Mission Granite Curling Club

U18 Girls Lower Mainland Playdown

Mission, BC
Friday, February 7, 2020 to Sunday, February 9, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1
2
3



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, February 08, 2020Draw 1 - 5:00PM / Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 1:00PM / Draw 4 - 5:00PM
Sunday, February 09, 2020Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 1:00PM / Draw 7 - 5:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Feb 8 at 5:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [Start in 12 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
4KGirl$0
Coles-Lyster0

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [Start in 12 days]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Bot-Dixon0
Taylor0

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [Start in 12 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Holland0
Wong0






Brackets



Event A

 4KGirl$ 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
  
         
             
 Coles-Lyster 
           
  Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to B4)
  
       
 Bot-Dixon 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
          
         
             
 Taylor   
           
    Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B6)      
     
Qualifier 1  
     
 Holland 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
  
         
             
 Wong     
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B5)
          
       
             
 
 Bowles   
         
             
             

Event B

 
B5  
         
             
B1  
Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to C4)
  
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to C1)
          
         
             
B2        
           
             
    Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C5)      
     
Qualifier 2  
     
B4  
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C2)
  
         
             
B3        
Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to C3)
          
       
             
 
B6        
         
             
             

Event C

 
C5  
         
             
C1  
Draw 6  Ice  1  
  
       
             
Draw 5  Ice  4  
          
         
             
C2        
           
    Draw 7  Ice  3        
     
Qualifier 3  
     
             
 
C3  
         
             
  Draw 6  Ice  2  
          
       
             
 
C4        
         
             
             



Teams

4KGirl$
GEWC
Skip: Amy Wheatcroft
Third: Ashley Dezura
Second: Brook Aleksic
Lead: Hannah Smeed
Fifth: Savannah Miley
Coach: diane Dezura/Georgina Wheatcroft/Shannon Joanisse
   
Bot-Dixon
Langley/Port Moody
Skip: Roxanna Bot
Third: Alexis Dixon
Second: Anna Coulman
Lead: Abigail Rice
Fifth:
Coach: Nico Bot
   
Bowles
Delta Thistle
Skip: Emily Bowles
Third: Ashley mallett
Second: Gabby Brissette
Lead: Grace McCusker
Fifth:
Coach: Marla Mallett
   
Coles-Lyster
GEWC/Port Moody/Delta
Skip: Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Third: Paige Phillips
Second: Sydney Phillips
Lead: Hannah Lin
Fifth:
Coach: Trevor Park/Kirsten Fox
   
Holland
Peace Arch/Royal City/Port Moody
Skip: Kiana Holland
Third: Bryelle Wong
Second: Huizhen Freya Zhu
Lead: Alexis Nguyen
Fifth:
Coach: Ed Holland
   
Taylor
Tunnel Town/Royal City
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   
Wong
Marpole/Langley/Chilliwack/Vancouver
Skip: Sarah Wong
Third: Tanis Short
Second: Naomi Britz
Lead: Amanda Wong
Fifth:
Coach: Ken Britz
      
   


Sponsors