Vancouver Curling Club

2019 AMJ Campbell Van Lines BC Mixed Curling Championship

Vancouver, BC
Thursday, April 11, 2019 to Sunday, April 14, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Championde Jong



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, April 11, 2019Draw 1 - 1:30PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Friday, April 12, 2019Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM / Draw 7 - 7:00PM
Sunday, April 14, 2019Draw 8 - 9:00AM / Draw 9 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 1:30PM

Game : 1-A | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
de Jong 21111X6
Tanaka* 00000X0

Game : 1-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Tolley*1010100X3
Daniels0401011X7

Game : 1-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Buchy202022X8
Craig*010200X3

Game : 1-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Umbach*0200100X3
Kopf1011022X7

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Craig*2010012X6
Umbach0102100X4

Game : 2-B | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Buchy0100110X3
Kopf*2031003X9

Game : 2-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Tanaka*0011011X4
Tolley0200400X6

Game : 2-D | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
de Jong*00100021X4
Daniels01011200X5

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-A | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Tolley*10400100X6
Buchy02030021X8

Game : 3-B | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Craig*03010101X6
de Jong00201020X5

Game : 3-C | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Daniels*01021012X7
Kopf10200100X4

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-A | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Tanaka010020020X 5
de Jong*001101201X 6

Game : 4-C | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Buchy1030102X7
Craig*0101020X4

Game : 4-D | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Umbach010100XX2
Tolley*302003XX8

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-D | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Buchy*10002002X5
Kopf01000100X2

Draw 6 - 2:00PM

Game : 6-B | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
de Jong0040011X6
Kopf*1000000X1

Game : 6-C | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Tolley00120101X5
Craig*01002010X4

Draw 7 - 7:00PM

Game : 7-B | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Daniels*030020101X 7
Buchy003101010X 6

Game : 7-C | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
de Jong410301XX9
Tolley*001020XX3

Draw 8 - 9:00AM

Game : 8-B | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Buchy20110010X5
de Jong*03000105X9

Draw 9 - 2:00PM

Game : 9-B | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Daniels0010011X3
de Jong*0100300X4

Brackets



Event A

             
 de Jong [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice A   (L to B5)
 de Jong [4]
         
             
 Tanaka [0]
           
  Draw 2  Ice D   (L to B3)
 Daniels [7]
       
 Tolley [3]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice B   (L to B5)
 Daniels [5]
         
             
 Daniels [7]
           
    Draw 3  Ice C   (L to B1) Daniels      
 Buchy [8]
   
A - Qualifier  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice C   (L to B6)
 Buchy [3]
         
             
 Craig [3]
           
  Draw 2  Ice B   (L to B4)
 Kopf [4] 
       
 Kopf [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice D   (L to B6)
 Kopf [9] 
         
             
 Umbach [3]
           
             
             

Event B

You can view the Live Stream of this event at https://www.youtube.com/user/StereoRescue/live
          
B5 Tanaka [4]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice C   (L to C4)
 Tolley [6]
         
             
B5 Tolley [6]
Draw 3  Ice A   (L to C5)
 Buchy [7]
       
             
 
B4 Buchy [8]
         
             
B6 Craig [6]
  Draw 4  Ice C   (L to C3)
 Buchy [5]
     
             
Draw 2  Ice A   (L to C5)
 Craig [6]
         
             
B6 Umbach [4]
Draw 3  Ice B   (L to C4)
 Craig [4]
Draw 5  Ice D   (L to C2) Buchy    
       
B - Qualifier  
   
 
B3 de Jong [5]
         
             
     
B1 Kopf [2]
     
             
             

Event C

You can view the Live Stream of this event at https://www.youtube.com/user/StereoRescue/live
          
C4 Tanaka [5]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice A   
 de Jong [6]
         
             
C4 de Jong [6]
Draw 6  Ice B    de Jong        
   
C - Qualifier  
       
 
C2 Kopf [1]
         
             
             
             
C5 Umbach [2]
           
             
Draw 4  Ice D   
 Tolley [5]
         
             
C5 Tolley [8]
Draw 6  Ice C    Tolley        
   
C - Qualifier  
       
 
C3 Craig [4]
         
             
             

Event PL

You can view the Live Stream of this event at https://www.youtube.com/user/StereoRescue/live
          
   
A Qualifier - 
 Daniels [7]
     
             
      Draw 7  Ice B   (L to L1-2)
 Daniels [3]
   
             
   
B Qualifier - 
 Buchy [6]
     
        Draw 9  Ice B    de Jong  
     
L1-2 Buchy [5]
 
Champion  
 
             
 
C Qualifier - 
 de Jong [9]
Draw 8  Ice B   
 de Jong [4]
   
             
    Draw 7  Ice C   
 de Jong [9]
     
             
 
C Qualifier - 
 Tolley [3]
       
             
             



Teams

Buchy
Kimberley
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Kaila Buchy
Second: Dave Toffolo
Lead: Arissa Toffolo
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Craig
Kerry Park,Juan de Fuca,Victoria
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Dailene Pewarchuk
Second: Miles Craig
Lead: Rachelle Kallechy
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Daniels
Delta Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Brayden Carpenter
Second: Sarah Loken
Lead: John Cullen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
de Jong
Victoria Curling Club
Skip: Cameron de Jong
Third: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Second: Alex Horvath
Lead: Mariah Coulombe
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kopf
Royal City
Skip: Steve Kopf
Third: Ashley Sanderson
Second: Matthew McCrady
Lead: Patty Wallingham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tanaka
Richmond
Skip: Cody Tanaka
Third: Kelly Shimizu
Second: Travis Cameron
Lead: Megan Daniels
Fifth:
Coach: Vic Shimizu
   
Tolley
Penticton
Skip: Matt Tolley
Third: Jodie Brennan
Second: Jason Larence
Lead: Jenna Denton
Fifth:
Coach: Glen Brennan
   
Umbach
Vernon CC, Royal City CC and Tunnel Town CC
Skip: Nicholas Umbach
Third: Jaelyn Cotter
Second: Connor Deane
Lead: Cassidy Schwaerzle
Fifth:
Coach: Jim Cotter
   


Sponsors
AMJ Campbell
Open Road Auto Group