Vernon Curling Club

BC Open Stick Curling Championship

Vernon, BC
Saturday, December 14, 2019 to Sunday, December 15, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 14, 2019Draw 1 - 8:00AM / Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 10:00AM / Draw 4 - 11:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM / Draw 7 - 3:00PM / Draw 8 - 4:00PM
Sunday, December 15, 2019Draw 9 - 8:00AM / Draw 10 - 9:00AM / Draw 11 - 10:30AM / Draw 12 - 2:00PM / Draw 13 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 8:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Baker-Zarowny0
Kratchmer-Barna0

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jones-Jenson0
Wejr-Prokopetz0

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Knopp-Abbott0
Heinrichs-Lamerton0

Draw 2 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 9:00AM

Game : 2-1 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Fowler-Heinrichs0
Ast-Skrenek0

Game : 2-2 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Smith-Pieper0
DeSante-Davis0

Game : 2-3 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Duplisee/Egli0
Ball-Clemens0

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Speed-Adams0
Kellam/VanMeter0

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Culbert/Olson0
Merklinger/Heath0

Game : 2-6 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Ellison-Andrejew0
Sears-Campbell0

Draw 3 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 10:00AM

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Knopp-Abbott0
Jones-Jenson0

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Baker-Zarowny0
Heinrichs-Lamerton0

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Kratchmer-Barna0
Wejr-Prokopetz0

Draw 4 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 11:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Speed-Adams0
Culbert/Olson0

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sears-Campbell0
Merklinger/Heath0

Game : 4-4 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Duplisee/Egli0
Smith-Pieper0

Game : 4-5 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Fowler-Heinrichs0
Ball-Clemens0

Game : 4-6 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Ast-Skrenek0
DeSante-Davis0

Draw 5 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 1:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Baker-Zarowny0
Knopp-Abbott0

Game : 5-4 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Heinrichs-Lamerton0
Wejr-Prokopetz0

Game : 5-5 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Kratchmer-Barna0
Jones-Jenson0

Draw 6 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 2:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Ball-Clemens0
DeSante-Davis0

Game : 6-2 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kellam/VanMeter0
Merklinger/Heath0

Game : 6-3 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ast-Skrenek0
Smith-Pieper0

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sears-Campbell0
Culbert/Olson0

Game : 6-5 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ellison-Andrejew0
Speed-Adams0

Game : 6-6 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Fowler-Heinrichs0
Duplisee/Egli0

Draw 7 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 3:00PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wejr-Prokopetz0
Knopp-Abbott0

Game : 7-2 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Heinrichs-Lamerton0
Kratchmer-Barna0

Game : 7-3 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Jones-Jenson0
Baker-Zarowny0

Draw 8 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 4:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Kellam/VanMeter0
Sears-Campbell0

Game : 8-2 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Culbert/Olson0
Ellison-Andrejew0

Game : 8-3 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Smith-Pieper0
Fowler-Heinrichs0

Game : 8-4 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ball-Clemens0
Ast-Skrenek0

Game : 8-5 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
DeSante-Davis0
Duplisee/Egli0

Game : 8-6 | Event : C [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Merklinger/Heath0
Speed-Adams0

Draw 9 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 8:00AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : A [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Heinrichs-Lamerton0
Jones-Jenson0

Game : 9-4 | Event : A [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wejr-Prokopetz0
Baker-Zarowny0

Game : 9-5 | Event : A [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Kratchmer-Barna0
Knopp-Abbott0

Draw 10 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 9:00AM

Game : 10-1 | Event : B [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Merklinger/Heath0
Ellison-Andrejew0

Game : 10-2 | Event : B [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sears-Campbell0
Speed-Adams0

Game : 10-3 | Event : B [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kellam/VanMeter0
Culbert/Olson0

Game : 10-4 | Event : C [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
DeSante-Davis0
Fowler-Heinrichs0

Game : 10-5 | Event : C [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ast-Skrenek0
Duplisee/Egli0

Game : 10-6 | Event : C [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Ball-Clemens0
Smith-Pieper0



Brackets



Event PL

4TH  
           
             
Draw 11  Ice  2  
  
         
             
5TH       
Draw 12  Ice  6  
  
       
             
 
1ST       
         
    Draw 13  Ice  4        
 
2ND  
 
Champion  
     
             
3RD  
Draw 12  Ice  5  
          
       
             
Draw 11  Ice  3  
          
         
             
6TH       
           
             
             



Teams

Ast-Skrenek
Vernon
Skip: Brian Ast
Third: Jim Skrenek
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Baker-Zarowny
Enderby
Skip: Dale Baker
Third: Betty Zarowny
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ball-Clemens
Vernon
Skip: Maurice Ball
Third: Glenn Clemens
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Culbert/Olson
Vernon
Skip: Phil Culbert
Third: Blaine Olson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
DeSante-Davis
Abbotsford
Skip: Mike DeSante
Third: Don Davis
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Duplisee/Egli
Salmon Arm
Skip: Gordon Duplisee
Third: Frank Egli
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ellison-Andrejew
Kelowna
Skip: Peter Ellison
Third: George Andrejew
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fowler-Heinrichs
Armstrong
Skip: Wayne Heinrichs
Third: Bill Fowler
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Heinrichs-Lamerton
Armstrong
Skip: Dennis Heinrichs
Third: Les Lamerton
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jones-Jenson
Creston
Skip: Allan Jones
Third: Chris Jenson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kellam/VanMeter
Vernon
Skip: Marvin VanMeter
Third: Craig Kellam
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Knopp-Abbott
Enderby
Skip: Carole Knopp
Third: Mickey Abbott
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kratchmer-Barna
Enderby
Skip: Tom Kratchmer
Third: Dwight Barna
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Merklinger/Heath
Vernon
Skip: Dave Merklinger
Third: Darren Heath
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sears-Campbell
Armstrong
Skip: Derrell Sears
Third: John Campbell
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Smith-Pieper
Armstrong
Skip: Tim Smith
Third: Chris Pieper
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Speed-Adams
Armstrong
Skip: Frank Speed
Third: Bruce Adams
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wejr-Prokopetz
Vernon
Skip: Alan Wejr
Third: Jack Prokopetz
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors