Abbotsford Curling Club

Men's Lower Mainland Playdown

Abbotsford, BC
Friday, December 13, 2019 to Sunday, December 15, 2019


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Joanisse
2 Dennis
3 Thompson



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 14, 2019Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 15, 2019Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dennis020100011X 5
Gagnon*001001000X 2

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Thompson0101010003 6
Forrest*0010102010 5

Draw 2 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*0201100100 5
Joanisse0020001031 7

Game : 2-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Forrest*01101010XX 4
Gagnon20040300XX 9

Draw 3 - Saturday, Dec 14 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Joanisse0203023XXX 10
Dennis*1000200XXX 3

Game : 3-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*201003000X 6
Gagnon020120032X 10

Draw 4 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Thompson*1101010002 6
Forrest0010101010 4

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Gagnon0110101220 08
Dennis*1002020003 19

Draw 5 - Sunday, Dec 15 at 2:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Gagnon01001000XX 2
Thompson*10210102XX 7

Brackets



Event A

 Forrest [5]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B1)
 Thompson [5]
         
             
 Thompson [6]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B3)
 Joanisse [10]
       
             
 
 Joanisse [7]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  5  (L to B4) Joanisse      
 
 Dennis [5]
 
Qualifier 1  
     
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Dennis [3]
       
             
 
 Gagnon [2]
         
             
             

Event B

 
B3 Thompson [6]
         
             
B1 Forrest [4]
Draw 3  Ice  6  (L to C2)
 Gagnon [8]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  3  (L to C1)
 Gagnon [10]
         
    Draw 4  Ice  4  (L to C3) Dennis      
B2 Gagnon [9]
   
Qualifier 2  
     
             
   
B4 Dennis [9]
       
             
             

Event C

 
C3 Gagnon [2]
         
             
C1 Forrest [4]
Draw 5  Ice  3   Thompson        
   
Qualifier 3  
       
Draw 4  Ice  2  
 Thompson [7]
         
             
C2 Thompson [6]
           
             
             



Teams

Dennis
Royal City/Salmon Arm
Skip: Rob Dennis
Third: Doug Kilborn
Second: Brad Blackwell
Lead: Rick Miller
Fifth:
Coach: Greg McAulay
   
Forrest
Vancouver
Skip: Andrew Forrest
Third: Andrew Gray
Second: Dave Marchant
Lead: Kris Davis
Fifth: Keith Switzer
Coach:
   
Gagnon
Chilliwack
Skip: Dayne Gagnon
Third: Mike Goerz
Second: Russell Foster
Lead: Nathan Sharpe
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Joanisse
Royal City/GEWC
Skip: Dean Joanisse
Third: Andrew Bilesky
Second: Steve Kopf
Lead: Aaron watcon
Fifth: Steve Petryk
Coach:
   
Thompson
Vancouver
Skip: Aaron Thompson
Third: Jack Holmes
Second: Derek Smith
Lead: Scott Robertson
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors