Vernon Curling Club

BC Open Stick Curling Championship

Vernon, BC
Saturday, December 14, 2019 to Sunday, December 15, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionCulbert/Olson



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 14, 2019Draw 1 - 8:00AM / Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 10:00AM / Draw 4 - 11:00AM / Draw 5 - 1:00PM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM / Draw 7 - 3:00PM / Draw 8 - 4:00PM
Sunday, December 15, 2019Draw 9 - 8:00AM / Draw 10 - 9:00AM / Draw 11 - 10:30AM / Draw 12 - 2:00PM / Draw 13 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 8:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Baker-Zarowny100002X3
Kratchmer-Barna022200X6

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jones-Jenson011100X3
Wejr-Prokopetz200002X4

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Knopp-Abbott200100X3
Heinrichs-Lamerton011011X4

Draw 2 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 9:00AM

Game : 2-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Fowler-Heinrichs000041X5
Ast-Skrenek100100X2

Game : 2-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Smith-Pieper120201X6
DeSante-Davis002000X2

Game : 2-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Duplisee/Egli004030X7
Ball-Clemens110102X5

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Speed-Adams010101X3
Kellam/VanMeter103020X6

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Culbert/Olson011022X6
Merklinger/Heath200100X3

Game : 2-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Ellison-Andrejew010011X3
Sears-Campbell201200X5

Draw 3 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 10:00AM

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Knopp-Abbott002001X3
Jones-Jenson130130X8

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Baker-Zarowny110003X5
Heinrichs-Lamerton003210X6

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Kratchmer-Barna101000X2
Wejr-Prokopetz020122X7

Draw 4 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 11:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Speed-Adams001000X1
Culbert/Olson210100X4

Game : 4-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ellison-Andrejew025203X12
Kellam/VanMeter100030X4

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sears-Campbell020010X3
Merklinger/Heath103100X5

Game : 4-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Duplisee/Egli004022X8
Smith-Pieper020100X3

Game : 4-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Fowler-Heinrichs211220X8
Ball-Clemens000002X2

Game : 4-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Ast-Skrenek021102X6
DeSante-Davis200010X3

Draw 5 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 1:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Knopp-Abbott010120X4
Baker-Zarowny202001X5

Game : 5-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wejr-Prokopetz000103X4
Heinrichs-Lamerton110010X3

Game : 5-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Kratchmer-Barna100100X2
Jones-Jenson020001X3

Draw 6 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 2:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
DeSante-Davis100100X2
Ball-Clemens021041X8

Game : 6-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kellam/VanMeter00002X2
Merklinger/Heath12120X6

Game : 6-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Smith-Pieper101201X5
Ast-Skrenek020010X3

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Culbert/Olson010020X3
Sears-Campbell000301X4

Game : 6-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Speed-Adams111022X7
Ellison-Andrejew000100X1

Game : 6-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Fowler-Heinrichs202201X7
Duplisee/Egli020010X3

Draw 7 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 3:00PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Knopp-Abbott000020X2
Wejr-Prokopetz021303X9

Game : 7-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kratchmer-Barna2122X7
Heinrichs-Lamerton0000X0

Game : 7-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Jones-Jenson00100X1
Baker-Zarowny20023X7

Draw 8 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 4:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Sears-Campbell300103X7
Kellam/VanMeter010010X2

Game : 8-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Culbert/Olson102011X5
Ellison-Andrejew010100X2

Game : 8-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Fowler-Heinrichs100100X2
Smith-Pieper010011X3

Game : 8-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ast-Skrenek302002X7
Ball-Clemens010110X3

Game : 8-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
DeSante-Davis010030X4
Duplisee/Egli201102X6

Game : 8-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Speed-Adams101030X5
Merklinger/Heath010302X6

Draw 9 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 8:00AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Heinrichs-Lamerton310331X11
Jones-Jenson001000X1

Game : 9-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wejr-Prokopetz020001X3
Baker-Zarowny101210X5

Game : 9-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Kratchmer-Barna0200011X4
Knopp-Abbott1010100X3

Draw 10 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 9:00AM

Game : 10-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Merklinger/Heath210111X6
Ellison-Andrejew003000X3

Game : 10-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sears-Campbell10401X6
Speed-Adams01010X2

Game : 10-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kellam/VanMeter001010X2
Culbert/Olson210103X7

Game : 10-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
DeSante-Davis000010X1
Fowler-Heinrichs111201X6

Game : 10-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Duplisee/Egli202102X7
Ast-Skrenek020010X3

Game : 10-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Ball-Clemens30240X9
Smith-Pieper01001X2

Draw 11 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 10:30AM

Game : 11-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Merklinger/Heath201000X3
Wejr-Prokopetz010124X8

Game : 11-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Fowler-Heinrichs010225
Kratchmer-Barna101002

Draw 12 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 2:00PM

Game : 12-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Culbert/Olson10021X4
Fowler-Heinrichs01100X2

Game : 12-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wejr-Prokopetz0220X4
Smith-Pieper0001X1

Draw 13 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 3:00PM

Game : 13-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wejr-Prokopetz01020X3
Culbert/Olson20102X5

Brackets



Event PL

4TH Merklinger/Heath [3]
           
             
Draw 11  Ice  2  
 Wejr-Prokopetz [4]
         
             
5TH Wejr-Prokopetz [8]
Draw 12  Ice  6  
 Wejr-Prokopetz [3]
       
             
 
1ST Smith-Pieper [1]
         
    Draw 13  Ice  4   Culbert/Olson      
 
2ND Culbert/Olson [4]
 
Champion  
     
             
3RD Fowler-Heinrichs [5]
Draw 12  Ice  5  
 Culbert/Olson [5]
       
             
Draw 11  Ice  3  
 Fowler-Heinrichs [2]
         
             
6TH Kratchmer-Barna [2]
           
             
             



Teams

Ast-Skrenek
Vernon
Skip: Brian Ast
Third: Jim Skrenek
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Baker-Zarowny
Enderby
Skip: Dale Baker
Third: Betty Zarowny
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ball-Clemens
Vernon
Skip: Maurice Ball
Third: Glenn Clemens
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Culbert/Olson
Vernon
Skip: Phil Culbert
Third: Blaine Olson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
DeSante-Davis
Abbotsford
Skip: Mike DeSante
Third: Don Davis
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Duplisee/Egli
Salmon Arm
Skip: Gordon Duplisee
Third: Frank Egli
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ellison-Andrejew
Kelowna
Skip: Peter Ellison
Third: George Andrejew
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fowler-Heinrichs
Armstrong
Skip: Wayne Heinrichs
Third: Bill Fowler
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Heinrichs-Lamerton
Armstrong
Skip: Dennis Heinrichs
Third: Les Lamerton
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jones-Jenson
Creston
Skip: Allan Jones
Third: Chris Jenson
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kellam/VanMeter
Vernon
Skip: Marvin VanMeter
Third: Craig Kellam
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Knopp-Abbott
Enderby
Skip: Carole Knopp
Third: Mickey Abbott
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kratchmer-Barna
Enderby
Skip: Tom Kratchmer
Third: Dwight Barna
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Merklinger/Heath
Vernon
Skip: Dave Merklinger
Third: Darren Heath
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sears-Campbell
Armstrong
Skip: Derrell Sears
Third: John Campbell
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Smith-Pieper
Armstrong
Skip: Tim Smith
Third: Chris Pieper
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Speed-Adams
Armstrong
Skip: Frank Speed
Third: Bruce Adams
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wejr-Prokopetz
Vernon
Skip: Alan Wejr
Third: Jack Prokopetz
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors