Delta Thistle Curling Club

Mixed Doubles Lower Mainland Playdown

Delta, BC
Saturday, January 18, 2020 to Sunday, January 19, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
2 DenToom/Marchant
1 Deane/Jensen
3 Prinse/Gamache
4 Gallaugher/Ward
5 Woo/Wenzek
6 Pohlod-Prade
7 Geiger



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, January 18, 2020Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 1:00PM / Draw 3 - 4:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 19, 2020Draw 5 - 10:00AM / Draw 6 - 1:00PM / Draw 7 - 4:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 10:00AM

Game : 1- | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache02032000X7
DenToom/Marchant20100311X8

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Borek/Bourdage0010104X6
Woo/Wenzek2104030X10

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Gallaugher/Ward00304033X13
Geiger11040200X8

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Bourassa13001003X8
Marlow/Berg00310410X9

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Bourne/Strathdee310310X8
Dubeau002001X3

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod-Prade401251X13
Coles-Lyster/Reed010000X1

Draw 2 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 1:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Swerhun0020101X4
Royea/Kiss3101020X7

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Deane/Jensen212032X10
Honeyburch000100X1

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Borek/Bourdage00202X4
Prinse/Gamache54020X11

Game : 2-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Bourassa0310101X6
Geiger1003040X8

Draw 3 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 4:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Coles-Lyster/Reed00202103X8
Dubeau12010030X7

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Bourne/Strathdee10210032X9
Pohlod-Prade02004200X8

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Woo/Wenzek1110100X4
DenToom/Marchant0004033X10

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Deane/Jensen1020051X9
Royea/Kiss0101100X3

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Gallaugher/Ward01050230X11
Marlow/Berg20501002X10

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Swerhun011100200X 5
Honeyburch100011021X 6

Draw 4 - Saturday, Jan 18 at 7:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache*10410101X8
Geiger03003010X7

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Coles-Lyster/Reed*31013X8
Honeyburch00200X2

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Deane/Jensen*1322X8
Bourne/Strathdee0000X0

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Marlow/Berg010100X2
Woo/Wenzek*203021X8

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod-Prade03013004X11
Royea/Kiss*20100210X6

Game : 4-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Gallaugher/Ward0102003X6
DenToom/Marchant*2030210X8

Draw 5 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 10:00AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Borek/Bourdage0X0
Pohlod/Bourassa1X1

Game : 5-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Dubeau10110203X8
Swerhun03002020X7

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Gallaugher/Ward2051022X12
Coles-Lyster/Reed0100100X2

Game : 5-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Geiger1X1
Honeyburch0X0

Game : 5-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Bourne/Strathdee2010000X3
Prinse/Gamache0101411X8

Game : 5-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Marlow/Berg3021030X9
Royea/Kiss0100202X5

Draw 6 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 1:00PM

Game : 6-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Dubeau0001020X3
Pohlod/Bourassa3120104X11

Game : 6-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Bourne/Strathdee000100X1
Geiger112031X8

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod-Prade10101010X4
Woo/Wenzek01010401X7

Game : 6-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Coles-Lyster/Reed10100020X4
Marlow/Berg01022102X8

Draw 7 - Sunday, Jan 19 at 4:00PM

Game : 7-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Marlow/Berg0000010X1
Geiger1111201X7

Game : 7-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod-Prade10500100x7
Pohlod/Bourassa01011010x4

Brackets



Event A

 Borek/Bourdage [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B1)
 Woo/Wenzek [4]
         
             
 Woo/Wenzek [10]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B9)
 DenToom/Marchant [8]
       
 Prinse/Gamache [7]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice 2   (L to B2)
 DenToom/Marchant [10]
         
             
 DenToom/Marchant [8]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  6  (L to B14) DenToom/Marchant      
 Gallaugher/Ward [13]
   
Qualifier 2  
     
             
Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B3)
 Gallaugher/Ward [11]
         
             
 Geiger [8]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to B10)
 Gallaugher/Ward [6]
       
 Pohlod/Bourassa [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Marlow/Berg [10]
         
             
 Marlow/Berg [9]
           
             
 Bourne/Strathdee [8]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  5  (L to B5)
 Bourne/Strathdee [9]
         
             
 Dubeau [3]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to B11)
 Bourne/Strathdee [0]
       
 Pohlod-Prade [13]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  6  (L to B6)
 Pohlod-Prade [8]
         
             
 Coles-Lyster/Reed [1]
           
    Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to B13) Deane/Jensen      
 Royea/Kiss [7]
   
Qualifier 1  
     
             
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to B7)
 Royea/Kiss [3]
         
