Parksville Curling Club

BC Fire Fighters Championships

Parksville, BC
Thursday, February 21, 2019 to Sunday, February 24, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionThulin - C.R.



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, February 21, 2019Draw 1 - 8:00AM / Draw 2 - 12:30PM / Draw 3 - 4:00PM / Draw 4 - 8:00PM
Friday, February 22, 2019Draw 5 - 8:00AM / Draw 6 - 11:30AM / Draw 7 - 3:30PM
Saturday, February 23, 2019Draw 8 - 8:00AM / Draw 9 - 11:30AM / Draw 10 - 3:30PM
Sunday, February 24, 2019Draw 11 - 8:30AM / Draw 12 - 10:00AM / Draw 13 - 3:30PM


Draw 1 - 8:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Caton - Van.0302102010 9
Taylor - CFB Esq.*2030030201 11

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Deane - Vic/DnD.0X0
Hardy - Burn/YVR.*4X4

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Broadbent - N & W Van.0X0
Nedelak - Van.*1X1

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Falcon - N Van Dis1X1
Van Duin - West Van.*0X0

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Euper - K.V.C.0X0
Marshall - Qual.*1X1

Draw 2 - 12:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hambley - Abbot.0X0
Thulin - C.R.*1X1

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Henderson - DnD.0X0
Errington - Van.*1X1

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ferguson - Parks.1X1
Pfoh - Van.*0X0

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
King - P.G.1X1
Kulyk - Col/DnD.*0X0

Game : 2-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hardy Boys1X1
Ford - Cow.*0X0

Draw 3 - 4:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Nedelak - Van.1X1
Falcon - N Van Dis*0X0

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Caton - Van.1X1
Deane - Vic/DnD.*0X0

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Euper - K.V.C.0X0
Hambley - Abbot.*1X1

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taylor - CFB Esq.0X0
Hardy - Burn/YVR.*1X1

Game : 3-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Broadbent - N & W Van.1X1
Van Duin - West Van.*0X0

Draw 4 - 8:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Errington - Van.1X1
Ferguson - Parks.*0X0

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
King - P.G.1X1
Hardy Boys*0X0

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kulyk - Col/DnD.1X1
Ford - Cow.*0X0

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Marshall - Qual.0X0
Thulin - C.R.*1X1

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Henderson - DnD.0X0
Pfoh - Van.*1X1

Draw 5 - 8:00AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Caton - Van.0X0
Broadbent - N & W Van.*1X1

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hambley - Abbot.1X1
Pfoh - Van.*0X0

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kulyk - Col/DnD.1X1
Taylor - CFB Esq.*0X0

Game : 5-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hardy - Burn/YVR.1X1
Nedelak - Van.*0X0

Draw 6 - 11:30AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Errington - Van.0X0
King - P.G.*1X1

Game : 6-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hardy Boys0X0
Ferguson - Parks.*1X1

Game : 6-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Van Duin - West Van.1X1
Deane - Vic/DnD.*0X0

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Falcon - N Van Dis0X0
Nedelak - Van.*1X1

Game : 6-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Euper - K.V.C.1X1
Henderson - DnD.*0X0

Draw 7 - 3:30PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Caton - Van.1X1
Taylor - CFB Esq.*0X0

Game : 7-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Nedelak - Van.0X0
Broadbent - N & W Van.*1X1

Game : 7-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hardy - Burn/YVR.0X0
Thulin - C.R.*1X1

Game : 7-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Marshall - Qual.1X1
Errington - Van.*0X0

Game : 7-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hambley - Abbot.0X0
Kulyk - Col/DnD.*1X1

Draw 8 - 8:00AM

Game : 8-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Kulyk - Col/DnD.101032X7
Ferguson - Parks.*010100X2

Game : 8-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Thulin - C.R.0200210110 7
King - P.G.*1002002001 6

Game : 8-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Euper - K.V.C.201111X6
Van Duin - West Van.*030000X3

Game : 8-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Marshall - Qual.101010331X 10
Broadbent - N & W Van.*020102000X 5

Game : 8-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ford - Cow.0X0
Falcon - N Van Dis*1X1

Draw 9 - 11:30AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Broadbent - N & W Van.00000X0
Ferguson - Parks.*21011X5

Game : 9-2 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Henderson - DnD.0X0
Deane - Vic/DnD.*1X1

Game : 9-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
King - P.G.301X4
Marshall - Qual.*030X3

