Kamloops Curling Club

U18 Girls Open Playdown

Kamloops, BC
Friday, December 13, 2019 to Sunday, December 15, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Buchy



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, December 13, 2019Draw 1 - 2:00PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 15, 2019Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 1:00PM


Draw 1 - Friday, Dec 13 at 2:00PM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Richards0013101X6
Taylor*0200020X4

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Buchy*212004X9
Mitchell000010X1

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*4031020X10
Rempel0300102X6

Draw 2 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 9:00AM

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Buchy04202010X9
Hafeli*30010201X7

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun*1100102X5
Richards0000010X1

Game : 2-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Mitchell*01150001X8
Rempel10002020X5

Draw 3 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 2:00PM

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taylor*11010301X7
Hafeli00201010X4

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Richards*0301103X8
Mitchell1010010X3

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun00202010X5
Buchy*02010102X6

Draw 4 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 7:00PM

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun*1000101X3
Taylor0311010X6

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Buchy0002001X3
Richards*0220110X6

Draw 5 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 9:00AM

Game : 5-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Taylor*20134X10
Richards01000X1

Draw 6 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 1:00PM

Game : 6-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Buchy*10000203X6
Taylor00010010X2

Brackets



Event A

             
             
   
 Calhoun [5]
       
             
             
    Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B5)(Winner to B7)
B7 Calhoun [5]
     
 
 Taylor [4]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Richards [1]
       
             
 
 Richards [6]
         
      Draw 3  Ice  6  
 Buchy [6]
   
 
 Buchy [9]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Buchy [9]
       
             
 
 Mitchell [1]
         
    Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B4)(Winner to B6)
B6 Buchy [6]
     
 
 Hafeli [10]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B2)
 Hafeli [7]
       
             
 
 Rempel [6]
    Draw 6  Ice  4   Buchy  
         
A - Qualifier  
 
             
   
B7 Calhoun [3]
       
             
    Draw 4  Ice  3  
 Taylor [10]
     
 
B3 Taylor [7]
         
   
 Taylor [6]
       
  Draw 3  Ice  4            
             
 
B4 Hafeli [4]
  Draw 5  Ice  5        
       
 Taylor [2]
   
             
   
B6 Buchy [3]
       
             
    Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Richards [1]
     
 
B5 Richards [8]
         
   
 Richards [6]
       
B1 Mitchell [8]
Draw 3  Ice  5            
             
Draw 2  Ice  6  
 Mitchell [3]
         
             
B2 Rempel [5]
           
             
             



Teams

Buchy
Kimberley/Kelowna/Delta Thistle
Skip: Kaila Buchy
Third: Katelyn McGillivray
Second: Elizabeth Bowles
Lead: Sasha Wilson
Fifth:
Coach: Tom Buchy
   
Calhoun
Kamloops
Skip: Maeve Calhoun
Third: Neave Calhoun
Second: Kate Hancock
Lead: Kaitlyn Garrett
Fifth:
Coach: Nicky Hancock
   
Hafeli
Kamloops
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Hannah O'Neil
Second: Jorja Lopytko
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth:
Coach: Monica Makar
   
Mitchell
Merritt/Campbell River/Victoria/Nanaimo
Skip: Chloe Mitchell
Third: Maddie Munro
Second: Sophie Brissette
Lead: Keira Dickie
Fifth:
Coach: Kelly Meikle
   
Rempel
Kelowna
Skip: Hannah Rempel
Third: Vivian Schmeeckle
Second: Megan Rempel
Lead: Lauren Cochrane
Fifth:
Coach: Wendy Cseke
   
Richards
Comox Valley/Port Moody
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Bryn Woloshyn
Lead: Kate Eisner
Fifth:
Coach: Darren Richards
   
Taylor
Tunnel Town/Royal City
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
      
   


Sponsors