Abbotsford Curling Club

Women's Playdown Open Event #1

Abbotsford, BC
Friday, December 13, 2019 to Sunday, December 15, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A
B



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 14, 2019Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 15, 2019Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hudyma0
Pohlod0

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Eby0
Pewarchuk0

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Daniels0
Gyles0

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Slattery0
Gushulak0




Brackets



Event A

 Hudyma 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
  
         
             
 Pohlod   
           
  Draw 2  Ice  5  (L to B5)
  
       
 Eby 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B2)
          
         
             
 Pewarchuk 
           
    Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to B7)      
 Daniels 
   
A - Qualifier  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B3)
  
         
             
 Gyles    
           
  Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to B6)
          
       
 Slattery 
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B4)
          
         
             
 Gushulak 
           
             
             

Event B

 
B6  
         
             
B1  
Draw 3  Ice  3  
  
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  6  
          
         
             
B2        
  Draw 4  Ice  6  
  
     
             
 
B5  
         
             
B3  
Draw 3  Ice  4  
          
Draw 5  Ice  5      
       
B - Qualifier  
   
Draw 2  Ice  1  
          
         
             
B4        
   
B7        
     
             
             



Teams

Daniels
Delta Thistle
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Kayla MacMillan
Second: Holly Horvat
Lead: Sarah Loken
Fifth:
Coach: Katie Witt
   
Eby
Vernon/Kelowna/Nelson
Skip: Morgayne Eby
Third: Randi Ludwar
Second: Kristina Little
Lead: Melissa Webster
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gushulak
Royal City
Skip: Diane Gushulak
Third: Grace MacInnes
Second: Megan McGillivray
Lead: Sandra Comadina
Fifth:
Coach: Neil Houston
   
Gyles
Royal City/Peace Arch
Skip: Kayte Gyles
Third: Shawna Jensen
Second: Caitlin Campbell
Lead: Amanda Tipper
Fifth:
Coach: Debbies-Shaw-Carroll
   
Hudyma
Vancouver
Skip: Lindsay Hudyma
Third: Heather Hansen
Second: Jenna Duncan
Lead: Patty Wallingham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pewarchuk
Victoria
Skip: Dailene Pewarchuk
Third: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Second: Ashley Sanderson
Lead: Sydney Brilz
Fifth:
Coach: Todd Troyer
   
Pohlod
Delta Thistle
Skip: Layna Pohlod
Third: Megan Bourassa
Second: Heather Drexel
Lead: Heather Sinclair
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Slattery
Vernon/Kelowna
Skip: Alyssa Kyllo
Third: Sheila Cowan
Second: Shaina McGiverin
Lead: Kim Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Best Western Hotels and Resorts
Kruger Products