Jorja Kopytko
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth:
Coach: Monica Makar
   
Rempel
Kelowna
Skip: Hannah Rempel
Third: Vivian Schmeeckle
Second: Megan Rempel
Lead: Lauren Cochrane
Fifth:
Coach: Wendy Cseke
   


Sponsors