Richmond, Curling Club

Lower Mainland Club Challenge - Men's

Richmond, BC
Friday, February 08, 2019 to Sunday, February 10, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Frycz
B1 Sutton
B2 Klitch
C1 McQuiggan
C2 Moore



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 08, 2019Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 6:00PM
Saturday, February 09, 2019Draw 4 - 10:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 6:00PM
Sunday, February 10, 2019Draw 7 - 10:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 10:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Ken Chung*010201004
McQuiggan102000317

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Switzer000303039
Rhodes*121030108

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Heisler020301017
Frycz*302010208

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sutton*220020017
Richard Brower001201206

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Moore*100301016
Mission021010004

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Tully000010X1
Klitch*041004X9

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Frycz*221021x8
Sutton000200x2

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McQuiggan*10214x8
Switzer02000x2

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ken Chung*20303x8
Rhodes01010x2

Draw 3 - 6:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Heisler*1030012x7
Richard Brower0101000x2

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Mission020x2
Tully203x5

Game : 3-8 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Hogaboam*2231x8
Moore0000x0

Draw 4 - 10:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rhodes0020x2
Richard Brower2102x5

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ken Chung000102X3
Moore*031020X6

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McQuiggan00110X2
Frycz*41002X7

Game : 4-8 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Sutton3124X10
Switzer*0000X0

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Richard Brower0X0
Switzer*1X1

Game : 5-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ken Chung1X1
Mission*0X0

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Heisler0X0
Tully*1X1

Game : 5-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Hogaboam0X0
Klitch*1X1

Game : 5-8 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Moore1X1
McQuiggan*0X0

Draw 6 - 6:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Switzer100103101X 7
Ken Chung*012020010X 6

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sutton13021X7
Hogaboam*00100X1

Game : 6-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Frycz201001021X 7
Klitch*010200300X 6

Draw 7 - 10:00AM

Game : 7-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sutton103011X6
Moore*010100X2

Game : 7-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Tully0101103X6
Klitch*3040010X8

Game : 7-7 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Hogaboam10000X1
McQuiggan*02122X7

Game : 7-8 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Switzer0200X2
Heisler*2002X4

Draw 8 - 2:00PM

Game : 8-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McQuiggan1X1
Tully*0X0

Game : 8-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Heisler0X0
Moore*1X1

Brackets



Event A

 Ken Chung [4]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 McQuiggan [8]
         
             
 McQuiggan [7]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B9)
 McQuiggan [2]
       
 Switzer [9]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Switzer [2]
         
             
 Rhodes [8]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to B10)
 Frycz [7]
     
 Heisler [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Frycz [8]
         
             
 Frycz [8]
           
  Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B8)
 Frycz [7]
       
 Sutton [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Sutton [2]
         
             
 Richard Brower [6]
    Draw 6  Ice  5  (L to B12) Frycz    
       
A - Qualifier  
   
             
             
 
 Hogaboam [8]
         
             
             
  Draw 3  Ice  8  (L to B7)
 Hogaboam [0]
       
 Moore [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B5)
 Moore [0]
         
     
 Klitch [6]
     
 Mission [4]
  Draw 5  Ice  6  (L to B11)        
             
             
 
 Tully [1]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B6)
 Klitch [1]
       
             
 
 Klitch [9]
         
             
             

Event B

 
B8 Sutton [10]
         
             
  Draw 4  Ice  8  (L to C3)
 Sutton [7]
       
             
 
B9 Switzer [0]
Draw 6  Ice  4  (L to C6)
 Sutton [6]
     
             
   
B11 Hogaboam [1]
       
             
B1 Ken Chung [8]
           
      Draw 7  Ice  2  (L to C10) Sutton    
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to C1)
 Ken Chung [3]
   
B Qualifier  
   
             
B2 Rhodes [2]
Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C4)
 Moore [1]
       
             
 
B7 Moore [6]
Draw 5  Ice  8  (L to C7)
 Moore [2]
     
             
   
B10 McQuiggan [0]
       
             
             
             
 
B3 Heisler [7]
         
             
  Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C2)
 Heisler [0]
       
             
 
B4 Richard Brower [2]
         
             
             
    Draw 5  Ice  5  (L to C8)
 Tully [6]
     
             
             
 
B5 Mission [2]
         
      Draw 7  Ice  4  (L to C9) Klitch    
  Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C5)
 Tully [1]
 
B Qualifier  
   
             
 
B6 Tully [5]
         
     
B12 Klitch [8]
     
             
             

Event C

     
C6 Hogaboam [1]
     
             
      Draw 7  Ice  7  
 McQuiggan [1]
   
             
     
C7 McQuiggan [7]
Draw 8  Ice  3   McQuiggan  
         
C Qualifier  
 
       
C9 Tully [0]
   
             
             
             
C1 Rhodes [2]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  1  
 Richard Brower [0]
         
             
C2 Richard Brower [5]
Draw 5  Ice  2  
 Switzer [7]
       
             
 
C3 Switzer [1]
         
    Draw 6  Ice  1  
 Switzer [2]
     
 
C4 Ken Chung [1]
         
             
  Draw 5  Ice  3  
 Ken Chung [6]
Draw 7  Ice  8  
 Heisler [0]
   
             
 
C5 Mission [0]
         
     
C8 Heisler [4]
Draw 8  Ice  4   Moore  
         
C Qualifier  
 
             
       
C10 Moore [1]
   
             
             



Teams

Frycz
Langley
Skip: Darren Frycz
Third: Mike Sitter
Second: Kelly Folk
Lead: Steve Claxton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Heisler
Cloverdale Curling Club
Skip: Darcy Heisler
Third: Tyler Huntley
Second: Nelson Silva
Lead: Keegan Aeichele
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hogaboam
Richmond CC
Skip: Wayne Hogaboam
Third: Brian McInnis
Second: Chris Chute
Lead: Martin Matsutani
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ken Chung
Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Ken Chung
Third: Mike Eastwood
Second: Armando Guanzon
Lead: Ernest Moi
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Klitch
Delta Thistle
Skip: Tyler Klitch
Third: Ernie Daniels
Second: Mike Bowles
Lead: Mike Sinclair
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McQuiggan
Richmond
Skip: Kelly McQuiggan
Third: Travis Cameron
Second: Andrew Gray
Lead: Kris Davis
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mission
Mission
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Moore
Langley Curling Club
Skip: Wayne Moore
Third: Kyle Jackson
Second: Zach McCaskill
Lead: Brenin Moore
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rhodes
Golden Ears
Skip: Alan Rhodes
Third: Aaron Broomfield
Second: Paul Finch
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Richard Brower
Vancouver
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Chris Brown
Second: Makoto Tsukishima
Lead: Hamish Macdonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sutton
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Cody Johnston
Third: Will Sutton
Second: Bruce Currie
Lead: Adam Grossi
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Switzer
Vancouver
Skip: Keith Switzer
Third: Eric Hagen
Second: Nick Parrotta
Lead: Scott Allen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tully
Richmond
Skip: Brock Tully
Third: Jeff Guignard
Second: Al Lens
Lead: Marc Hutton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Watson
Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip: Aaron Watson
Third: Darren Jarvis
Second: Bobby Neid
Lead: Robert Hornsby
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors