Powell River Curling Club

North Island Club Challenge - Men's

Powell River, BC
Saturday, February 09, 2019 to Sunday, February 10, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Schmidt
2 Leach



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, February 09, 2019Draw 1 - 1:00PM / Draw 2 - 5:00PM
Sunday, February 10, 2019Draw 3 - 10:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 1:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rogers1011000X3
Leach*0100211X5

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Schmidt01102003X7
Bernes*20010300X6

Draw 2 - 5:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Rogers00303100X7
Bernes*02010021X6

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Leach*003100X4
Pagani430022X11

Draw 3 - 10:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rogers2010001X4
Leach*0201110X5

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Pagani1002000X3
Schmidt*0010314X9

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pagani01000200X3
Leach*10021011X6

Brackets



Event A

 
 Pagani [11]
         
             
 Rogers [3]
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Pagani [3]
       
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Leach [4]
         
             
 Leach [5]
  Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B4) Schmidt      
     
Qualifier 1  
     
 
 Schmidt [7]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Schmidt [9]
       
             
 
 Bernes [6]
         
             
             

Event B

 
B1 Rogers [7]
 
B4 Pagani [3]
     
             
  Draw 2  Ice  2  
 Rogers [4]
Draw 4  Ice  4   Leach    
       
Qualifier 2  
   
 
B2 Bernes [6]
Draw 3  Ice  1  
 Leach [6]
     
             
   
B3 Leach [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Bernes
Campbell River CC
Skip: Craig Bernes
Third: Glen Vlaj
Second: Paul Miller
Lead: Cal Winquist
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Leach
Powell River
Skip: Tony Leach
Third: Dale Ashby
Second: Bryn Endicott
Lead: Dwayne Uyede
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pagani
Powell River
Skip: Roger Pagani
Third: Gord Milne
Second: Dick Vanderkemp
Lead: Rob Sowerby
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rogers
Qualicum
Skip: Dave Rogers
Third: Stu Shaw
Second: Hugh McKay
Lead: Darryl Sneddon
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Schmidt
Comox Valley
Skip: Ron Schmidt
Third: Norm Cote
Second: Mike Meeres
Lead: Darren Richards
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors