Mission Granite Curling Club

U18 Boys Lower Mainland Playdown

Mission, BC
Friday, February 7, 2020 to Sunday, February 9, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Reed
2 Ballard
3 Deane



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 07, 2020Draw 1 - 5:00PM
Saturday, February 08, 2020Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 1:00PM / Draw 4 - 5:00PM
Sunday, February 09, 2020Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 1:00PM / Draw 7 - 5:00PM


Draw 1 - Friday, Feb 7 at 5:00PM

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ballard*01020230X8
Leung00102000X3

Draw 2 - Saturday, Feb 8 at 9:00AM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Ballard000110301X 6
Davies*100002020X 5

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Deane*020002100X 5
Reed001300011X 6

Draw 3 - Saturday, Feb 8 at 1:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Deane*20100420X9
Leung00010000X1

Draw 4 - Saturday, Feb 8 at 5:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ballard01020210X6
Reed*20106000X9

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Deane03100100X5
Davies*10010010X3

Draw 5 - Sunday, Feb 9 at 9:00AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Deane*02002000X4
Ballard10110310X7

Game : 5-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Davies10101110X5
Leung*02000001X3

Draw 6 - Sunday, Feb 9 at 1:00PM

Game : 6-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Deane02001103X7
Davies*20120010X6

Brackets



Event A

 Leung [3]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Ballard [6]
         
             
 Ballard [8]
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Ballard [6]
       
             
 
 Davies [5]
         
    Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to B4) Reed      
 
 Reed [6]
 
Qualifier 1  
     
             
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B2)
 Reed [9] 
       
             
 
 Deane [5]
         
             
             

Event B

 
B3 Davies [3]
         
             
B1 Leung [1]
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C2)
 Deane [4]
       
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C1)
 Deane [5]
         
    Draw 5  Ice  1  (L to C3) Ballard      
B2 Deane [9]
   
Qualifier 2  
     
             
   
B4 Ballard [7]
       
             
             

Event C

 
C3 Deane [7]
         
             
C1 Leung [3]
Draw 6  Ice  3   Deane        
   
Qualifier 3  
       
Draw 5  Ice  2  
 Davies [6]
         
             
C2 Davies [5]
           
             
             



Teams

Ballard
Langley
Skip: Preston Ballard
Third: Neil Imada
Second: Erick Dominguez
Lead: Ryder Tymich
Fifth: Miles Reed
Coach: Cindy Wenzek
   
Davies
Nanaimo/Port Moody/Kamloops
Skip: Matthew Davies
Third: Daniel Griffiths
Second: Brendan Nichols
Lead: Jarret Dixon
Fifth:
Coach: Evan Leek
   
Deane
Tunnel Town/Nanaimo/Royal City/Vernon
Skip: Connor Deane
Third: Benjamin Morin
Second: Joshua Miki
Lead: Mack Ellis
Fifth:
Coach: Greg Deane
   
Leung
Langley
Skip: Brandon Leung
Third: Wesley Wu
Second: Bryghton Home
Lead: Luke Krautsieder
Fifth:
Coach: Bertha Washer
   
Reed
GEWC/Royal City CC
Skip: Thomas Reed
Third: Kazune Eugene Fei
Second: Adam Fenton
Lead: Matthew Fenton
Fifth:
Coach: Fuji Miki/Brad Fenton
      
   


Sponsors