Game : 9-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kulyk - Col/DnD.210X3
Hardy - Burn/YVR.*001X1

Game : 9-5 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Pfoh - Van.1X1
Ford - Cow.*0X0

Draw 10 - 3:30PM

Game : 10-1 | Event : OH [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Errington - Van.1000X1
Nedelak - Van.*0101X2

Game : 10-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kulyk - Col/DnD.0X0
King - P.G.*1X1

Game : 10-3 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Caton - Van.0X0
Ferguson - Parks.*1X1

Game : 10-4 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pfoh - Van.1X1
Deane - Vic/DnD.*0X0

Game : 10-5 | Event : OH [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hambley - Abbot.0X0
Hardy Boys*1X1

Draw 11 - 8:30AM

Game : 11 | Event : OH [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Hardy Boys1X1
Nedelak - Van.*0X0

Game : 11-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Euper - K.V.C.12001012X7
Falcon - N Van Dis*00110100X3

Game : 11-4 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pfoh - Van.20211000X6
Ferguson - Parks.*03000311X8

Draw 12 - 10:00AM

Game : 12-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Thulin - C.R.00001X1
King - P.G.*32320X10

Draw 13 - 3:30PM

Game : 13-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
King - P.G.2010102101 8
Thulin - C.R.*0203030010 9

Brackets



Event A

 Caton - Van. [9]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Taylor - CFB Esq. [0]
         
             
 Taylor - CFB Esq. [11]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B11)
 Hardy - Burn/YVR. [1]
       
 Deane - Vic/DnD. [0]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
 Hardy - Burn/YVR. [1]
         
             
 Hardy - Burn/YVR. [4]
           
    Draw 5  Ice  5  (L to B13)
 Hardy - Burn/YVR. [0]
     
 Broadbent - N & W Van. [0]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Nedelak - Van. [1]
         
             
 Nedelak - Van. [1]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B12)
 Nedelak - Van. [0]
       
 Falcon - N Van Dis [1]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Falcon - N Van Dis [0]
  Draw 7  Ice  3  (L to B18)
 Thulin - C.R. [7]
   
             
 Van Duin - West Van. [0]
           
             
 
 Euper - K.V.C. [0]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B5)
 Marshall - Qual. [0]
       
             
 
 Marshall - Qual. [1]
         
    Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to B16)
 Thulin - C.R. [1]
     
 
 Hambley - Abbot. [0]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B6)
 Thulin - C.R. [1]
       
        Draw 8  Ice  2  (L to B19) Thulin - C.R.  
 
 Thulin - C.R. [1]
     
A - Qualifier  
 
             
 
 Henderson - DnD. [0]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B7)
 Errington - Van. [1]
       
             
 
 Errington - Van. [1]
         
    Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to B15)
 Errington - Van. [0]
     
 
 Ferguson - Parks. [1]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B8)
 Ferguson - Parks. [0]
       
             
 
 Pfoh - Van. [0]
   
 King - P.G. [6]
   
      Draw 6  Ice  1  (L to B17)      
 
 King - P.G. [1]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B9)
 King - P.G. [1]
       
             
 
 Kulyk - Col/DnD. [0]
         
    Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B14)
 King - P.G. [1]
     
 
 Hardy Boys [1]
         
             
  Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B10)
 Hardy Boys [0]
       
             
 
 Ford - Cow. [0]
         
             
             

Event B

B5 Euper - K.V.C. [0]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to C1)
 Hambley - Abbot. [1]
         
             
B6 Hambley - Abbot. [1]
           
  Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to D1)
 Hambley - Abbot. [0]
       
B7 Henderson - DnD. [0]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to C2)
 Pfoh - Van. [0]
         
             
B8 Pfoh - Van. [1]
           
    Draw 7  Ice  5  (L to OH1)
 Kulyk - Col/DnD. [7]
     
             
B9 Kulyk - Col/DnD. [1]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C5)
 Kulyk - Col/DnD. [1]
         
             
B10 Ford - Cow. [0]
Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to D2)
 Kulyk - Col/DnD. [1]
Draw 8  Ice  1  (L to D8)
 Kulyk - Col/DnD. [3]
   
             
 
B11 Taylor - CFB Esq. [0]
         
             
   
B14 Hardy Boys [0]
  Draw 9  Ice  4      
             
    Draw 6  Ice  2  (L to OH2)
 Ferguson - Parks. [2]
 
 Kulyk - Col/DnD. [0]
 
             
   
B15 Ferguson - Parks. [1]
 
B18 Hardy - Burn/YVR. [1]
   
             
          Draw 10  Ice  2   King - P.G.
   