             
 Swerhun [4]
           
  Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to B12)
 Deane/Jensen [8]
       
 Honeyburch [1]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B8)
 Deane/Jensen [9]
         
             
 Deane/Jensen [10]
           
             
             

Event B

   
B13 Bourne/Strathdee [3]
       
B1 Borek/Bourdage [4]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  4  (L to C1)
 Prinse/Gamache [8]
Draw 5  Ice  5  (L to C9) Prinse/Gamache      
     
Qualifier 3  
     
B2 Prinse/Gamache [11]
           
  Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to C5)
 Prinse/Gamache [8]
       
B3 Geiger [8]
           
             
Draw 2  Ice  6  (L to C2)
 Geiger [7]
         
             
B4 Pohlod/Bourassa [6]
           
             
   
B14 Gallaugher/Ward [12]
       
B5 Dubeau [7]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to C3)
 Coles-Lyster/Reed [8]
Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to C10) Gallaugher/Ward      
     
Qualifier 4  
     
B6 Coles-Lyster/Reed [8]
           
  Draw 4  Ice  2  (L to C6)
 Coles-Lyster/Reed [2]
       
B7 Swerhun [5]
           
             
Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to C4)
 Honeyburch [2]
         
             
B8 Honeyburch [6]
           
             
             
 
B9 Woo/Wenzek [8]
         
             
  Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to C7)
 Woo/Wenzek [7]
       
             
 
B10 Marlow/Berg [2]
         
    Draw 6  Ice  4  (L to C11) Woo/Wenzek      
 
B11 Pohlod-Prade [11]
 
Qualifier 5  
     
             
  Draw 4  Ice  5  (L to C8)
 Pohlod-Prade [4]
       
             
 
B12 Royea/Kiss [6]
         
             
             

Event C

   
C11 Pohlod-Prade [7]
       
C1 Borek/Bourdage [0]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  1  
 Pohlod/Bourassa [11]
Draw 7  Ice  3   Pohlod-Prade      
     
Qualifier 6  
     
C2 Pohlod/Bourassa [1]
           
  Draw 6  Ice  2  
 Pohlod/Bourassa [4]
       
C3 Dubeau [8]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  2  
 Dubeau [3]
         
             
C4 Swerhun [7]
           
             
             
             
C5 Geiger [1]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  4  
 Geiger [8]
         
             
C6 Honeyburch [0]
Draw 6  Ice  3  
 Geiger [7]
       
             
 
C9 Bourne/Strathdee [1]
         
             
C7 Marlow/Berg [9]
  Draw 7  Ice  2   Geiger      
     
Qualifier 7  
     
Draw 5  Ice  6  
 Marlow/Berg [8]
         
             
C8 Royea/Kiss [5]
Draw 6  Ice  5  
 Marlow/Berg [1]
       
             
 
C10 Coles-Lyster/Reed [4]
         
             
             



Teams

Borek/Bourdage
Vancouver
Skip: Shane Bourdage
Third: Katarzyna Borek
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Bourne/Strathdee
Abbotsford
Skip: Allison Bourne
Third: Steve Strathdee
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Coles-Lyster/Reed
GEWC
Skip: Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Third: Thomas Reed
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Deane/Jensen
Tunnel Town
Skip: Connor Deane
Third: Shawna Jensen
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
DenToom/Marchant
Vancouver
Skip: Allison DenToom
Third: David Marchant
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dubeau
Delta Thistle
Skip: Debbie Dubeau
Third: Bobby Dubeau
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gallaugher/Ward
Royal City
Skip: Robbie Gallaugher
Third: Shannon Ward
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Geiger
Abbotsford
Skip: Debbie Geiger
Third: Dean Geiger
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Honeyburch
Vancouver Curling Club
Skip: Daniel Burch
Third: Carol Honeyman
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Marlow/Berg
Vancouver
Skip: Jeff Berg
Third: Maddioson Marlow
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pohlod-Prade
Delta Thislte Curling Club
Skip: Patrick Prade
Third: Layna Pohlod
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pohlod/Bourassa
Delta Thistle
Skip: Gregory Pohlod
Third: Megan Bourassa
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Prinse/Gamache
Chilliwack/GEWC
Skip: Rhys Gamache
Third: Stephanie Prinse
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Royea/Kiss
Abbotsford/Royal City
Skip: Jordan Kiss
Third: Everly Royea
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Swerhun
Langley
Skip: Stephen Swerhun
Third: Jaime Swerhun
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Woo/Wenzek
Royal City
Skip: Courteney Woo
Third: Daniel Wenzek
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
AMJ Campbell