Port Moody Curling Club

Master Men Lower Mainland Playdown

Port Moody, BC
Friday, January 24, 2020 to Sunday, January 26, 2020


Qualifiers

EventTeam
1 Harris
2 Rafter
3 Lepine
4 Moore



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, January 24, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 26, 2020Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Friday, Jan 24 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Harris*00020202X6
Lepine00001020X3

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Rafter00300024X9
Dunkin*01010100X3

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Roemer*00000XXX0
Hockley03131XXX8

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Schmelzel*010020XX3
Zbeetnoff202103XX8

Draw 2 - Friday, Jan 24 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Roemer*30011200X7
Dunkin04300011X9

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Moore*012022000X 7
Harris100100412X 9

Draw 3 - Saturday, Jan 25 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rafter11103001X7
Hockley*00010120X4

Game : 3-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine1251XX9
Schmelzel*0000XX0

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff*0100200X3
Harris0021021X6

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Moore*0220301X8
Dunkin0001020X3

Draw 4 - Saturday, Jan 25 at 2:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff0001001X2
Lepine*1010010X3

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Moore*100200X3
Hockley021023X8

Game : 4-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Roemer00020100X3
Schmelzel*01101001X4

Draw 5 - Saturday, Jan 25 at 7:00PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Schmelzel*0110010X3
Dunkin0003104X8

Game : 5-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hockley01001010X3
Lepine*00010301X5

Draw 6 - Sunday, Jan 26 at 9:00AM

Game : 6-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin00300031X7
Hockley*02021100X6

Game : 6-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Moore*0311100X6
Zbeetnoff1000011X3

Draw 7 - Sunday, Jan 26 at 2:00PM

Game : 7-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dunkin*00000XXX0
Moore22033XXX10

Brackets



Event A

 Harris [6]
           
             
Draw 1  Ice  1  (L to B3)
 Harris [9]
         
             
 Lepine [3]
Draw 2  Ice  2  (L to B5)
 Harris [6]
       
             
 
 Moore [7]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  3  (L to B7) Harris      
 
 Zbeetnoff [8]
 
Qualifier 1  
     
             
  Draw 1  Ice  4  (L to B4)
 Zbeetnoff [3]
       
             
 
 Schmelzel [3]
         
             
             
 
 Dunkin [3]
         
             
  Draw 1  Ice  2  (L to B1)
 Rafter [7]
       
             
 
 Rafter [9]
         
    Draw 3  Ice  1  (L to B6) Rafter      
 
 Hockley [8]
 
Qualifier 2  
     
             
  Draw 1  Ice  3  (L to B2)
 Hockley [4]
       
             
 
 Roemer [0]
         
             
             

Event B

B1 Dunkin [9]
 
B6 Hockley [8]
       
             
Draw 2  Ice  1  (L to C1)
 Dunkin [3]
Draw 4  Ice  3  (L to C4)
 Hockley [3]
     
             
B2 Roemer [7]
Draw 3  Ice  4  (L to C3)
 Moore [3]
       
             
 
B5 Moore [8]
         
             
      Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to C6) Lepine    
       
Qualifier 3  
   
 
B3 Lepine [9]
         
             
  Draw 3  Ice  2  (L to C2)
 Lepine [3]
       
             
 
B4 Schmelzel [0]
Draw 4  Ice  1  (L to C5)
 Lepine [5]
     
             
   
B7 Zbeetnoff [2]
       
             
             

Event C

C1 Roemer [3]
 
C6 Hockley [6]
       
             
Draw 4  Ice  4  
 Schmelzel [3]
Draw 6  Ice  2  
 Dunkin [0]
     
             
C2 Schmelzel [4]
Draw 5  Ice  1  
 Dunkin [7]
       
             
 
C3 Dunkin [8]
         
      Draw 7  Ice  3   Moore    
       
Qualifier 4  
   
             
   
C4 Moore [6]
       
             
    Draw 6  Ice  4  
 Moore [10]
     
             
   
C5 Zbeetnoff [3]
       
             
             



Teams

Dunkin
Vancouver
Skip: Paul Dunkin
Third: Mark Dailey
Second: Mickey Bishop
Lead: Dave Any
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Harris
Cloverdale/Langley/GEWC
Skip: Stu Harris
Third: Lyle Sieg
Second: Roy Beugelink
Lead: Don Wakefield
Fifth: Nick Douce
Coach:
   
Hockley
Chilliwack
Skip: Dale Hockley
Third: Glen Brennan
Second: Randy Nelson
Lead: Dan Brennan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley/Royal City/Penticton/Cloverdale
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Neil Houston
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Kevin Jeannotte
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
Moore
Royal City/GEWC
Skip: Garth Moore
Third: John Zwarych
Second: Fred Fox
Lead: Wayne Saito
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rafter
Tunnel Town/Vancouver/Delta/Marpole
Skip: Bill Rafter
Third: John Smiley
Second: Mike Weir
Lead: Alan Rampton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Roemer
Delta Thistle
Skip: Alan Roemer
Third: Mel Steffin
Second: Vic Miller
Lead: Wayne Hogaboom
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Schmelzel
Royal City
Skip: Alan Schmelzel
Third: Clem Degobbi
Second: Roger Enns
Lead: Peter Huebner
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Zbeetnoff
Peace Arch
Skip: Darrell Zbeetnoff
Third: James Heintz
Second: Michael Kavanagh
Lead: Douglas Boynton
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
Connect Hearing