Cowichan, Curling Centre

Island Mixed Playdowns

Lake Cowican, BC
Friday, February 15, 2019 to Sunday, February 17, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 de Jong



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 15, 2019Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Saturday, February 16, 2019Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 17, 2019Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Craig30010102X7
Baier*00102030X6

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Team Drought0011010X3
Brissette*2000302X7

Draw 2 - 9:00AM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
de Jong101100101X 5
Craig*010011010X 4

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Baier202202X8
Team Drought*020010X3

Draw 3 - 2:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Craig*0101020X4
Baier2010202X7

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Brissette*0100X1
de Jong3043X10

Draw 4 - 7:00PM

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Baier*12313X10
Brissette00000X0

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
de Jong00011111X5
Baier*10100000X2

Brackets



Event A

   
 de Jong [5]
       
             
 
 Craig [7]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B3)
 de Jong [10]
     
             
  Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Craig [4]
       
             
 
 Baier [6]
  Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B4)(Winner to B5)
B5 de Jong 
   
             
   
 Team Drought [3]
       
             
    Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Brissette [1]
     
        Draw 6  Ice  3   de Jong  
   
 Brissette [7]
   
Qualifier 1  
 
             
     
B5 de Jong [5]
     
             
B1 Baier [8]
 
B4 Brissette [0]
Draw 5  Ice  2  
 de Jong 
   
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  
 Baier [7]
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Baier [2]
     
             
B2 Team Drought [3]
Draw 3  Ice  1  
 Baier [10]
       
             
 
B3 Craig [4]
         
             
             



Teams

Baier
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Chris Baier
Third: Steph Jackson-Baier
Second: Will Duggan
Lead: Jessis Sanderson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Brissette
Juan de Fuca/Duncan/Victoria/Nanaimo
Skip: Sophie Brissette
Third: Troy Cowan
Second: Hannah Durrant
Lead: Mack Ellis
Fifth:
Coach: Tammy Brissett (Chaperone)
   
Craig
Kerry Park Curling Centre
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Dailene Pewarchuk
Second: Miles Craig
Lead: Sydney Brilz
Fifth:
Coach:
   
de Jong
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Cameron de Jong
Third: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Second: Alex Horvath
Lead: Mariah Coulombe
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Team Drought
Victoria/Kerry Park/Duncan
Skip: Brenna Drought
Third: Zack Drought
Second: Nick Drought
Lead: Brooke Reintjes
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
AMJ Campbell