B16 Marshall - Qual. [1]
 
B19 King - P.G. [4]
 
B - Qualifier  
             
    Draw 7  Ice  4  (L to OH3)
 Marshall - Qual. [10]
     
        Draw 9  Ice  3  
 King - P.G. [1]
 
   
B17 Errington - Van. [0]
       
             
       
 Marshall - Qual. [3]
   
 
B12 Falcon - N Van Dis [0]
         
      Draw 8  Ice  4  (L to D7)      
  Draw 6  Ice  4  (L to C6)
 Nedelak - Van. [0]
       
             
 
B13 Nedelak - Van. [1]
         
             
             
B1 Caton - Van. [1]
  Draw 7  Ice  2  (L to OH4)
 Broadbent - N & W Van. [5]
     
             
Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C4)
 Caton - Van. [0]
         
             
B2 Deane - Vic/DnD. [0]
           
  Draw 5  Ice  1  (L to D3)
 Broadbent - N & W Van. [1]
       
B3 Broadbent - N & W Van. [1]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to C3)
 Broadbent - N & W Van. [1]
         
             
B4 Van Duin - West Van. [0]
           
             
             

Event C

C1 Euper - K.V.C. [1]
           
             
Draw 6  Ice  5  (L to D5)
 Euper - K.V.C. [6]
         
             
C2 Henderson - DnD. [0]
           
  Draw 8  Ice  3  
 Euper - K.V.C. [7]
       
C3 Van Duin - West Van. [1]
           
             
Draw 6  Ice  3  (L to D6)
 Van Duin - West Van. [3]
         
             
C4 Deane - Vic/DnD. [0]
  Draw 11  Ice  2   Euper - K.V.C.      
             
             
 
C5 Ford - Cow. [0]
         
             
  Draw 8  Ice  5  (L to D4)
 Falcon - N Van Dis [3]
       
             
 
C6 Falcon - N Van Dis [1]
         
             
             

Event D

D1 Pfoh - Van. [1]
           
             
Draw 9  Ice  5  
 Pfoh - Van. [1]
         
             
D4 Ford - Cow. [0]
           
  Draw 10  Ice  4  
 Pfoh - Van. [6]
       
D5 Henderson - DnD. [0]
           
             
Draw 9  Ice  2  
 Deane - Vic/DnD. [0]
         
             
D6 Deane - Vic/DnD. [1]
           
    Draw 11  Ice  4   Ferguson - Parks.      
D3 Caton - Van. [1]
           
             
Draw 7  Ice  1  
 Caton - Van. [0]
         
             
D2 Taylor - CFB Esq. [0]
           
  Draw 10  Ice  3  
 Ferguson - Parks. [8]
       
D7 Broadbent - N & W Van. [0]
           
             
Draw 9  Ice  1  
 Ferguson - Parks. [1]
         
             
D8 Ferguson - Parks. [5]
           
             
             

Event OH

OH1 Hambley - Abbot. [0]
           
             
Draw 10  Ice  5  
 Hardy Boys [1]
         
             
OH2 Hardy Boys [1]
           
  Draw 11      Hardy Boys        
OH3 Errington - Van. [1]
           
             
Draw 10  Ice  1  
 Nedelak - Van. [0]
         
             
OH4 Nedelak - Van. [2]
           
             
             

Event PL

   
A Qualifier - 
 Thulin - C.R. [1]
     
             
      Draw 12  Ice  3  
 King - P.G. [8]
   
             
   
B Qualifier - 
 King - P.G. [10]
Draw 13    Thulin - C.R.  
         
Champion  
 
     
A Qualifier - 
 Thulin - C.R. [9]
   
             
             



Teams

Broadbent - N & W Van.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Caton - Van.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Deane - Vic/DnD.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Errington - Van.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Euper - K.V.C.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Falcon - N Van Dis
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ferguson - Parks.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ford - Cow.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hambley - Abbot.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hardy - Burn/YVR.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hardy Boys
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Henderson - DnD.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
King - P.G.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kulyk - Col/DnD.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Marshall - Qual.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nedelak - Van.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pfoh - Van.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Taylor - CFB Esq.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Thulin - C.R.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Van Duin - West Van.
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors