Cloverdale Curling Club

Lower Mainland Mixed Playdowns

Cloverdale, BC
Saturday, February 16, 2019 to Monday, February 18, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Kopf
B Team Umbach
C Team Daniels



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, February 16, 2019Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 6:00PM
Sunday, February 17, 2019Draw 4 - 10:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 6:00PM
Monday, February 18, 2019Draw 7 - 10:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 10:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Team Daniels01002022X7
Ford*00310200X6

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dezura*0100031X5
Tanaka0011100X3

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Team Forrest04000030X7
Matsutani*20031101X8

Draw 2 - 2:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kopf*121000203X 9
Matsutani000122010X 6

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team Daniels2011111X7
Thompson*0100000X1

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Graham*21001000X4
Dezura00210212X8

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Team Umbach603100X10
Ivy*010011X3

Draw 3 - 6:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka3100201X7
Thompson*0010010X2

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ford*1100001X3
Team Forrest0030110X5

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ivy*1020010X4
Matsutani0302104X10

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Team Umbach*0000110X2
Kopf1112002X7

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Team Daniels020200X4
Dezura*202032X9

Draw 4 - 10:00AM

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Matsutani00201120X6
Graham*11020003X7

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team Umbach*01010402X8
Tanaka00401000X5

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kopf000202101X 6
Dezura*111010010X 5

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Team Daniels*320206X13
Team Forrest001020X3

Draw 5 - 2:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dezura*200011101X 6
Graham021100010X 5

Game : 5-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*0010100X2
Ford2101042X10

Game : 5-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Team Forrest*210204X9
Ivy001010X2

Game : 5-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Team Daniels0020001X3
Team Umbach*0100100X2

Game : 5-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Team Daniels00200010X3
Team Umbach*01001002X4

Draw 6 - 6:00PM

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dezura*00201X3
Team Umbach31020X6

Game : 6-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka*2102002X7
Team Forrest0010110X3

Game : 6-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Graham*11102011X7
Ford00030100X4

Game : 6-7 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Team Daniels*0013032X9
Matsutani2200200X6

Draw 7 - 10:00AM

Game : 7-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Team Daniels3101100X6
Graham*0010010X2

Game : 7-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Tanaka3002025X12
Dezura*0100200X3

Draw 8 - 2:00PM

Game : 8-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team Daniels2011011X6
Tanaka*0100100X2

Brackets



Event A

 Team Forrest [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Matsutani [6]
         
             
 Matsutani [8]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B5)
 Kopf [7]
       
             
 
 Kopf [9] 
         
    Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to B8)
 Kopf [6]
     
 
 Ivy [3]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B6)
 Team Umbach [2]
       
             
 
 Team Umbach [10]
         
             
             
 Team Daniels [7]
    Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to B10) Kopf    
       
A - Qualifier  
   
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Team Daniels [7]
         
             
 Ford [6] 
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B4)
 Team Daniels [4]
       
             
 
 Thompson [1]
         
             
 Tanaka [3]
  Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to B9)
 Dezura [5]
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Dezura [8]
         
             
 Dezura [5]
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B7)
 Dezura [9]
       
             
 
 Graham [4]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Team Forrest [5]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to C1)
 Team Forrest [3]
         
             
B2 Ford [3]
Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to C4)
 Team Daniels [3]
       
             
 
B9 Team Daniels [13]
         
             
B3 Tanaka [7]
  Draw 5  Ice  6  (L to C6)
 Team Umbach [6]
     
             
Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C2)
 Tanaka [5]
         
             
B4 Thompson [2]
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C8)
 Team Umbach [4]
       
             
 
B8 Team Umbach [8]
         
      Draw 6  Ice  4  (L to C9) Team Umbach    
B5 Matsutani [10]
     
B - Qualifier  
   
             
Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to C3)
 Matsutani [6]
         
             
B6 Ivy [4]
Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C5)
 Graham [5]
       
             
 
B7 Graham [7]
Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C7)
 Dezura [3]
     
             
   
B10 Dezura [6]
       
             
             

Event C

 
C5 Matsutani [6]
         
             
  Draw 6  Ice  7  
 Team Daniels [6]
       
             
 
C6 Team Daniels [9]
         
             
C1 Ford [10]
  Draw 7  Ice  4  
 Team Daniels [6]
     
             
Draw 5  Ice  4  
 Ford [4]
         
             
C2 Thompson [2]
Draw 6  Ice  6  
 Graham [2]
       
             
 
C7 Graham [7]
         
      Draw 8  Ice  3   Team Daniels    
C3 Ivy [2]
     
C - Qualifier  
   
             
Draw 5  Ice  6  
 Team Forrest [3]
         
             
C4 Team Forrest [9]
Draw 6  Ice  5  
 Tanaka [12]
       
             
 
C8 Tanaka [7]
Draw 7  Ice  6  
 Tanaka [2]
     
             
   
C9 Dezura [3]
       
             
             



Teams

Dezura
Golden Ears Winter Club/Cloverdale/Tunnel Town
Skip: Grant Dezura
Third: Diane Dezura
Second: Kevin Herndier
Lead: Julie Herndier
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ford
Chilliwack
Skip: Glen Ford
Third: Kayleigh Alendal
Second: Brad Robinson
Lead: Sheila Ford
Fifth:
Coach: Glen Ford
   
Graham
Vancouver
Skip: Peter Lang
Third: Kayla Graham
Second: Jeff Timmins
Lead: Corrie Belanger
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ivy
Cloverdale Curling Club
Skip: Mark Ivy
Third: Stephanie Ivy
Second: Darren Schellekens
Lead: Loriann McGowan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kopf
Royal City
Skip: Steve Kopf
Third: Ashley Sanderson
Second: Matthew McCrady
Lead: Patty Wallingham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Matsutani
Vancouver, Royal City
Skip: Martin Matsutani
Third: Hiroko Shinozaki
Second: Zachary Umbach
Lead: Sandra Tong
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tanaka
Richmond
Skip: Cody Tanaka
Third: Kelly Shimizu
Second: Travis Cameron
Lead: Megan Daniels
Fifth:
Coach: Vic Shimizu
   
Team Daniels
Delta Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Brayden Carpenter
Second: Kayla MacMillan
Lead: John Cullen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Team Forrest
Richmond Curling Club
Skip: Andrew Forrest
Third: Becky Abbot
Second: David Marchant
Lead: Allison DenToom
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Team Umbach
Vernon CC,Royal City CC, Tunnel Town CC
Skip: Nicholas Umbach
Third: Jaelyn Cotter
Second: Connor Deane
Lead: Cassidy Schwaerzle
Fifth:
Coach: Jim Cotter
   
Thompson
Richmond
Skip: Yadranka Thompson
Third: Mark Lee
Second: Nicole Seafoot
Lead: Dilon Dubyk
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
AMJ Campbell